URBAN FOX (GB) 2014 F b


Race Record

Wins
2018
2nds
2018
2017
3rds
2016

Sales Results

2017 December Mare
from Jamesfield Stables (J. Tate)
to Barnane Stud for 425000 (GBG)

2015 October Yearling Book 3
from New England Stud
to Rabbah Bloodstock for 10000 (GBG)


1st Dam: LOMAPAMAR (GB) 2001

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

HOLLOW PENNY (GB) 2008 by BEAT HOLLOW

BEAT HOLLOW (GB) 1997SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
WEMYSS BIGHT (GB) 1990
LOMAPAMAR (GB) 2001NASHWAN (USA) 1986
MORINA (USA) 1988


URBAN FOX (GB) 2014 by FOXWEDGE

FOXWEDGE (AUS) 2008FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 2001
FOREST NATIVE (USA) 2000
LOMAPAMAR (GB) 2001NASHWAN (USA) 1986
MORINA (USA) 1988
Wins
2018
2nds
2018
2017
3rds
2016





Progeny of FOXWEDGE

Stakes performances by surface

92.5% Turf
1.5% Dirt
6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FOXWEDGE

Sire of 31 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 4 5 5 16
2017 3 4 3 11
2016 1 4 6 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
URBAN FOX 4 1 2 0
NASHWAN
FOXPLAY 3 5 0 0
EL PRADO
VOLPE VELOCE 1 2 1 1
BARATHEA
NOIRE 0 2 0 1
WOODMAN
INTO THE ABYSS 0 1 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
HERTFORD DANCER 0 1 0 1
SELKIRK
VOLPINO 0 1 0 0
DANE SHADOW
ARISTOCRATIC MISS 0 0 2 2
GOLD BROSE
STAR EMPIRE 0 0 1 3
EMPIRE MAKER
PETITION 0 0 1 2
THORN PARK
KENTUCKY MISS 0 0 1 1
DEPUTY STORM
FOX HALL 0 0 1 1
MONTJEU
FOXTROT LIV 0 0 1 1
MOTIVATOR
SEAFRONT 0 0 1 1
WOLFHOUND
WEDGIE 0 0 1 0
COVETOUS
DYSLEXIC 0 0 1 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
KING OF SPADES 0 0 1 0
INCHINOR
SADILLA 0 0 0 2
ALJABR
FOXTROT LADY 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL DANCER
STELLA VICTORIA 0 0 0 2
YOUTHFUL LEGS
FOXY HOUSEWIFE 0 0 0 1
CHESTER HOUSE
WEDGETAIL 0 0 0 1
CHOISIR
MELISSA JANE 0 0 0 1
COMPTON PLACE
AJAY TEE 0 0 0 1
DON EDUARDO
INFAMOUS FOX 0 0 0 1
NADEEM
BOCCE 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
ALBUMIN 0 0 0 1
SECRET SAVINGS
GOLDIFOX 0 0 0 1
SECRET SAVINGS
NEOLA 0 0 0 1
SIXTIES ICON
FOX SWIFT 0 0 0 1
STARCRAFT
SHAPITA 0 0 0 1
THORN PARK

NASHWAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 118 Races 342
Best performers A-Z
BALIUS (Gr 1), DASH TO THE TOP (Gr 1), ICE QUEEN (Gr 1), JACK NAYLOR (Gr 1), MARAAHEL (Gr 1), MARKAB (Gr 1), POET'S WORD (Gr 1), ROYAL HIGHNESS (Gr 1), ROYAL SOLITAIRE (Gr 1), SHAKIS (Gr 1), SHALANAYA (Gr 1), SHANKARDEH (Gr 1), SHOWMETHEWAY (Gr 1), SOUVENANCE (Gr 1), TAMWEEL (Gr 1), TANTA HONRA (Gr 1), ULTRA (Gr 1), URBAN FOX (Gr 1), BARATI (Gr 2), CHIBERTA KING (Gr 2), DELFOS (Gr 2), GENIAL BOY (Gr 2), GOLDEN BALLS (Gr 2), KINGSTON MINES (Gr 2), LUSTRE LADY (Gr 2), MISS CRISSY (Gr 2), NURAY (Gr 2), SAMANDO (Gr 2), SIR LANDO (Gr 2), SONGERIE (Gr 2), STAR MARQUESS (Gr 2), STARGAZE (Gr 2), SUN BOAT (Gr 2), TAKE A BOW (Gr 2), TANTO LUXO (Gr 2), TREKKING (Gr 2), WHIPLASH WILLIE (Gr 2), AAHAYKID (Gr 3), AYAAR (Gr 3), BEAT BABY (Gr 3), CARTAYA (Gr 3), CHAMPION SYSTEM (Gr 3), CHIGUN (Gr 3), COQUET (Gr 3), CROC VALLEY (Gr 3), DRIVING SNOW (Gr 3), EISHIN SULLIVAN (Gr 3), EMPOWERING (Gr 3), GORANE (Gr 3), GREEN DESTINY (Gr 3), KOMATIPOORT (Gr 3), LADY CARLOCK (Gr 3), LISVALE (Gr 3), MALABAR (Gr 3), MAUREEN DOROTHY (Gr 3), MERITOCRACY (Gr 3), MIDDLEMARCH (Gr 3), NANTHA (Gr 3), PUGIN (Gr 3), ROYAL DUBAI (Gr 3), SAMEROUS (Gr 3), SARIEL (Gr 3), SCARLET CAMELLIA (Gr 3), SOFT MORNING (Gr 3), SYNOPSIS (Gr 3), TANTINA (Gr 3), ABBEY WAY (Listed), ALAMBIC (Listed), ALLANNAH ABU (Listed), ARCHITECT (Listed), BEST OF ME (Listed), BLUE ANGEL (Listed), BODY LANGUAGE (Listed), CALINA SALSA (Listed), CHARTRES (Listed), CLASP (Listed), COLONIALISM (Listed), CONVENT GIRL (Listed), DASH TO THE FRONT (Listed), DAZZLING DAY (Listed), EGO (Listed), ELABELA (Listed), EPIC SIMILIE (Listed), FACE THE FACTS (Listed), FAIR DUBAWI (Listed), FCCOUNTRYDAY (Listed), FORMULAFORSUCCESS (Listed), FREEDOM'S LIGHT (Listed), GALILEO'S NIGHT (Listed), GALISTIC (Listed), GATHER DE JUSTICE (Listed), JEU DE MOT (Listed), KRISTA'S QUIK CHIC (Listed), LE TOURBILLON (Listed), LONG TERM WISH (Listed), MIJHAAR (Listed), MUKAFEH (Listed), MULAQEN (Listed), NAMECHECK (Listed), NICE TUNE (Listed), OH BEAUTIFUL (Listed), PARIS IN APRIL (Listed), PEPPERWOOD (Listed), PLAY THAT TUNE (Listed), RANTHAMBORE (Listed), ROSIE O'PRADO (Listed), RUBBER (Listed), RUBY'S GRAND SLAM (Listed), SALYDORA (Listed), SHAAN (Listed), SINGLE (Listed), TAMEEN (Listed), TIAKINUI (Listed), TURNING FOR HOME (Listed), WASSFA (Listed), WIN LEGEND (Listed), GATHERATTHEALTER (Restricted), GN GROUP MEETING (Restricted)