HAVANA DREAM (USA) 2013 F b


Progeny of QUALITY ROAD

Stakes performances by surface

24.6% Turf
69.6% Dirt
5.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of QUALITY ROAD

Sire of 64 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 2 1 2
2019 10 7 7 17
2018 15 4 15 19
2017 14 10 12 15
2016 6 3 3 10
2015 0 0 3 8
2014 2 0 2 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ABEL TASMAN 9 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
BELLAFINA 6 3 0 0
MALIBU MOON
CITY OF LIGHT 6 1 0 0
DEHERE
SALTY 4 1 0 0
DIXIE UNION
ROADSTER 3 0 1 1
SILVER GHOST
DUNBAR ROAD 2 2 0 0
BERNARDINI
FOLLOW ME CREV 2 2 0 0
REGAL CLASSIC
HOOTENANNY 2 1 1 2
HENNESSY
KLIMT 2 1 1 1
DIXIE UNION
SPRING QUALITY 2 0 2 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
ILLUMINANT 2 0 1 0
POLISH NUMBERS
CALEDONIA ROAD 2 0 0 0
DIXIE UNION
FRANK CONVERSATION 1 4 1 2
UNUSUAL HEAT
CORE BELIEFS 1 1 2 0
TACTICAL ADVANTAGE
PAVED 1 0 2 1
COZZENE
GREAT STUFF 1 0 2 1
HENNESSY
HIGH VELOCITY 1 0 2 0
DIXIE UNION
MAJESTIC QUALITY 0 2 1 0
LOST SOLDIER
ROAD TO VICTORY 0 2 0 1
TIZNOW
DIAMOND KING 0 1 5 3
MALIBU MOON
HIGH RIDGE ROAD 0 1 2 1
DEVIL'S BAG
BLOFELD 0 1 2 1
STORM CAT
GUY CABALLERO 0 1 1 1
RAHY
CAPTAIN SCOTTY 0 1 0 0
AGGRESSIVE CHIEF
GINGHAM 0 1 0 0
PULPIT
CULLUM ROAD 0 0 3 1
INDIAN CHARLIE
GUEST SUITE 0 0 2 5
GHOSTZAPPER
LONG HAUL BAY 0 0 2 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
PRINCESS LA QUINTA 0 0 2 0
TABASCO CAT
SEVE'S ROAD 0 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
QUALITY BIRD 0 0 1 1
HONOUR AND GLORY
BATTLE MIDWAY 0 0 1 1
RUBIANO
COWBOY CULTURE 0 0 1 1
SMART STRIKE
MOJOVATION 0 0 1 0
CONGRATS
GOLDEN DOMER 0 0 1 0
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
INSTANT REFLEX 0 0 1 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
TOP QUALITY 0 0 0 7
BERNARDINI
ROAMING 0 0 0 4
SMOKE GLACKEN
OVERPREPARED 0 0 0 3
DAYJUR
TOBACCO ROAD 0 0 0 3
LOMITAS
CASTELLANI 0 0 0 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
MARENGO ROAD 0 0 0 3
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
CORBY 0 0 0 2
DESERT WINE
BREAKING BREAD 0 0 0 2
INDIAN CHARLIE
QUALITY LANE 0 0 0 2
MINESHAFT
LIONITE 0 0 0 2
SUMMER SQUALL
ISLA ROAD 0 0 0 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
QUALITY HEAT 0 0 0 2
UNUSUAL HEAT
GOOD GOOD 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
WAQQAD 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
THE RIGHT PATH 0 0 0 1
BERNARDINI
DRINKING DIXIE 0 0 0 1
BLUEGRASS CAT
STILLWATER COVE 0 0 0 1
BROKEN VOW
SOUTH OF FRANCE 0 0 0 1
BROTHER DEREK
MASTER MERION 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
LAXFIELD ROAD 0 0 0 1
DIXIE UNION
HAVANA DREAM 0 0 0 1
FRENCH DEPUTY
Q GO GIRL 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BETHLEHEM ROAD 0 0 0 1
HENNY HUGHES
ABOUNDING JOY 0 0 0 1
JUMP START
CURSOR 0 0 0 1
NOT FOR LOVE
GEORGIAN ROAD 0 0 0 1
NOT FOR LOVE
IN EQUALITY 0 0 0 1
REGAL CLASSIC
TRAVELLING MIDAS 0 0 0 1
TOUCH GOLD

