KEN'S DREAM (AUS) 2013 C b


Progeny of DREAM AHEAD

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DREAM AHEAD

Sire of 43 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 7 11 14
2017 2 0 15 26
2016 1 5 4 14
2015 0 4 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DONJUAN TRIUMPHANT 2 2 0 4
TAGULA
AL WUKAIR 2 0 2 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
GOLD VIBE 1 1 3 2
STRAVINSKY
SHUMOOKH 0 3 0 1
SECRET SAVINGS
DREAM OF DREAMS 0 2 3 2
DANSILI
RAUCOUS 0 2 2 1
ACCLAMATION
BASILEUS 0 1 2 3
HUSSONET
DREAMS APLENTY 0 1 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
MOZART 0 1 1 0
STERNKONIG
BOOS 0 1 0 1
KHELEYF
DARK VISION 0 1 0 0
DANSILI
SILENT ATTACK 0 1 0 0
TREMPOLINO
TISBUTADREAM 0 0 3 3
CHOISIR
SENSEI 0 0 3 1
WOODMAN
GORANE 0 0 1 4
NASHWAN
KEN'S DREAM 0 0 1 3
SHAMARDAL
TORNIBUSH 0 0 1 1
DANSILI
PURSUING THE DREAM 0 0 1 1
DUBAWI
GENERALISSIMO 0 0 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
GOLDEN STUNNER 0 0 1 1
SABREHILL
SWEETY DREAM 0 0 1 0
EXCEED AND EXCEL
DREAM TODAY 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
FINAL FRONTIER 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
SIR ISAAC (SIN) - HEINLEIN 0 0 1 0
SNAADEE
DREAM FIRST 0 0 1 0
TOBOUGG
WESTERN TEMPLE 0 0 0 4
JEUNE
NORDIC DREAM 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
DREAM KISSES 0 0 0 2
MULL OF KINTYRE
FIRSTCLASS DREAMER 0 0 0 1
AL MAHER
DREAM DY 0 0 0 1
ASHKALANI
SWEET DREAMIN' 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
RENEWAL 0 0 0 1
DOMESDAY
ECLIPSE STORM 0 0 0 1
DUBAWI
GOLD TAIL 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE CITY
PEACH MELBA 0 0 0 1
HURRICANE SKY
DREAM MOVER 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
DREAMS OF PLATINUM 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
NAVAJO DREAMER 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
VISIONARY 0 0 0 1
LAWMAN
ANTONELLA 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
AWAKEN 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
BEYOND THE DREAM 0 0 0 1
VISCOUNT
SANTE 0 0 0 1
ZIETEN

SHAMARDAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 41 Races 101
Best performers A-Z
AWTAAD (Gr 1), CALIFORNIAGOLDRUSH (Gr 1), LATROBE (Gr 1), MIGHTY HIGH (Gr 1), PRETTY POLLYANNA (Gr 1), ROYAL YOUMZAIN (Gr 1), ANDA MUCHACHO (Gr 2), DIAMOND FIELDS (Gr 2), GIFTED MASTER (Gr 2), HELLO YOUMZAIN (Gr 2), SANTRY (Gr 2), SEBRING DREAM (Gr 2), SHOCKING LUCK (Gr 2), STRATHSPEY (Gr 2), ALGHABRAH (Gr 3), ASTOR (Gr 3), DANCE DIVA (Gr 3), EXCELTIC (Gr 3), FASHION QUEEN (Gr 3), KEN'S DREAM (Gr 3), LAKE VOLTA (Gr 3), PARSLEY (Gr 3), POSITIVE PROBLEMS (Gr 3), ROMANCE STORY (Gr 3), SHADOW HUNTER (Gr 3), TUSK (Gr 3), ANEEN (Listed), CHESSMAN (Listed), CLARENTINE (Listed), EASY STREET (Listed), FURRION (Listed), JACK'S POINT (Listed), LAW POWER (Listed), PERFECT CLARITY (Listed), RATHAATH (Listed), SAGLAWY (Listed), SHAMURT (Listed), SPEEDO BOY (Listed), TERTIUS (Listed), TULIPA ROSA (Listed), ZUHOOR BAYNOONA (Listed)