DE CHARLIE (FR) 2014 F b


Progeny of BIG BAD BOB

Stakes performances by surface

92.9% Turf
1.2% Dirt
5.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BIG BAD BOB

Sire of 27 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 2 1 4
2017 0 1 5 6
2016 2 2 2 9
2015 0 2 4 8
2014 0 1 3 4
2013 0 1 0 2
2012 0 0 1 3
2011 1 1 2 8
2010 0 0 4 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BOCCA BACIATA 1 3 2 2
DESERT KING
MCCREERY 1 0 4 1
MARCHAND DE SABLE
BIBLE BELT 1 0 3 1
BERING
BRENDAN BRACKAN 0 3 4 11
UNFUWAIN
VERMITHOR 0 2 1 1
SINNDAR
BOB LE BEAU 0 1 1 4
BERING
MADURO 0 1 0 0
DIESIS
MORGAN 0 0 2 0
HERON ISLAND
MOMENT OF WEAKNESS 0 0 1 3
NIGHT SHIFT
MONTALCINO 0 0 1 2
DOCKSIDER
BERG BAHN 0 0 1 1
BARATHEA
BLAZE BRIGHTLY 0 0 1 1
BLUEBIRD
BING BANG BONG 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
BIBLE BLACK 0 0 0 3
BISHOP OF CASHEL
BOBBI GRACE 0 0 0 2
BRIEF TRUCE
MISS GOSSIP 0 0 0 2
DESERT STORY
CAPTAIN CIRDAN 0 0 0 2
FASLIYEV
BRICK BY BRICK 0 0 0 2
PIVOTAL
BACKBENCH BLUES 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
BANKSTERS BONUS 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
CHERIE GOOD 0 0 0 2
XAAR
TASHWEEQ 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
BOYFRIEND BRIAN 0 0 0 1
DANZERO
PRINCESS ALOOF 0 0 0 1
DIKTAT
DE CHARLIE 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
IBERGMAN 0 0 0 1
KALANISI
BELLE DE BELLE 0 0 0 1
LORD OF MEN

HIGHEST HONOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 109 Races 349
Best performers A-Z
BALMORAL CASTLE (Gr 1), BETHRAH (Gr 1), CAVALRYMAN (Gr 1), DARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Gr 1), FORMAL DECREE (Gr 1), GEORDIELAND (Gr 1), GOLDY ESPONY (Gr 1), GROOM TESSE (Gr 1), MAGIA NEGRA (Gr 1), PONTE TRESA (Gr 1), PRINCESS LOULOU (Gr 1), PROFOUND BEAUTY (Gr 1), RECOLETOS (Gr 1), REDOLENT (Gr 1), REVE D'ESSOR (Gr 1), SERIENHOLDE (Gr 1), SHEIKHZAYEDROAD (Gr 1), SOLOW (Gr 1), TOQUE DE QUEDA (Gr 1), AU REVOIR (Gr 2), BAINO HOPE (Gr 2), BERNEBEAU (Gr 2), CAFE SOCIETY (Gr 2), CASTELLAR (Gr 2), CUABA (Gr 2), FLY WITH ME (Gr 2), FRENCH EMPEROR (Gr 2), HIPPY (Gr 2), HOG'S HOLLOW (Gr 2), JUST LITTLE (Gr 2), LAEVATEINN (Gr 2), LELOUCH (Gr 2), REVE D'ORIENT (Gr 2), REVE MISTRAL (Gr 2), ROCK ME BABY (Gr 2), RUWI (Gr 2), SAENT (Gr 2), VATORI (Gr 2), VIVA CARINA (Gr 2), AMONG EQUALS (Gr 3), APRES UN REVE (Gr 3), BAINO ROCK (Gr 3), BEAUVOIR (Gr 3), HERMANCE (Gr 3), ILLAUNGLASS (Gr 3), LE PEINTRE (Gr 3), LINDA REGINA (Gr 3), MALAICA (Gr 3), PEPITA (Gr 3), PERFECT STRIDE (Gr 3), PUNTA STELLA (Gr 3), RAJPUTE (Gr 3), SALUT L'AFRICAIN (Gr 3), SERIENHOEHE (Gr 3), STAGE PRESENCE (Gr 3), STELLA BLUE (Gr 3), STRAWBERRY DALE (Gr 3), TASSARA (Gr 3), VADALIX (Gr 3), WOVEN LACE (Gr 3), ZENATO (Gr 3), AMERICAN SNIPER (Listed), AN JOLIE (Listed), ANZAS (Listed), AZABARA (Listed), BALMAIN (Listed), BERTIE'S BEST (Listed), BONDI (Listed), D'ARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Listed), DAUBERVAL (Listed), DE CHARLIE (Listed), DOQUET (Listed), DREAM WALKER (Listed), DUKE OF DUNDEE (Listed), DUQUE (Listed), EASY TARGET (Listed), FASHION ROCKS (Listed), HASHITTE HOSHINO (Listed), HIGHA (Listed), ISANOUS (Listed), LAW LORD (Listed), LOONORA (Listed), LUNCH LADY (Listed), M C MULDOON (Listed), MADANI (Listed), MALKOBOY (Listed), METAL ROCKET (Listed), MILENIA (Listed), MISTER LEONARD (Listed), MONT ROCHER (Listed), NELSON CREEK (Listed), NOVIRAK (Listed), OLYMPICO (Listed), PETITE PARISIENNE (Listed), QAZYNA (Listed), QUERRY BOY (Listed), REVE D'AMOUR (Listed), RIVABELLA (Listed), ROCK CRITIC (Listed), ROSE DANON (Listed), ROSKILDE (Listed), SATURNINE (Listed), TEPMOKEA (Listed), TESTAMA (Listed), UMMALNAR (Listed), VAUNOISE (Listed), WAITRESS (Listed), WEVANELLA (Listed), ZUIDER ZEE (Listed)