TIME'S ARROW (JPN) 2008 C ch


Progeny of TIME PARADOX

Stakes performances by surface

0% Turf
100% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TIME PARADOX

Sire of 5 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 1
2017 0 0 0 1
2016 0 0 0 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SORTE 0 0 0 3
MARUZENSKY
TIME BEYOND 0 0 0 1
CACOETHES
TOKEI TIGER 0 0 0 1
MARUZENSKY
CAVENDISH 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
TIME'S ARROW 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE

SUNDAY SILENCE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 277 Races 982
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE MOON (Gr 1), AIR SPINEL (Gr 1), ALFREDO (Gr 1), ALMOND EYE (Gr 1), AMBROISE (Gr 1), APRICOT FIZZ (Gr 1), AROMATICO (Gr 1), ASAKUSA KINGS (Gr 1), AVENTURA (Gr 1), AWARDEE (Gr 1), BELSHAZZAR (Gr 1), BETTER LIFE (Gr 1), BRAVO DAISY (Gr 1), CECCHINO (Gr 1), CODINO (Gr 1), DANBURITE (Gr 1), DEVOTEE (Gr 1), DIA DE LA MADRE (Gr 1), DUBAI GINA (Gr 1), DURAMENTE (Gr 1), EYE POPPER (Gr 1), FARIDAT (Gr 1), FUSAICHI HO O (Gr 1), FUSAICHI RICHARD (Gr 1), GENDARME (Gr 1), GOLDEN TICKET (Gr 1), GOTTFRIED (Gr 1), GRAND DAUGHTER (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX ANGEL (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX BOSS (Gr 1), IMPULSE HERO (Gr 1), JAGUAR MAIL (Gr 1), KAISERBALL (Gr 1), KARAKONTIE (Gr 1), KINGS OF THE SUN (Gr 1), LANI (Gr 1), LOGOTYPE (Gr 1), MAXIMUM DE PARIS (Gr 1), MEINE ISABEL (Gr 1), MORE JOYOUS (Gr 1), OOHOOD (Gr 1), PERSIAN KNIGHT (Gr 1), POP ROCK (Gr 1), PRECIOUS CAFE (Gr 1), PRECISE MACHINE (Gr 1), QUIET OASIS (Gr 1), RED FALX (Gr 1), RHEIN KRAFT (Gr 1), ROSE KINGDOM (Gr 1), SAINT BAUDOLINO (Gr 1), SAKURA MEGA WONDER (Gr 1), SAQALAT (Gr 1), SCREEN HERO (Gr 1), SHADOW GATE (Gr 1), SHONAN ACHIEVE (Gr 1), SMILE JACK (Gr 1), SONG OF WIND (Gr 1), STANICA (Gr 1), SUCCESS BROCKEN (Gr 1), TAGANO ETOILE (Gr 1), TALE OF EKATI (Gr 1), TO THE GLORY (Gr 1), TO THE WORLD (Gr 1), VERMILION (Gr 1), WHALE CAPTURE (Gr 1), WILD WONDER (Gr 1), WINGLET (Gr 1), ADMIRE DEUS (Gr 2), ADMIRE SCEPTRE (Gr 2), ADMIRE SPICA (Gr 2), AIR SAUMUR (Gr 2), APERITIF (Gr 2), ARMY BULLETIN (Gr 2), AVILIUS (Gr 2), BATTISTINI (Gr 2), BELLE LUMIERE (Gr 2), BIG WEEK (Gr 2), CAPTAIN COOK (Gr 2), CRESCO GRAND (Gr 2), CRYPTOGRAM (Gr 2), DAIWA FALCON (Gr 2), DANCE DIRECTOR (Gr 2), DERBY FIZZ (Gr 2), EASTER (Gr 2), EISHIN AMORE (Gr 2), EL DAANA (Gr 2), FEDERALIST (Gr 2), FLORENTINO (Gr 2), FRONTIER QUEEN (Gr 2), HIKARU KAZABUE (Gr 2), HORAI AKIKO (Gr 2), INCENTIVE GUY (Gr 2), KAHUNA (Gr 2), KARADA LEGEND (Gr 2), LAILAPS (Gr 2), LEO PRIME (Gr 2), MEINER LACRIMA (Gr 2), MEINER SEGAL (Gr 2), MIKKI DREAM (Gr 2), MISTRAL CRUISE (Gr 2), MITRA (Gr 2), MOUSQUETAIRE (Gr 2), MUITO OBRIGADO (Gr 2), MY SOLE SOUND (Gr 2), NARITA HURRICANE (Gr 2), NERO (Gr 2), NIGHT OF LIGHT (Gr 2), NOBORI DIANA (Gr 2), OCEANIA BOSS (Gr 2), PADDLE WHEEL (Gr 2), PRAY (Gr 2), PROVINAGE (Gr 2), RAIHANA (Gr 2), ROI JARDIN (Gr 2), ROLL OF THE DICE (Gr 2), SAKURA EMPEREUR (Gr 2), SECOND TABLE (Gr 2), SHADOW SCAPE (Gr 2), SHINGEN (Gr 2), SILENT MELODY (Gr 2), SILPORT (Gr 2), SOLITARY KING (Gr 2), SOUND BUSTER (Gr 2), SPEED RIPPER (Gr 2), SUZUKA DEVIOUS (Gr 2), SUZUNO MARCH (Gr 2), THAT'S A GOOD IDEA (Gr 