ARYA TARA (IRE) 2013 F b


Race Record

Wins
2016
3rds
2016

Sales Results

2017 December Mare
from The Castlebridge Consignment
to Vendor for 150000 (GBG)


1st Dam: ANADIYLA (IRE) 2000

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ARYA TARA (IRE) 2013 by DYLAN THOMAS

DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) 2003DANEHILL (USA) 1986
LAGRION (USA) 1989
ANADIYLA (IRE) 2000BARATHEA (IRE) 1990
ANAZA (IRE) 1986
Wins
2016
3rds
2016





Progeny of DYLAN THOMAS

Stakes performances by surface

97.2% Turf
0% Dirt
2.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DYLAN THOMAS

Sire of 79 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 3 1 5
2017 10 8 15 19
2016 6 5 4 18
2015 8 9 13 17
2014 4 15 11 7
2013 4 3 16 18
2012 3 2 4 15
2011 0 1 0 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BLAZING SPEED 9 3 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NIGHTFLOWER 6 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
NOT LISTENIN'TOME 5 2 7 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
PENN ROSE 4 1 0 2
GOLDEN VOYAGER
TOM MELBOURNE 3 3 4 2
SPINNING WORLD
TANNERY 3 3 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
NYMPHEA 2 3 1 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
PETHER'S MOON 1 5 3 2
TIROL
FINAL SCORE 1 1 0 0
HERNANDO
MOQUETINHA 1 1 0 0
UNTIL SUNDOWN
LADIES FIRST 1 0 0 2
DEHERE
FURNER'S GREEN 1 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
MR ARMSTRONG 1 0 0 0
CANNY LAD
DYLAN MOUTH 0 8 1 2
NOVERRE
METAPHORICAL 0 2 2 4
RORY'S JESTER
CAPTAIN CAT 0 2 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ZAHEE 0 2 1 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
CASPIAN PRINCE 0 2 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
VALLY JEM 0 1 3 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BICAMPEON CHILENO 0 1 2 1
STORMIN FEVER
ATHENS 0 1 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
BRUJA DE SALAMANCA 0 1 1 0
GOLD TRIBUTE
SENSA PAURA 0 1 1 0
STUKA
PETER THE MAY MAN 0 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
KIDWELLY 0 1 0 0
SWAIN
PORSENNA 0 0 5 4
HUSSONET
SPARK PLUG 0 0 3 4
SPORTSWORLD
PACKING LLAREGYB (HK) - LLAREGYB 0 0 3 0
TRANS ISLAND
GLOWING CLOUD 0 0 2 1
DASHING BLADE
TOWER ROCK 0 0 2 1
MR PROSPECTOR
DYLAN'S PROMISE 0 0 2 1
RIGOLETTO
MUGLER 0 0 2 0
STUKA
FIRESTORM 0 0 1 2
MONSUN
FINIDAPREST 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
WILD ASH 0 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
LASEEN 0 0 1 1
RAHY
DEVOTION 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VERCINGETORIX 0 0 1 0
DESERT PRINCE
FRANCINE 0 0 1 0
DIXIELAND BAND
GLADSTONE 0 0 1 0
KENVAIN
DANEKING 0 0 1 0
KING'S BEST
PREMIERE 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
DALASIRI 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NOS GALAN 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CHILLIN WITH DYLAN 0 0 1 0
STREET CRY
OXFORD POET 0 0 0 5
MAGIC RING
DYLANSON 0 0 0 4
CANNY LAD
SMART WHIP 0 0 0 4
LORD OF MEN
GOLDONI 0 0 0 3
INDIAN RIDGE
ARYA TARA 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
DUCHESS OF FRANCE 0 0 0 2
BERING
LA DYNAMITE 0 0 0 2
BLUEBIRD
FIRST BLOOM 0 0 0 2
CELTIC SWING
LUCKY BRIDLE 0 0 0 2
CHESTER HOUSE
SWANSEA MILE 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS
KINGSTON 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
SNOWFLAKE DANCER 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
EXTREMELY VINTAGE 0 0 0 2
SINGSPIEL
HOLY SPRING 0 0 0 2
ZILZAL
GOLDBYA 0 0 0 1
BELLOTTO
END OF SEASON 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
DOKKER 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
QUILIANO 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
RALSTON ROAD 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
FOR THE COUNT 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
HOT BEAT 0 0 0 1
HAWK WING
HOLLY POLLY 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
CHUTNEY FLIGHT 0 0 0 1
MANSONNIEN
RED AMBER 0 0 0 1
MARSCAY
AN SAINCHEANN 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
SWEET THOMAS 0 0 0 1
PROTEKTOR
THOMASON 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
BONNE ELEVE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SPOKEN TO ME 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
OUR THOMAS 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
BATTLE OF SARATOGA 0 0 0 1
SECOND EMPIRE
KIM CHINA 0 0 0 1
SERHEED
CHAMUYENTA 0 0 0 1
STORMIN FEVER
DYLAN DANCING 0 0 0 1
TIROL

