GRIZZEL (IRE) 2014 F b


Race Record

Wins
2017
3rds
2016
Star Stakes (Listed)

Sales Results

2016 Craven Breeze Up
from Bansha House Stables, Ireland
to Peter & Ross Doyle Bloodstock for 75000 (GBG)

2015 October Yearling Book 2
from Tally-Ho Stud, Ireland
to Con Marnane for 23000 (GBG)


1st Dam: MILANA (FR) 2004

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

GRIZZEL (IRE) 2014 by KODIAC

KODIAC (GB) 2001DANEHILL (USA) 1986
RAFHA (GB) 1987
MILANA (FR) 2004MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) 1993
MALATESTA (IRE) 1991
Wins
2017
3rds
2016
Star Stakes (Listed)





Progeny of KODIAC

Stakes performances by surface

91.1% Turf
0.6% Dirt
8.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KODIAC

Sire of 70 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 2 6 23
2016 1 8 14 22
2015 2 10 12 15
2014 2 2 6 13
2013 0 2 3 8
2012 0 1 1 2
2011 0 1 1 7
2010 0 0 1 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TIGGY WIGGY 2 2 1 2
KHELEYF
BESHARAH 1 3 3 0
DIXIE UNION
KODI BEAR 1 1 1 2
MUJTAHID
BEST SOLUTION 1 0 2 1
KINGMAMBO
ADAAY 0 3 2 2
ROYAL APPLAUSE
GIFTED MASTER 0 3 2 0
SHAMARDAL
ELLEVAL 0 1 3 1
PENNEKAMP
COULSTY 0 1 1 5
IN THE WINGS
SPIRIT OF XIAN 0 1 1 2
TOUCH GOLD
NEWBERRY NEW 0 1 1 0
TIMBER COUNTRY
WASHAAR 0 1 0 2
DR DEVIOUS
SWEET CECILY 0 1 0 2
GONE WEST
INDIGO RIVER 0 1 0 2
MUJTAHID
SEA FOX 0 1 0 1
CARSON CITY
SECOND THOUGHT 0 1 0 1
DIKTAT
AREEN 0 1 0 1
HAWK WING
ARDAD 0 1 0 1
RED CLUBS
NEBO 0 1 0 0
DR FONG
ELTEZAM 0 1 0 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
PRINCE OF LIR 0 1 0 0
WHIPPER
JAMESIE 0 0 3 5
NIGHT SHIFT
ABSOLUTE BLAST 0 0 3 1
MARJU
KOROPICK 0 0 2 1
FAYRUZ
WHATDOIWANTTHATFOR 0 0 2 1
HERNANDO
FIXETTE 0 0 2 1
SPEIGHTSTOWN
EASTERN SUN 0 0 2 0
HIGH LINE
NODIAC 0 0 1 3
RAINBOWS FOR LIFE
ON HER TOES 0 0 1 2
AVERTI
BOOM THE GROOM 0 0 1 2
PRIOLO
TERROR 0 0 1 2
REDBACK
GRIZZEL 0 0 1 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
BROTHER BEAR 0 0 1 1
MR GREELEY
PATIENCE ALEXANDER 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MIRDIF 0 0 1 1
SELKIRK
HAIKBIDIAC 0 0 1 1
UNFUWAIN
STONE OF FOLCA 0 0 1 0
ALYDEED
BEAR CHEEK 0 0 1 0
KYLLACHY
SHADEN 0 0 1 0
NAMID
BARROCHE 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ANTHEM
AZZECCAGARBUGLI 0 0 0 5
DESERT STYLE
TRUE VALOUR 0 0 0 3
ACCLAMATION
FUTOON 0 0 0 3
MUJADIL
WILLYTHECONQUEROR 0 0 0 3
ZILZAL
DHAHMAAN 0 0 0 2
BIG BAD BOB
BEAR BEHIND 0 0 0 2
DEPOSIT TICKET
BATHWICK BEAR 0 0 0 2
EFISIO
ROUSSEL 0 0 0 2
NOVERRE
KOHALA 0 0 0 2
RIDGEWOOD BEN
KODIAC GAL 0 0 0 1
ARCH
NATURAL 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
RISKIT FORA BISKIT 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
ACADEMY HOUSE 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
ILENY PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
FAYRUZ
STAR KODIAK 0 0 0 1
FIRST TRUMP
ROUDEE 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
NO LEAF CLOVER 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
TO WAFIJ 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
KODILINE 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
PERCY 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
KOKO LOCA 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
MADELINE 0 0 0 1
MARCHAND DE SABLE
LADY GIO 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
PREPOTENT 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
GRAND COALITION 0 0 0 1
NABEEL DANCER
AL HAMDANY 0 0 0 1
NAYEF
MEDIEVAL 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
VONADIAK 0 0 0 1
NOVERRE
APEX KING 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
SNAP SHOTS 0 0 0 1
REFUSE TO BEND
KODIVA 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL

