THUNDER SNOW (IRE) 2014 C b


Race Record

1st Dam: EASTERN JOY (GB) 2006

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

IHTIMAL (IRE) 2011 by SHAMARDAL

SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997
HELSINKI (GB) 1993
EASTERN JOY (GB) 2006DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) 1999
RED SLIPPERS (USA) 1989
Wins
2014
UAE Oaks (Gr 3)
UAE 1000 Guineas (Listed)
2013
3rds
2014
2013


ALWAYS SMILE (IRE) 2012 by CAPE CROSS

CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
PARK APPEAL (IRE) 1982
EASTERN JOY (GB) 2006DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) 1999
RED SLIPPERS (USA) 1989


FIRST VICTORY (IRE) 2013 by TEOFILO

TEOFILO (IRE) 2004GALILEO (IRE) 1998
SPEIRBHEAN (IRE) 1998
EASTERN JOY (GB) 2006DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) 1999
RED SLIPPERS (USA) 1989
Wins
2015


THUNDER SNOW (IRE) 2014 by HELMET

HELMET (AUS) 2008EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 2000
ACCESSORIES (GB) 2003
EASTERN JOY (GB) 2006DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) 1999
RED SLIPPERS (USA) 1989


WINTER LIGHTNING (IRE) 2015 by SHAMARDAL

SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997
HELSINKI (GB) 1993
EASTERN JOY (GB) 2006DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) 1999
RED SLIPPERS (USA) 1989
Wins
2018
3rds
2018





Progeny of HELMET

Stakes performances by surface

83% Turf
14.9% Dirt
2.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HELMET

Sire of 18 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 3 3 6
2017 4 4 5 10
2016 1 3 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
THUNDER SNOW 8 5 1 0
DUBAI DESTINATION
ANDA MUCHACHO 0 3 2 2
SHAMARDAL
ARCHIVES 0 1 1 1
CANNY LAD
LIMESTONE 0 1 1 0
CHARGE FORWARD
EQTIRAAN 0 0 1 3
CAPE CROSS
MET SPECTRUM 0 0 1 3
SPECTRUM
CROSSING THE ABBEY 0 0 1 0
BEL ESPRIT
MALAISE 0 0 1 0
QUEST FOR FAME
PEACE OF PARIS 0 0 1 0
SHOLOKHOV
WINGINGIT 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
MUR HIBA 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
IGITUR 0 0 0 1
DISTORTED HUMOR
SWEDISH DREAM 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
TAAMOL 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
SUNQUEST 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
FINNISTON FARM 0 0 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR
SPANNER HEAD 0 0 0 1
SPARTACUS
BOATER 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT

DUBAI DESTINATION as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 42 Races 173
Best performers A-Z
ALWAYS SMILE (Gr 1), DUTCH CONNECTION (Gr 1), EZIYRA (Gr 1), FRESNAYE (Gr 1), GOLDEN HORN (Gr 1), IHTIMAL (Gr 1), KACHY (Gr 1), POSTPONED (Gr 1), SILENT SEDITION (Gr 1), STAR TREASURE (Gr 1), THE JULIET ROSE (Gr 1), THUNDER SNOW (Gr 1), EASTERN BELLE (Gr 2), FOLEGA (Gr 2), GOD GIVEN (Gr 2), SERENA BAY (Gr 2), SLIGHTLY SWEET (Gr 2), ABILITY (Gr 3), DANCER CROSS (Gr 3), FIRST VICTORY (Gr 3), LEXINGTON TIMES (Gr 3), SCARLET DRAGON (Gr 3), TOMELILLA (Gr 3), WHISPERING GALLERY (Gr 3), WINTER LIGHTNING (Gr 3), ZAPEL (Gr 3), CAP VERITE (Listed), DARK ACCLAIM (Listed), DUTCH ROMANCE (Listed), ESHERA (Listed), FA UL SCIUR (Listed), FACIA DE TOLA (Listed), FAVULUSA (Listed), GOT WIND (Listed), HIGH ON LIFE (Listed), IMAGING (Listed), KABAW (Listed), POCKETFULLOFDREAMS (Listed), POSITIVE CHARGE (Listed), SHAMTEE (Listed), SMUGGLER'S MOON (Listed), SPARKLE'N'JOY (Listed)