HARBOUR LAW (GB) 2013 C b


Progeny of LAWMAN

Stakes performances by surface

95.5% Turf
0.8% Dirt
3.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LAWMAN

Sire of 55 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 2 8 9
2017 2 2 9 12
2016 4 1 6 9
2015 1 1 2 5
2014 5 2 5 5
2013 3 1 4 7
2012 3 4 6 8
2011 1 0 3 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
JUST THE JUDGE 7 1 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
DICTON 2 0 3 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MOST IMPROVED 2 0 1 0
LINAMIX
HARBOUR LAW 2 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
LIBRAN 1 3 3 1
SADLER'S WELLS
AGNES STEWART 1 1 1 0
DALAKHANI
FORCES OF DARKNESS 1 1 1 0
DR FONG
US LAW 1 0 3 0
LINAMIX
ALPHABET 1 0 2 0
ROYAL APPLAUSE
MARCEL 1 0 0 0
MARJU
ORGILGO BAY 0 2 1 1
SUAVE DANCER
FOREST RANGER 0 1 3 2
ANABAA
LA BERMA 0 1 2 2
VINDICATION
NARGYS 0 1 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
SECRET SINNER 0 1 0 0
PROTEKTOR
LAW ENFORCEMENT 0 1 0 0
RAINBOW QUEST
CHARTREUSE 0 0 3 1
KING'S BEST
LUMINATE 0 0 3 0
RAINBOW QUEST
LADY WINGSHOT 0 0 2 3
SADLER'S WELLS
CHIEF IRONSIDE 0 0 2 0
RAINBOW QUEST
CLASSICAL TIMES 0 0 1 3
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
LAW AND ORDER 0 0 1 3
RAKTI
FORT BASTION 0 0 1 2
ROYAL APPLAUSE
EBELTOFT 0 0 1 1
ACATENANGO
MOISSON PRECOCE 0 0 1 1
MONSUN
PESTAGUA 0 0 1 0
ENTREPRENEUR
LEGITIMUS 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
LOI 0 0 1 0
INCHINOR
DIAGHAN 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
ROSERAIE 0 0 1 0
MARJU
ROCQUES 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
MARSHALL JENNINGS 0 0 0 4
DIESIS
PLAY THE GAME 0 0 0 2
BEAT HOLLOW
ELENYA 0 0 0 2
CAERLEON
CLUB WEXFORD 0 0 0 2
ERIN'S ISLE
DOUBLE DREAM 0 0 0 2
HIGH CHAPARRAL
SECRET PURSUIT 0 0 0 2
INCHINOR
MOI LOLITA 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
LAW POWER 0 0 0 2
SHAMARDAL
MASHAM STAR 0 0 0 1
CAPOTE
MAROUBRA 0 0 0 1
CLODOVIL
TEMPLE CHURCH 0 0 0 1
DALAKHANI
WONDERFUL WIND 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
LOVER MAN 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
ATILLIO 0 0 0 1
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND
CHOCOLATIER 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
LAVINIAD 0 0 0 1
INTIDAB
ROYAL LAW 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
SAGACIOUSLY 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
LAWS OF SPIN 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
FIRST DESTINITY 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
THE TULIP 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
DANCEALOT 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ANEEN 0 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL
MUSTAHEEL 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR

PIVOTAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 140 Races 413
Best performers A-Z
ADVERTISE (Gr 1), CLADOCERA (Gr 1), CRACKSMAN (Gr 1), DEFOE (Gr 1), FIRE LILY (Gr 1), GLORIOUS EMPIRE (Gr 1), HARBOUR LAW (Gr 1), HAYA LANDA (Gr 1), HERMOSA (Gr 1), HYDRANGEA (Gr 1), MABS CROSS (Gr 1), MAGICAL (Gr 1), MAIN SEQUENCE (Gr 1), MAYSON (Gr 1), MIKKI ROCKET (Gr 1), MUTAKAYYEF (Gr 1), NOW OR NEVER (Gr 1), OLMEDO (Gr 1), POLARISATION (Gr 1), PRECIEUSE (Gr 1), RHODODENDRON (Gr 1), THE UNITED STATES (Gr 1), VERACIOUS (Gr 1), WINSILI (Gr 1), AREO (Gr 2), AYAHUASCA (Gr 2), DANON GELATO (Gr 2), FAIRYLAND (Gr 2), FIGHTING IRISH (Gr 2), FLYING THE FLAG (Gr 2), GOOD OLD BOY LUKEY (Gr 2), GOSPEL CHOIR (Gr 2), LUCKY KRISTALE (Gr 2), MAJEYDA (Gr 2), MARENKO (Gr 2), MITTERSILL (Gr 2), PETIT CHEVALIER (Gr 2), PLUJA (Gr 2), RAVEN'S LADY (Gr 2), SMASH WILLIAMS (Gr 2), WORLD IMPACT (Gr 2), ZONDERLAND (Gr 2), ALWARD (Gr 3), ASHKARI (Gr 3), BANK OF BURDEN (Gr 3), BRISANTO (Gr 3), CHARLIE EM (Gr 3), DAVIDS PARK (Gr 3), DELECTATION (Gr 3), DOWNFORCE (Gr 3), ELIZABETH DARCY (Gr 3), ETERNALLY (Gr 3), FAN DII NA (Gr 3), FANTASTIC MOON (Gr 3), FINAL FRONTIER (Gr 3), FIREY SPEECH (Gr 3), FLATTERING (Gr 3), GAME ZONE (Gr 3), HABAYA (Gr 3), HATHEER (Gr 3), INTIMATION (Gr 3), LA MERCED (Gr 3), LADY GLORIA (Gr 3), LOLA BEAUX (Gr 3), MISS ELIZABETH (Gr 3), MISS WORK OF ART (Gr 3), MOHEET (Gr 3), MOMAYYAZ (Gr 3), MYSTIC DAWN (Gr 3), NOT FOR SALE (Gr 3), ONE MASTER (Gr 3), ONENIGHTIDREAMED (Gr 3), ORDEROFTHEGARTER (Gr 3), PEUT ETRE (Gr 3), REQUISITION (Gr 3), ROBERT LE DIABLE (Gr 3), ROMANTIC SETTINGS (Gr 3), ROYAL SPRING (Gr 3), SAIMON SEELE (Gr 3), SHOW GORB (Gr 3), SILVER GALAXY (Gr 3), SNOANO (Gr 3), SPANGLED (Gr 3), TAMARIND COVE (Gr 3), TRICOLORE BLEU (Gr 3), ACCESSION (Listed), ALWAYSANDFOREVER (Listed), ALZUBRA (Listed), ARCANADA (Listed), AREA (Listed), ARGENTERO (Listed), BACCARAT (Listed), BACKCOUNTRY (Listed), BRICK BY BRICK (Listed), BURN CONTROL (Listed), CLEARLY (Listed), DALARNA (Listed), DIABOLO JAMES (Listed), DR PLANET (Listed), FIRMAMENT (Listed), FLOATING ARTIST (Listed), GOLDEN WOOD (Listed), GREAT MINDS (Listed), HARMLESS (Listed), HAYA OF FORTUNE (Listed), HIGHLY COMPOSED (Listed), HOT TEMPO (Listed), IROMEA (Listed), JUMIRA BRIDGE (Listed), KNAVESMIRE (Listed), LADYSHIP (Listed), LAWS OF SPIN (Listed), LEYTANA (Listed), LIGHT AND SHADE (Listed), MICK'S YER MAN (Listed), MISS AVONBRIDGE (Listed), NEVER BACK DOWN (Listed), NEW MAGIC (Listed), NORTH SEA (Listed), OAKLEY GIRL (Listed), PEACH TREE (Listed), PEARLY STEPH (Listed), PEPPER LANE (Listed), PIANO (Listed), PIVOTTINA (Listed), RIVELLINO (Listed), ROCK OF RIDD (Listed), SATURDAYNITELITES (Listed), SAVANNA LA MAR (Listed), SCOUNDREL (Listed), SENNOCKIAN STAR (Listed), SEVEN HEAVENS (Listed), SHEPHERD MARKET (Listed), SNOW MOON (Listed), SO IN LOVE (Listed), SORS (Listed), STRICTLY SILCA (Listed), STRINGS OF LIFE (Listed), VOLUNTEER POINT (Listed), ZARWAAN (Listed)