ARTHENUS (GB) 2012 G b


Race Record

Wins
2016
2nds
2017
2016
3rds
2017

1st Dam: LADY HEN (GB) 2002

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ARTHENUS (GB) 2012 by DUTCH ART

DUTCH ART (GB) 2004MEDICEAN (GB) 1997
HALLAND PARK LASS (IRE) 1999
LADY HEN (GB) 2002EFISIO (GB) 1982
ROYALE ROSE (FR) 1994
Wins
2016
2nds
2017
2016
3rds
2017





Progeny of DUTCH ART

Stakes performances by surface

96.3% Turf
1% Dirt
2.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DUTCH ART

Sire of 60 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 4 3 3 13
2017 0 2 6 9
2016 0 5 4 16
2015 1 3 6 10
2014 7 3 8 11
2013 6 7 8 17
2012 1 3 8 14
2011 0 3 1 8

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SLADE POWER 5 4 1 1
KEY OF LUCK
DUTCH CONNECTION 3 4 3 0
DUBAI DESTINATION
MABS CROSS 3 1 1 2
PIVOTAL
GARSWOOD 2 1 2 2
KYLLACHY
VAN DER NEER 2 0 1 1
KING CHARLEMAGNE
LIGHTNING THUNDER 2 0 1 0
MUJAHID
AHERN 1 1 0 0
FIRST TRUMP
DUTCH MASTERPIECE 1 0 0 1
FOXHOUND
CASPAR NETSCHER 0 8 1 3
SINGSPIEL
ZONDERLAND 0 3 2 1
PIVOTAL
LADYS FIRST 0 2 3 5
DANEHILL
PRODUCER 0 1 3 5
IRISH RIVER
SALATEEN 0 1 2 2
TOBOUGG
ZAMAN 0 1 0 3
NOVERRE
BESOTTED 0 1 0 2
BARATHEA
AL MALHOUF 0 1 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
ROBERT LE DIABLE 0 0 3 4
PIVOTAL
LADY DUTCH 0 0 3 3
MONTJEU
ETERNALLY 0 0 2 3
PIVOTAL
AGENT ALLISON 0 0 2 0
DIKTAT
ASHKARI 0 0 2 0
PIVOTAL
ARABIAN FALCON 0 0 1 3
DIESIS
ARTHENUS 0 0 1 3
EFISIO
EVIL SPELL 0 0 1 2
FASLIYEV
ARTE VOLANTE 0 0 1 2
IN THE WINGS
MOSTANEER 0 0 1 2
KING'S BEST
OTTONE 0 0 1 1
ALZAO
DON'T TOUCH 0 0 1 1
FALBRAV
MISS WORK OF ART 0 0 1 1
PIVOTAL
MOMALORKA 0 0 1 1
RED RANSOM
MARCH 0 0 1 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
MUSICAL ART 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
GRAPHIC GUEST 0 0 1 0
LION CAVERN
ART OF DREAMS 0 0 0 5
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MORE THAN SOTKA 0 0 0 4
KING'S BEST
TERRE BRUNE 0 0 0 3
KHELEYF
LOHIT 0 0 0 3
LOVE THE GROOM
FLANDERS FLAME 0 0 0 3
REDBACK
BYZANTIUM 0 0 0 2
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
PREENING 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL DANCER
DUTCHESSA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
DUTCH TREAT 0 0 0 1
DAYLAMI
SOTKA 0 0 0 1
DISTANT VIEW
DUTCH ROMANCE 0 0 0 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
DUTCH ROSE 0 0 0 1
ELNADIM
LIGHTUPTHENIGHT 0 0 0 1
KHELEYF
MORITZBURG 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
SALAR ART 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
DRAPERS GUILD 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
VOLFANGO 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
BACCARAT 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
PERFECTION 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
ZARWAAN 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
ZAMOYSKI 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
SOVIET COURAGE 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
STORMBRINGER 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
SHAHEREZADA 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
PASSION BLANCHE 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
PURE ART 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
YAKIMA 0 0 0 1
VERGLAS

EFISIO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 76 Races 243
Best performers A-Z
BUSHRANGER (Gr 1), DELEGATOR (Gr 1), MEDICEAN MAN (Gr 1), ODELIZ (Gr 1), OFF LIMITS (Gr 1), PACKING WHIZ (HK) - AL REP (Gr 1), REALITY BITES (Gr 1), RECKLESS ABANDON (Gr 1), REPEAT WINNER (Gr 1), RIMTH (Gr 1), SINGHALESE (Gr 1), ABIGAIL PETT (Gr 2), AGENT SECRET (Gr 2), BEST APPROACH (Gr 2), BRECON BEACON (Gr 2), DORDOGNE (Gr 2), DYNAMO (Gr 2), ELARQAM (Gr 2), ILLUSTRIOUS BLUE (Gr 2), KID EDWARD (Gr 2), MULLEIN (Gr 2), PASSION TO PERFORM (Gr 2), SEDULOUS (Gr 2), SNIPER (Gr 2), TEMPLE MEADS (Gr 2), THE UNICORN (Gr 2), URBAN KING (Gr 2), ARTHENUS (Gr 3), BORDER PATROL (Gr 3), BOSTON LODGE (Gr 3), BUGIE D'AMORE (Gr 3), COLMAR KID (Gr 3), CUSHION (Gr 3), EISTEDDFOD (Gr 3), ERCOLINI (Gr 3), FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH (Gr 3), JACK AUBREY (Gr 3), MARIETTA (Gr 3), MATA UTU (Gr 3), PEARL BANKS (Gr 3), PROMPTER (Gr 3), REAL VALUE (Gr 3), REGARDEZ (Gr 3), SCUBARIOO (Gr 3), SEA COAST (Gr 3), SNEAK PREVIEW (Gr 3), ARCAN BOY (Listed), BATHWICK BEAR (Listed), BEAT SEVEN (Listed), BORDER MUSIC (Listed), CERVEZA (Listed), COMPACT GOVERNESS (Listed), COMPTON (Listed), DOCOFTHEBAY (Listed), FAMILY TREE (Listed), FIELDS OF MAY (Listed), FINE BLEND (Listed), FORGIVE (Listed), FRASCATI (Listed), FULLANDBY (Listed), GLANCE (Listed), HIMALAYAN HILL (Listed), INTRANSIGENT (Listed), LIGHTSCAMERACTION (Listed), LORD RODERICK (Listed), MONTRACHET (Listed), PAMPLEMOUSSE (Listed), PEARLS OR PASSION (Listed), PEARLY AVENUE (Listed), PENNY DROPS (Listed), SEA SEX SUN (Listed), SEINELLANIMA (Listed), SKYLANDER (Listed), SMOKEY RYDER (Listed), VICTORIA COLLEGE (Listed), YOLO STAR (Listed)