HAVANA DREAM (USA) 2013 F b


Progeny of QUALITY ROAD

Stakes performances by surface

26.6% Turf
66.2% Dirt
7.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of QUALITY ROAD

Sire of 50 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 14 5 15 16
2017 14 12 10 15
2016 6 3 3 10
2015 0 0 3 8
2014 2 1 1 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ABEL TASMAN 9 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
CITY OF LIGHT 4 1 0 0
DEHERE
SALTY 4 1 0 0
DIXIE UNION
FOLLOW ME CREV 2 2 0 0
REGAL CLASSIC
KLIMT 2 1 1 1
DIXIE UNION
HOOTENANNY 2 1 0 3
HENNESSY
BELLAFINA 2 1 0 0
MALIBU MOON
ILLUMINANT 2 1 0 0
POLISH NUMBERS
SPRING QUALITY 2 0 2 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
CALEDONIA ROAD 2 0 0 0
DIXIE UNION
FRANK CONVERSATION 1 4 2 1
UNUSUAL HEAT
PAVED 1 1 2 0
COZZENE
GREAT STUFF 1 0 2 1
HENNESSY
CORE BELIEFS 1 0 2 0
TACTICAL ADVANTAGE
ROADSTER 1 0 0 0
SILVER GHOST
HIGH RIDGE ROAD 0 2 1 1
DEVIL'S BAG
BLOFELD 0 2 1 1
STORM CAT
MAJESTIC QUALITY 0 2 1 0
LOST SOLDIER
ROAD TO VICTORY 0 2 0 1
TIZNOW
DIAMOND KING 0 0 3 2
MALIBU MOON
GUEST SUITE 0 0 2 2
GHOSTZAPPER
LONG HAUL BAY 0 0 2 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
PRINCESS LA QUINTA 0 0 2 0
TABASCO CAT
SEVE'S ROAD 0 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
QUALITY BIRD 0 0 1 1
HONOUR AND GLORY
GUY CABALLERO 0 0 1 1
RAHY
BATTLE MIDWAY 0 0 1 1
RUBIANO
COWBOY CULTURE 0 0 1 1
SMART STRIKE
MOJOVATION 0 0 1 0
CONGRATS
GOLDEN DOMER 0 0 1 0
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
INSTANT REFLEX 0 0 1 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
TOP QUALITY 0 0 0 7
BERNARDINI
ROAMING 0 0 0 4
SMOKE GLACKEN
OVERPREPARED 0 0 0 3
DAYJUR
CASTELLANI 0 0 0 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
MARENGO ROAD 0 0 0 3
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
CORBY 0 0 0 2
DESERT WINE
QUALITY LANE 0 0 0 2
MINESHAFT
LIONITE 0 0 0 2
SUMMER SQUALL
GOOD GOOD 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
WAQQAD 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
STILLWATER COVE 0 0 0 1
BROKEN VOW
MASTER MERION 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
LAXFIELD ROAD 0 0 0 1
DIXIE UNION
HAVANA DREAM 0 0 0 1
FRENCH DEPUTY
CULLUM ROAD 0 0 0 1
INDIAN CHARLIE
TOBACCO ROAD 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
CURSOR 0 0 0 1
NOT FOR LOVE
IN EQUALITY 0 0 0 1
REGAL CLASSIC
TRAVELLING MIDAS 0 0 0 1
TOUCH GOLD