2), TOSEN CAPTAIN (Gr 2), TOSEN MARCH (Gr 2), TOSEN VICTORY (Gr 2), TRIP (Gr 2), VOLUNTAS (Gr 2), WINNER'S WAY (HK) - DAY OF REST (Gr 2), YAMANIN KINGLY (Gr 2), YOUNG AT HEART (Gr 2), YOUNG MAN POWER (Gr 2), YUKICHAN (Gr 2), YUMENO ORA (Gr 2), A SHIL RIGIL (Gr 3), A SHIN WHITY (Gr 3), ABE CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), ABSOLUTE (Gr 3), ADMIRE DUBAI (Gr 3), ADMIRE MEGAMI (Gr 3), ADMIRE ROYAL (Gr 3), ADMIRE TENKU (Gr 3), AEOLIAN HARP (Gr 3), AIM AND END (Gr 3), AIR ANTHEM (Gr 3), ALL THAT JAZZ (Gr 3), BAKUSHIN TEIO (Gr 3), BANG ZOOM (Gr 3), BATEAU D'OR (Gr 3), BEACH SAMBA (Gr 3), BELLES SOEURS (Gr 3), BERUF (Gr 3), BEST CRUISE (Gr 3), BLACK CONDOR (Gr 3), CALDO BREZZA (Gr 3), CRIMSON ROUGE (Gr 3), DAIWA CAGNEY (Gr 3), DANCE ALL NIGHT (Gr 3), DANCE FANTASIA (Gr 3), DEUS VULT (Gr 3), DIA DEL REY (Gr 3), DONA NIARCHOS (Gr 3), DREADNOUGHTUS (Gr 3), DREAM GARDENER (Gr 3), EDEN ROCK (Gr 3), EISHIN SUN VALLEY (Gr 3), EISHIN TIGER (Gr 3), EPOISSES (Gr 3), FAMILISTS (HK) - HUS DER LIEFTEN (Gr 3), FIDUCIA (Gr 3), FLAME OF PEACE (Gr 3), FLUKY (Gr 3), FUJIMASA EMPEROR (Gr 3), HAGINO COMMENT (Gr 3), HARMATTAN (Gr 3), IKE TOP GUN (Gr 3), IMPROVISE (Gr 3), KATSUYO TWINING (Gr 3), KING'S EMBLEM (Gr 3), KINSHO YUKIHIME (Gr 3), KNEELING (Gr 3), KYOEI STORM (Gr 3), LABRADORITE (Gr 3), LONGING DANCER (Gr 3), LORD FELICE (Gr 3), MADEIRA (Gr 3), MARIA GABRIELLA (Gr 3), MEINER CROP (Gr 3), MEINER SAGE (Gr 3), MEINER STARRY (Gr 3), MEISHO SUZANNA (Gr 3), MORITO SHIRAYURI (Gr 3), NAKED (Gr 3), NANYO RIVER (Gr 3), NARITA STAR ONE (Gr 3), OPERA BRAVO (Gr 3), ORIONZA JAPAN (Gr 3), PAX AMERICANA (Gr 3), PHANTOM LIGHT (Gr 3), REGINETTA (Gr 3), REIHO ROMANCE (Gr 3), SAINT SAUVEUR (Gr 3), SAN MARTIN (Gr 3), SATONO GALLANT (Gr 3), SATONO TIGER (Gr 3), SEIKO RAIKO (Gr 3), SEIUN WONDER (Gr 3), SILENT PRIDE (Gr 3), SNOW ANGEL (Gr 3), SOLOR (Gr 3), TAISEI CHEVALIER (Gr 3), TALE OF SILENCE (Gr 3), TALKING DRUM (Gr 3), TANATOS (Gr 3), THANK YOU ASK (Gr 3), TOSHI GANG STAR (Gr 3), VOUS ETES JOLIE (Gr 3), WESTERN VENUS (Gr 3), WHEY SAUCE (Gr 3), WIN TRIGGER (Gr 3), WINKLE SALUTE (Gr 3), YAMANINMERVEILLEUX (Gr 3), YOUNG PRETENDER (Gr 3), ADMIRE KELSO (Listed), AIR PASCALE (Listed), AMOUR BRILLER (Listed), ANEMOI (Listed), ARDENTE NUIT (Listed), AROMA CANDLE (Listed), ASK DEPUTY (Listed), AUGITE (Listed), BLACK RUNNER (Listed), BOTTEGA (Listed), BREAKFAST IN BED (Listed), CAVENDISH (Listed), CHOCOLAT BLANC (Listed), CUBAN SUNDAY (Listed), DREAM SIGNAL (Listed), EISHIN HEBE (Listed), FUSAICHI ASSORT (Listed), HOKUTO SULTAN (Listed), ICE DOLL (Listed), INTROVERT (Listed), IRON DUKE (Listed), JAZZ FUNK (Listed), JEALOUSY (Listed), L'ARCHETTO (Listed), LIME CANDY (Listed), MACHAN TAMER (Listed), MAFIA MISS (Listed), MARUKA BAKKEN (Listed), MATENRO BOSS (Listed), NATHANAEL (Listed), NOT AUTHORITY (Listed), OKEN BELIEVE (Listed), ORANGE TIARA (Listed), PRINCE CHARMANT (Listed), RAPID ORANGE (Listed), REALIZE NO YUME (Listed), ROATAN (Listed), ROUGE BAMBOO (Listed), SAKURA MIMOSA (Listed), SUNDAY SUNRISE (Listed), SUZAKU (Listed), SUZU JUPITER (Listed), TALL POPPY (Listed), TIME'S ARROW (Listed), TOKO NIKE (Listed), TOKO VENUS (Listed), TROIS BONHEUR (Listed), VICTRIX LUDORUM (Listed), WILD RASPBERRY (Listed), YAMANIN IMPRIME (Listed)