LA DYNAMITE (IRE) 2013 F


Progeny of DYLAN THOMAS

Stakes performances by surface

97.3% Turf
0% Dirt
2.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DYLAN THOMAS

Sire of 79 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 6 3 10
2017 10 8 15 19
2016 6 5 4 18
2015 8 9 13 17
2014 4 15 11 7
2013 4 3 16 18
2012 3 2 4 15
2011 0 1 0 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BLAZING SPEED 9 3 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NIGHTFLOWER 6 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
NOT LISTENIN'TOME 5 2 7 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
PENN ROSE 4 2 1 2
GOLDEN VOYAGER
TOM MELBOURNE 3 4 4 2
SPINNING WORLD
TANNERY 3 3 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
NYMPHEA 2 3 1 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
PETHER'S MOON 1 5 3 2
TIROL
FINAL SCORE 1 1 0 0
HERNANDO
MOQUETINHA 1 1 0 0
UNTIL SUNDOWN
LADIES FIRST 1 0 0 2
DEHERE
FURNER'S GREEN 1 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
MR ARMSTRONG 1 0 0 0
CANNY LAD
DYLAN MOUTH 0 8 1 4
NOVERRE
CASPIAN PRINCE 0 3 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
METAPHORICAL 0 2 2 4
RORY'S JESTER
CAPTAIN CAT 0 2 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ZAHEE 0 2 1 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
VALLY JEM 0 1 3 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BICAMPEON CHILENO 0 1 2 1
STORMIN FEVER
ATHENS 0 1 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
BRUJA DE SALAMANCA 0 1 1 0
GOLD TRIBUTE
SENSA PAURA 0 1 1 0
STUKA
PETER THE MAY MAN 0 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
KIDWELLY 0 1 0 0
SWAIN
PORSENNA 0 0 5 4
HUSSONET
SPARK PLUG 0 0 3 4
SPORTSWORLD
PACKING LLAREGYB (HK) - LLAREGYB 0 0 3 0
TRANS ISLAND
GLOWING CLOUD 0 0 2 1
DASHING BLADE
TOWER ROCK 0 0 2 1
MR PROSPECTOR
DYLAN'S PROMISE 0 0 2 1
RIGOLETTO
MUGLER 0 0 2 0
STUKA
FIRESTORM 0 0 1 2
MONSUN
FINIDAPREST 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
SWEET THOMAS 0 0 1 2
PROTEKTOR
WILD ASH 0 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
LASEEN 0 0 1 1
RAHY
DEVOTION 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VERCINGETORIX 0 0 1 0
DESERT PRINCE
FRANCINE 0 0 1 0
DIXIELAND BAND
GLADSTONE 0 0 1 0
KENVAIN
DANEKING 0 0 1 0
KING'S BEST
PREMIERE 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
DALASIRI 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NOS GALAN 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CHILLIN WITH DYLAN 0 0 1 0
STREET CRY
OXFORD POET 0 0 0 5
MAGIC RING
DYLANSON 0 0 0 4
CANNY LAD
SMART WHIP 0 0 0 4
LORD OF MEN
GOLDONI 0 0 0 3
INDIAN RIDGE
EXTREMELY VINTAGE 0 0 0 3
SINGSPIEL
ARYA TARA 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
DUCHESS OF FRANCE 0 0 0 2
BERING
LA DYNAMITE 0 0 0 2
BLUEBIRD
FIRST BLOOM 0 0 0 2
CELTIC SWING
LUCKY BRIDLE 0 0 0 2
CHESTER HOUSE
SWANSEA MILE 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS
KINGSTON 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
BONNE ELEVE 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SNOWFLAKE DANCER 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
HOLY SPRING 0 0 0 2
ZILZAL
GOLDBYA 0 0 0 1
BELLOTTO
END OF SEASON 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
DOKKER 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
QUILIANO 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
RALSTON ROAD 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
FOR THE COUNT 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
HOT BEAT 0 0 0 1
HAWK WING
HOLLY POLLY 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
CHUTNEY FLIGHT 0 0 0 1
MANSONNIEN
RED AMBER 0 0 0 1
MARSCAY
AN SAINCHEANN 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
THOMASON 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
SPOKEN TO ME 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
OUR THOMAS 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
BATTLE OF SARATOGA 0 0 0 1
SECOND EMPIRE
KIM CHINA 0 0 0 1
SERHEED
CHAMUYENTA 0 0 0 1
STORMIN FEVER
DYLAN DANCING 0 0 0 1
TIROL

