BOOS (FR) 2014 F b


Progeny of DREAM AHEAD

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DREAM AHEAD

Sire of 49 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 3 0 2 6
2018 2 7 11 17
2017 2 0 15 26
2016 1 5 4 14
2015 0 4 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DONJUAN TRIUMPHANT 2 2 0 4
TAGULA
AL WUKAIR 2 0 2 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
DREAM OF DREAMS 1 2 3 3
DANSILI
GOLD VIBE 1 1 4 2
STRAVINSKY
SENSEI 1 0 3 2
WOODMAN
FOREVER IN DREAMS 1 0 0 1
GREEN TUNE
SHUMOOKH 0 3 0 1
SECRET SAVINGS
RAUCOUS 0 2 2 1
ACCLAMATION
BASILEUS 0 1 2 3
HUSSONET
DREAMS APLENTY 0 1 1 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
MOZART 0 1 1 0
STERNKONIG
BOOS 0 1 0 1
KHELEYF
DARK VISION 0 1 0 0
DANSILI
SILENT ATTACK 0 1 0 0
TREMPOLINO
TISBUTADREAM 0 0 3 3
CHOISIR
GORANE 0 0 1 4
NASHWAN
KEN'S DREAM 0 0 1 3
SHAMARDAL
TORNIBUSH 0 0 1 1
DANSILI
PURSUING THE DREAM 0 0 1 1
DUBAWI
GENERALISSIMO 0 0 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
GOLDEN STUNNER 0 0 1 1
SABREHILL
DREAMED 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
SWEETY DREAM 0 0 1 0
EXCEED AND EXCEL
DREAM TODAY 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
FINAL FRONTIER 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
SIR ISAAC (SIN) - HEINLEIN 0 0 1 0
SNAADEE
DREAM FIRST 0 0 1 0
TOBOUGG
WESTERN TEMPLE 0 0 0 4
JEUNE
NORDIC DREAM 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
ECLIPSE STORM 0 0 0 2
DUBAWI
DREAM KISSES 0 0 0 2
MULL OF KINTYRE
ARCHER'S DREAM 0 0 0 1
ACCLAMATION
FIRSTCLASS DREAMER 0 0 0 1
AL MAHER
DREAM DY 0 0 0 1
ASHKALANI
SWEET DREAMIN' 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
RENEWAL 0 0 0 1
DOMESDAY
GOLD TAIL 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE CITY
PEACH MELBA 0 0 0 1
HURRICANE SKY
DREAM MOVER 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
DREAMS OF PLATINUM 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
NAVAJO DREAMER 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
DREAMS OF PARIS 0 0 0 1
KUROFUNE
VISIONARY 0 0 0 1
LAWMAN
GLASS SLIPPERS 0 0 0 1
MIND GAMES
ANTONELLA 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
AWAKEN 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
DREAM SHOT 0 0 0 1
TAMAYUZ
BEYOND THE DREAM 0 0 0 1
VISCOUNT
SANTE 0 0 0 1
ZIETEN

KHELEYF as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 10 Races 29
Best performers A-Z
INTELLOGENT (Gr 1), TIGGY WIGGY (Gr 1), ANGEL'S HIDEAWAY (Gr 2), BOOS (Gr 2), PERFECT ANGEL (Gr 2), BRIAN RYAN (Gr 3), FOUNTAIN OF TIME (Listed), IRISHMAN MARK (Listed), LIGHTUPTHENIGHT (Listed), TERRE BRUNE (Listed)