MARK OF ESTEEM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 294
Best performers A-Z
AMADEUS WOLF (Gr 1), AVENIR CERTAIN (Gr 1), DANON CHANTILLY (Gr 1), DANZA CAVALLO (Gr 1), HILLSTAR (Gr 1), IRISHCORRESPONDENT (Gr 1), KITE WOOD (Gr 1), MASKED MARVEL (Gr 1), MIKHAIL GLINKA (Gr 1), PERMIAN (Gr 1), PONFEIGH (Gr 1), TREASURE BEACH (Gr 1), WALDTRAUT (Gr 1), ACROSS THE STARS (Gr 2), AJMAN PRINCESS (Gr 2), BRONZE CANNON (Gr 2), CALEDONIA LADY (Gr 2), CRYSTAL CAPELLA (Gr 2), CRYSTAL OCEAN (Gr 2), ELIDOR (Gr 2), JULIE'S LOVE (Gr 2), KOKALTASH (Gr 2), MASTER NOVERRE (Gr 2), NITRO (Gr 2), ODEON (Gr 2), REPEATER (Gr 2), SANDIVA (Gr 2), SCIGHERA (Gr 2), TO THE MANOR BORN (Gr 2), TRIP TO RHODOS (Gr 2), UPSALA (Gr 2), BROWNIE (Gr 3), GRENDISAR (Gr 3), GRIZZEL (Gr 3), JULISSIMA (Gr 3), KADABRA (Gr 3), KANSAS SUNFLOWER (Gr 3), MOUNTAIN BELL (Gr 3), OPEN MIND (Gr 3), QUEEN BLOSSOM (Gr 3), RAPID APPLAUSE (Gr 3), ROULEAU (Gr 3), SRUTHAN (Gr 3), VALIANT GIRL (Gr 3), WALDLERCHE (Gr 3), WIESENPFAD (Gr 3), WILD APPROACH (Gr 3), WILDPARK (Gr 3), ANNE OF KIEV (Listed), BIG ROBERT (Listed), CARZOFF (Listed), CASTLEREAGH (Listed), COUNT OCTAVE (Listed), CRYSTAL ZVEZDA (Listed), EXCELETTE (Listed), FACTORY TIME (Listed), FINDING NEVERLAND (Listed), FONTE DA VIDA (Listed), HONOR BOUND (Listed), ICKYMASHO (Listed), IRISH CLIFF (Listed), IT IS TIME (Listed), JARDIM DE OUTONO (Listed), KOTAMA (Listed), KOZIDEH (Listed), MONTPELLIER (Listed), OOJOOBA (Listed), RAMBLE ON (Listed), SAMANA CAY (Listed), SCRUTINEER (Listed), SECOND WAVE (Listed), TINSHU (Listed), TUAMBA (Listed), UPPLAND (Listed), VALIANCE (Listed), WALDNAH (Listed), WENTWORTH (Listed), WINTER'S NIGHT (Listed), ZAFAYRA (Listed), WILDWOOD NAFIR (Restricted)