BARATHEA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 157 Races 471
Best performers A-Z
ARABIAN QUEEN (Gr 1), AWELMARDUK (Gr 1), CANDARLIYA (Gr 1), CHARLES THE GREAT (Gr 1), CRACKERJACK KING (Gr 1), CULEBRA (Gr 1), DJUMAMA (Gr 1), EXPANSION (Gr 1), GEORGUI LUI (Gr 1), HUNTER'S LIGHT (Gr 1), JAKKALBERRY (Gr 1), JIGSAW (Gr 1), KARAVEL (Gr 1), KING'S APOSTLE (Gr 1), KONIGSTIGER (Gr 1), MONTEROSSO (Gr 1), NECKLACE (Gr 1), NORSE KING (Gr 1), OCCURRENCE (Gr 1), RAINFALL (Gr 1), SHARETA (Gr 1), SHEER TALENT (Gr 1), STROBILUS (Gr 1), TIE BLACK (Gr 1), TIGER TOPS (Gr 1), VLADIMIR (Gr 1), VOILA ICI (Gr 1), VOLPE VELOCE (Gr 1), ALANZA (Gr 2), BESOTTED (Gr 2), BLOCKADE (Gr 2), BLUE BAYOU (Gr 2), BOOMSHACKERLACKER (Gr 2), CANALI (Gr 2), CANESSAR (Gr 2), CULVERIN (Gr 2), DANADANA (Gr 2), FEARLESS GUN (Gr 2), HATTA FORT (Gr 2), HIMALYA (Gr 2), JOYFUL HOPE (Gr 2), KALLA (Gr 2), KIDNAPPING (Gr 2), NUMBER THEORY (Gr 2), PEACE AT LAST (Gr 2), PINZOLO (Gr 2), ROI DE VITESSE (Gr 2), SHUJOON (Gr 2), TALL SHIP (Gr 2), BELENUS (Gr 3), BERG BAHN (Gr 3), BIODYNAMIC (Gr 3), BOGIE (Gr 3), CLOCKWINDER (Gr 3), COMPLICIT (Gr 3), DELAGO BOLT (Gr 3), DIVINE UNICORN (Gr 3), DOUBLE IMPACT (Gr 3), DREAM DESTINATION (Gr 3), EL MANATI (Gr 3), EMIDIO (Gr 3), GEORGETTE SILK (Gr 3), HAPPY CRUSADER (Gr 3), JORDAN PRINCESS (Gr 3), KITCAT (Gr 3), LUCKY RAVE (Gr 3), MEASURING TIME (Gr 3), MEGASTHENES (Gr 3), MUSICAL ART (Gr 3), MY CATCH (Gr 3), MYSTERIOUS LINA (Gr 3), NEVER SAY NEVER (Gr 3), NINE TALES (Gr 3), OPERA GAL (Gr 3), QEWY (Gr 3), ROSE DIAMOND (Gr 3), SAINT ENCOSTA (Gr 3), SHES RANGER (Gr 3), SOTTONE (Gr 3), TAMELLY (Gr 3), THAT'S HOT (Gr 3), TRULY MINE (Gr 3), VAASA (Gr 3), ACCRETION (Listed), ALBERTINE ROSE (Listed), ALONSOA (Listed), ANGELIC LORD (Listed), ARYA TARA (Listed), BAIE D'HONNEUR (Listed), BARONESS DANIELA (Listed), BARRING DECREE (Listed), BARSHA (Listed), BLIND SHAFT (Listed), BREX DRAGO (Listed), BURBERRY (Listed), CANNDERA (Listed), CARNTOP (Listed), CHECKMARK (Listed), CHICADORO (Listed), CINECITTA (Listed), CLASS APART (Listed), DRAGORAMA (Listed), DRESS TO IMPRESS (Listed), ELHAMRI (Listed), ENDLESS SUMMER (Listed), ENJOY THE LIFE (Listed), EVERYMANFORHIMSELF (Listed), FREEZY (Listed), GOLDEN ACCOLADE (Listed), IMSHIVALLA (Listed), JEREZANA (Listed), KITTENS (Listed), LAVA FLOW (Listed), LINDA RADLETT (Listed), LONDRES (Listed), MAHAATHEER (Listed), MARCETI (Listed), MARKAZI (Listed), MARLINKA (Listed), MATERIALISTIC (Listed), MAYBE (Listed), MISSTRUM (Listed), MONACO SHOW (Listed), MONDAY SHOW (Listed), MONEY DROP (Listed), MOTABAARY (Listed), MUSTAQER (Listed), MUTAJARRED (Listed), MYSTERIOUS PEINTRE (Listed), NATURAL (Listed), NEVER THE WAITER (Listed), PARIS TO PEKING (Listed), PASALSA (Listed), PEARL SEA (Listed), POP ART (Listed), POPLIN (Listed), PRINCE KHURRAM (Listed), PRINCIPIANTE (Listed), PULL NO PUNCHES (Listed), ROSCOFF (Listed), ROSCOFF (Listed), ROYAL REIGN (Listed), SAN JUAN (Listed), SHAYWAN (Listed), SHAZAND (Listed), SILKYANNA (Listed), TAKE IT TO THE MAX (Listed), TIBROSO (Listed), TRUE TO FORM (Listed), VAN ELLIS (Listed), VERGLACIAL (Listed), VILAYET (Listed), WAKE UP CALL (Listed), WELLS STREET (Listed), YOU GET ME CRAZY (Listed), ARM CANDY (Restricted), FOURTEEN KT GOLD (Restricted)