UNABATED (IRE) 2014 C b


Progeny of BATED BREATH

Stakes performances by surface

95% Turf
0% Dirt
5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BATED BREATH

Sire of 13 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 3 3
2017 2 2 2 4
2016 0 2 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BECKFORD 2 1 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
AL JOHRAH 0 2 0 0
DOYEN
GAVOTA 0 1 1 0
GALILEO
WORTH WAITING 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
UNABATED 0 0 1 1
SELKIRK
VIADERA 0 0 1 0
BEAT HOLLOW
SPACE TRAVELLER 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
TAKE A DEEP BREATH 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
LANDSHARK 0 0 1 0
TREMPOLINO
SIBILANCE 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
MASCHIO ITALIANO 0 0 0 1
MTOTO
MISTRESS OF VENICE 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
VIK THE BILLY 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

SELKIRK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 114 Races 360
Best performers A-Z
AMADEUS (Gr 1), BENBATL (Gr 1), BUCCELLATI (Gr 1), CELTIC KING (Gr 1), DARIYAN (Gr 1), ENGLISH BALLET (Gr 1), GIFTED GIRL (Gr 1), MAIN AIM (Gr 1), MAJESTIC MOMENTS (Gr 1), MONITOR CLOSELY (Gr 1), MOUNT NELSON (Gr 1), OLYMPIAN ODYSSEY (Gr 1), QUIFF (Gr 1), RED CECILIA (Gr 1), REDKIRK WARRIOR (HK) - REDKIRK (Gr 1), SIMPLY PERFECT (Gr 1), STAR OF SEVILLE (Gr 1), TARIQ (Gr 1), TERMAGANT (Gr 1), VANCOUVERITE (Gr 1), VELVET ROPE (Gr 1), VITAL EQUINE (Gr 1), CITY OF HARMONY (Gr 2), COCKTAIL QUEEN (Gr 2), DUX SCHOLAR (Gr 2), EBIYZA (Gr 2), GATEWOOD (Gr 2), GIGAS (Gr 2), HERTFORD DANCER (Gr 2), HIGHLAND KNIGHT (Gr 2), HIT THE BID (Gr 2), IBN BATTUTA (Gr 2), KHAWLAH (Gr 2), LADY LARA (Gr 2), LAZIO (Gr 2), NATALIE JANE (Gr 2), PELUCHE (Gr 2), RANSOM HOPE (Gr 2), REHANA (Gr 2), SEA LORD (Gr 2), WEIGHTLESS (Gr 2), ABSOLUTELY SO (Gr 3), ALLA SPERANZA (Gr 3), ALTESSE (Gr 3), AMERICAN DEVIL (Gr 3), ARABIAN GULF (Gr 3), AVANTAGE (Gr 3), BOBS SURPRISE (Gr 3), BYE BYE BIRDIE (Gr 3), CANNON HILL (Gr 3), CENSUS (Gr 3), COPRAH (Gr 3), DORMELLO (Gr 3), EMPREINTE (Gr 3), FITYAAN (Gr 3), FOLAMOUR (Gr 3), GOLDEN NUMBER (Gr 3), GOLDEN STUD (Gr 3), HOME AFFAIRS (Gr 3), KINETICA (Gr 3), LION D'ANVERS (Gr 3), MIRDIF (Gr 3), MURIEL (Gr 3), OWN VOICE (Gr 3), PETRONELLA (Gr 3), POETA DILETTO (Gr 3), POLYBIUS (Gr 3), PROFESSOR (Gr 3), PUPA DI SARONNO (Gr 3), RECKLESS GOLD (Gr 3), RED SAINTS (Gr 3), SEA LAGOON (Gr 3), SUMMER FALL (Gr 3), TAMIL NADU (Gr 3), TOTAL COMMAND (Gr 3), UNABATED (Gr 3), VERDANT (Gr 3), VINALEO (Gr 3), BEDALE (Listed), BELHAMAGE (Listed), CORTESE (Listed), DARABAD (Listed), EAST INDIA (Listed), EBAYYA (Listed), EBEYINA (Listed), ENCINAS (Listed), EXOTIC GIRL (Listed), FIELD OF DREAM (Listed), GRAFFITI MASTER (Listed), HIT THE BIT (Listed), INTARSIA (Listed), KELOWNA (Listed), KEYSTROKE (Listed), KONKAN (Listed), LA PETITE CHINOISE (Listed), LILAC FAIRY (Listed), LORD OFTHE SHADOWS (Listed), MAQUETTE (Listed), MARTLET (Listed), MIA ECCELLENZA (Listed), MINALISA (Listed), MISTER UNIVERSE (Listed), MOI MOI MOI (Listed), MOOHAARIB (Listed), NONNA GIANNA (Listed), OMINOUS (Listed), QUISSISANA (Listed), RAYISA (Listed), RIFLESCOPE (Listed), RIVERBOAT SPRINGS (Listed), SALLEN (Listed), SHARAAKAH (Listed), SIGNPOSTED (Listed), SPLINTER CELL (Listed)