FRENCH DEPUTY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 137 Races 476
Best performers A-Z
ANIMATE BIO (Gr 1), DANZA (Gr 1), DELIGHTFUL KISS (Gr 1), DELIGHTFUL MARY (Gr 1), GOLD DREAM (Gr 1), GOOD NATURE (Gr 1), HI HAPPY (Gr 1), HINZ (Gr 1), HISPANIDAD (Gr 1), JORGE PRINCE (Gr 1), LANNER FALCON (Gr 1), MAJESTIC HARBOR (Gr 1), MAKAHIKI (Gr 1), MEINER HO O (Gr 1), MOON DE FRENCH (Gr 1), MUSEE SULTAN (Gr 1), NOTIONAL (Gr 1), ON THE LOOSE AGAIN (Gr 1), RAINBOW LINE (Gr 1), SCARLET STRIKE (Gr 1), SEBRING SUN (Gr 1), SHADOW APPROACH (Gr 1), SHONAN PANDORA (Gr 1), SMOOTH AIR (Gr 1), TARA'S TANGO (Gr 1), UH OH BANGO (Gr 1), UNDRAFTED (Gr 1), VISIONAIRE (Gr 1), WILDCAT LILY (Gr 1), AGNES FORTE (Gr 2), BE MINE (Gr 2), BLANC NEIGE (Gr 2), CADENAS (Gr 2), CAMINO TASSAJARA (Gr 2), GRAPELLI (Gr 2), INTERNATIONAL STAR (Gr 2), KING OF SYDNEY (Gr 2), LEIGH COURT (Gr 2), MIDNIGHT TRANSFER (Gr 2), MOREAU (Gr 2), MOUNT SHASTA (Gr 2), OUTLIERS (Gr 2), OVERDRIVEN (Gr 2), PEQUENA PIA (Gr 2), PROMONTORIO (Gr 2), ROSIER (Gr 2), SONGSTER (Gr 2), STAR HILL (Gr 2), SUZUKA CAUSEWAY (Gr 2), TOP FORTITUDE (Gr 2), ULIULI (Gr 2), ADMIRE EIKAN (Gr 3), AKITO CRESCENT (Gr 3), AMATI (Gr 3), AVENIR MARCHER (Gr 3), BOREAS (Gr 3), BREAK RUN OUT (Gr 3), BROTHER NICK (Gr 3), CIAO BELLA (Gr 3), DAIWA DUCHESS (Gr 3), DATRICK (Gr 3), DEPUTY G (Gr 3), DOKOFUKUKAZE (Gr 3), DYNAMIC HOST (Gr 3), EZ DREAMER (Gr 3), GEYERSWORTH (Gr 3), HIGHER RATE (Gr 3), HOMAN FLIP (Gr 3), HONOUR THE DEPUTY (Gr 3), IRITHEA (Gr 3), KATIE PRIDE (Gr 3), LADY TEN (Gr 3), LAVENDER VALLEY (Gr 3), LONG HAUL BAY (Gr 3), MADISON'S LUNA (Gr 3), MEDJERDA (Gr 3), MY SISTER LIL (Gr 3), NATHAN'S H Q (Gr 3), NOBO BACCARA (Gr 3), SAMBRE ET MEUSE (Gr 3), SPARTIATIS (Gr 3), YGRITTE (Gr 3), ANGE DESIR (Listed), BARRACKS ROAD (Listed), BIG BANG (Listed), BON RAISON (Listed), CAKE BABY (Listed), CARSON'S CASTLE (Listed), CITY SAGE (Listed), COMISKY'S HUMOR (Listed), DENDEE (Listed), DON'T TELL MOMMY (Listed), ENVOYER (Listed), FEEL THAT FIRE (Listed), FOOLS IN LOVE (Listed), FREE BRAVE (Listed), FRENCH DIP (Listed), FRENCH POLITICS (Listed), GRAND FULL MOON (Listed), HAVANA DREAM (Listed), HAVEN'S HONEY (Listed), IMA JERSEY GIRL (Listed), JOHNIE BYE NIGHT (Listed), KAT NAN DO (Listed), MY TITY (Listed), NATIVE AMERICAN (Listed), NO MORE TALK (Listed), OVER THE COUNTER (Listed), OYAKODAKA (Listed), RACHEL RAFTER (Listed), RAVELO'S BOY (Listed), READY RACER (Listed), REATA'S ROCKET (Listed), ROCKFORD (Listed), ROYAL RUMBLE (Listed), SHMOOZ TALKER (Listed), SPEEDWAY (Listed), SPUN SILKY (Listed), TICKLED PINK (Listed), TOOMANYTOMATOES (Listed), TOP DEBUTANTE (Listed), TRUST THE DEPUTY (Listed), WIND WATER (Listed), ACCELEBRATE (Restricted), ADVANCE TICKET (Restricted), ANAAN (Restricted), BECKER'S GALAXY (Restricted), BOBCAYGEON (Restricted), D C DANCER (Restricted), DEPUTY BUSTERSTONE (Restricted), FLATTERYWILLGETYOU (Restricted), FRENCH HIT (Restricted), HEAT DOME (Restricted), IT'S GAIL (Restricted), LAILA'S JAZZ (Restricted), MAMMA'S KNIGHT (Restricted), MISS HELEN JAY (Restricted)