FRENCH DEPUTY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 150 Races 517
Best performers A-Z
ANIMATE BIO (Gr 1), DANZA (Gr 1), DELIGHTFUL KISS (Gr 1), DELIGHTFUL MARY (Gr 1), GOLD DREAM (Gr 1), GOOD NATURE (Gr 1), HI HAPPY (Gr 1), HINZ (Gr 1), HISPANIDAD (Gr 1), JORGE PRINCE (Gr 1), LANNER FALCON (Gr 1), MAJESTIC HARBOR (Gr 1), MAKAHIKI (Gr 1), MEINER HO O (Gr 1), MIRTH (Gr 1), MOON DE FRENCH (Gr 1), MUSEE SULTAN (Gr 1), NOTIONAL (Gr 1), ON THE LOOSE AGAIN (Gr 1), RAINBOW LINE (Gr 1), SCARLET STRIKE (Gr 1), SEBRING SUN (Gr 1), SHADOW APPROACH (Gr 1), SHONAN PANDORA (Gr 1), SMOOTH AIR (Gr 1), TARA'S TANGO (Gr 1), UH OH BANGO (Gr 1), UNDRAFTED (Gr 1), VISIONAIRE (Gr 1), WILDCAT LILY (Gr 1), ADMIRE EIKAN (Gr 2), AGNES FORTE (Gr 2), BE MINE (Gr 2), BLANC NEIGE (Gr 2), CADENAS (Gr 2), CAMINO TASSAJARA (Gr 2), GRAPELLI (Gr 2), INTERNATIONAL STAR (Gr 2), KING OF SYDNEY (Gr 2), LEIGH COURT (Gr 2), MEISHO TENGEN (Gr 2), MIDCOURT (Gr 2), MIDNIGHT TRANSFER (Gr 2), MOREAU (Gr 2), MOUNT SHASTA (Gr 2), OUTLIERS (Gr 2), OVERDRIVEN (Gr 2), PEQUENA PIA (Gr 2), PROMONTORIO (Gr 2), ROSIER (Gr 2), SONGSTER (Gr 2), STAR HILL (Gr 2), SUZUKA CAUSEWAY (Gr 2), TOP FORTITUDE (Gr 2), ULIULI (Gr 2), AKITO CRESCENT (Gr 3), AMATI (Gr 3), AONBHARR (Gr 3), AVENIR MARCHER (Gr 3), BOREAS (Gr 3), BREAK RUN OUT (Gr 3), BROTHER NICK (Gr 3), CIAO BELLA (Gr 3), DAIWA DUCHESS (Gr 3), DATRICK (Gr 3), DEPUTY G (Gr 3), DOKOFUKUKAZE (Gr 3), DYNAMIC HOST (Gr 3), EZ DREAMER (Gr 3), FLYING SCOTSMAN (Gr 3), GEYERSWORTH (Gr 3), HIGHER RATE (Gr 3), HOMAN FLIP (Gr 3), HONOUR THE DEPUTY (Gr 3), IRITHEA (Gr 3), KATIE PRIDE (Gr 3), LADY TEN (Gr 3), LAVENDER VALLEY (Gr 3), LONG HAUL BAY (Gr 3), MADISON'S LUNA (Gr 3), MEDJERDA (Gr 3), MY SISTER LIL (Gr 3), NATHAN'S H Q (Gr 3), NOBO BACCARA (Gr 3), ROCHEFORT (Gr 3), SAMBRE ET MEUSE (Gr 3), SILVER HOST (Gr 3), SPARTIATIS (Gr 3), STONE RIDGE (Gr 3), ULILI (Gr 3), YGRITTE (Gr 3), ANGE DESIR (Listed), BARRACKS ROAD (Listed), BIG BANG (Listed), BON RAISON (Listed), CAKE BABY (Listed), CARSON'S CASTLE (Listed), CITY SAGE (Listed), COMISKY'S HUMOR (Listed), DENDEE (Listed), DON'T TELL MOMMY (Listed), ENVOYER (Listed), FEEL THAT FIRE (Listed), FOOLS IN LOVE (Listed), FREE BRAVE (Listed), FRENCH DIP (Listed), FRENCH POLITICS (Listed), GRAND FULL MOON (Listed), HAVANA DREAM (Listed), HAVEN'S HONEY (Listed), IMA JERSEY GIRL (Listed), JOHNIE BYE NIGHT (Listed), KAT NAN DO (Listed), KING FOR A DAY (Listed), MY TITY (Listed), NATIVE AMERICAN (Listed), NO MORE TALK (Listed), OVER THE COUNTER (Listed), OYAKODAKA (Listed), RACHEL RAFTER (Listed), RAVELO'S BOY (Listed), READY RACER (Listed), REATA'S ROCKET (Listed), ROCKFORD (Listed), ROYAL RUMBLE (Listed), SHMOOZ TALKER (Listed), SHOMU (Listed), SPEEDWAY (Listed), SPUN SILKY (Listed), TICKLED PINK (Listed), TOOMANYTOMATOES (Listed), TOP DEBUTANTE (Listed), TRUST THE DEPUTY (Listed), VAULT (Listed), WIND WATER (Listed), ACCELEBRATE (Restricted), ADVANCE TICKET (Restricted), ANAAN (Restricted), BECKER'S GALAXY (Restricted), BOBCAYGEON (Restricted), D C DANCER (Restricted), DEPUTY BUSTERSTONE (Restricted), FLATTERYWILLGETYOU (Restricted), FRENCH HIT (Restricted), HEAT DOME (Restricted), IT'S GAIL (Restricted), LAILA'S JAZZ (Restricted), MAMMA'S KNIGHT (Restricted), MISS HELEN JAY (Restricted), SCILLY CAY (Restricted)