BLUEBIRD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 131 Races 390
Best performers A-Z
BEYOND OUR REACH (Gr 1), ERIN COURT (Gr 1), FULLY FLEDGED (Gr 1), GIBRALTAR BLUE (Gr 1), LIM'S OBJECTIVE (Gr 1), LORDS A LEAPING (Gr 1), MAGIC AMERICA (Gr 1), MAYBE DISCREET (Gr 1), METAL BENDER (Gr 1), MONTANA FLYER (Gr 1), NATIVE KNIGHT (Gr 1), PANE IN THE GLASS (Gr 1), PERFECT REFLECTION (Gr 1), RUSSETING (Gr 1), SANT'ANTONIO (Gr 1), THE DUKE (Gr 1), THORN PARK (Gr 1), UNIVERSAL QUEEN (Gr 1), YELL (Gr 1), YELLOW JAMBHALA (MY) - LOVE TO CHAT (Gr 1), ZAGALIA (Gr 1), ALWAYS DISCREET (Gr 2), CAYAMBE (Gr 2), GOON SERPENT (Gr 2), IL PIRATA (Gr 2), KLEO (Gr 2), LACEY UNDERALL (Gr 2), LUST FOR DUST (Gr 2), MARUKA HANNIBAL (Gr 2), MONTANA SUNSET (Gr 2), NORDERNEY (Gr 2), POLLENATOR (Gr 2), STARTSMEUP (Gr 2), SWING WING (Gr 2), TEN GUN SALUTE (Gr 2), ZARIA (Gr 2), ALPINE HEIGHTS (Gr 3), ASPEN BREEZE (Gr 3), BLUE LAGO (Gr 3), DANE FEVER (Gr 3), ECLAIR PASSION (Gr 3), FLASH OF DOUBT (Gr 3), GOLDEN DESTINY (Gr 3), HURDY GURDY MAN (Gr 3), IDEAL IMAGE (Gr 3), ISTAN (Gr 3), JUST DISCREET (Gr 3), MISTY BLUE (Gr 3), NADELWALD (Gr 3), NAFAR (Gr 3), NIANGA (Gr 3), OUR JOAN OF ARC (Gr 3), PSYCHIC INCOME (Gr 3), RED TYPHOON (Gr 3), ROYAL PERICLES (Gr 3), SALON SOLDIER (Gr 3), SCREAM BLUE MURDER (Gr 3), SELECT (Gr 3), SLEEPING WEAPON (Gr 3), STAR O'THE BALL (Gr 3), SWINGING BACHELOR (Gr 3), THAT'S NOT IT (Gr 3), WESTERN SYMBOL (Gr 3), WINNING TACTICS (Gr 3), YOU LITTLE BEAUT (Gr 3), ZANKEL (Gr 3), ACCURATE GUN (Listed), ADRAGON (Listed), BACK ON TARGET (Listed), BAZROY (Listed), BELLA PRINCESS (Listed), BLAZE BRIGHTLY (Listed), BLESS (Listed), BLUE BLACK JACK (Listed), BOLD SELECTION (Listed), CARAVAGGIO (Listed), CELEBRATION GIRL (Listed), CLARE HILLS (Listed), COLOUR BLUE (Listed), ELUSIVE IMAGE (Listed), FLEDGLING (Listed), GUIZZO VINCENTE (Listed), IMPINGE (Listed), INDIGO GIRL (Listed), INSPIRE (Listed), JOHANNES (Listed), KURLICUE (Listed), LA DYNAMITE (Listed), LA FANTASTIQUE (Listed), LOCK IT IN EDDIE (Listed), LOUTKA (Listed), LYNCEAN ACADEMY (Listed), MAMA DAKTARI (Listed), MCCLOUD (Listed), MCFLY (Listed), MISTER STRONG (Listed), MONBLUE (Listed), NEW IMAGE (Listed), OLIVIA GRACE (Listed), OPPORTUNITY (Listed), PARISIAN SUNRISE (Listed), PERFECT SON (Listed), RIGHT FONG (Listed), ROYAL HOPE (Listed), ROYAL SHOW (Listed), ROYALE HARVEST (Listed), RUE LA FAYETTE (Listed), RUE LA FAYETTE (Listed), RUE LAFAYETTE (Listed), SAMPEYRE (Listed), SANDHILL FLASH (Listed), SEUL BLUE (Listed), SHE'S COMPLETE (Listed), SIREN'S GIFT (Listed), SNAPPY ESPRIT (Listed), SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM (Listed), SOUTHERN VENTURE (Listed), SPEED COP (Listed), SPINNING FORCE (Listed), STEFLARA (Listed), SUN ON THE RUN (Listed), SUNG (Listed), TERRACE (Listed), THE BLUE GOD (Listed), THE EIGHTH MAKER (Listed), VALE MAURO (Listed), WEDDING PARTY (Listed), WEDNESDAY RUNNER (Listed), WOPPITT (Listed), ZINZIN (Listed), ZOOMETRIC (Listed)