CLASSIC EMPIRE (USA) 2014 C b


Progeny of PIONEEROF THE NILE

Stakes performances by surface

33.9% Turf
61% Dirt
5.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of PIONEEROF THE NILE

Sire of 38 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 2 3 5
2017 6 3 2 5
2016 7 4 9 10
2015 10 7 1 7
2014 4 7 6 4
2013 0 2 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
AMERICAN PHAROAH 9 1 0 0
YANKEE GENTLEMAN
MIDNIGHT STORM 5 6 1 0
BERTRANDO
CLASSIC EMPIRE 4 1 1 0
CAT THIEF
LA ALPUJARRA 2 3 2 4
ATTICUS
JOJO WARRIOR 1 2 2 1
CARSON CITY
SOCIAL INCLUSION 1 2 0 0
SAINT BALLADO
ATHENS 1 1 0 0
NIGHT SHIFT
INSTA ERMA 1 0 1 1
WOODMAN
CATCH MY DRIFT 1 0 1 0
YONAGUSKA
CONQUEST COBRA 1 0 0 0
SILVER DEPUTY
MISSISSIPPI 1 0 0 0
STORM CAT
AMERICAN CLEOPATRA 1 0 0 0
YANKEE GENTLEMAN
CAIRO PRINCE 0 3 0 0
HOLY BULL
CASH CONTROL 0 2 3 4
MT LIVERMORE
VINCEREMOS 0 1 1 0
MORE THAN READY
COLTANDMISSISSIPPI 0 1 0 2
FOREST WILDCAT
COURTIER 0 1 0 2
TOUCH GOLD
NERO 0 1 0 0
STORMY ATLANTIC
COLONIST 0 0 2 0
BLUEGRASS CAT
DARK NILE 0 0 1 1
BERNARDINI
MARGARET REAY 0 0 1 1
INCLUDE
CONQUEST TOP GUN 0 0 1 1
JUMP START
IRISH FREEDOM 0 0 1 1
SMART STRIKE
PIONEEROF THE WEST 0 0 1 0
FORESTRY
LEVANTE LION 0 0 1 0
GHOSTZAPPER
JUST WHISTLE 0 0 1 0
STREET CRY
RIVER DANCER 0 0 1 0
THEATRICAL
LADY OF THE NILE 0 0 0 2
A P INDY
EIGHTH WONDER 0 0 0 2
PIONEERING
PRINCESSOF THE NYL 0 0 0 1
BERNARDINI
TALE OF THE NILE 0 0 0 1
FAIR SKIES
HIEROGLYPHICS 0 0 0 1
LIMEHOUSE
GETTYSBURG 0 0 0 1
PULPIT
ROAD TO DAMASCUS 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
SILVER BULLION 0 0 0 1
SILVER CHARM
CHARM CITY GIRL 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
SISTER BLUES 0 0 0 1
WILD AGAIN
ST PATRICK'S DAY 0 0 0 1
YANKEE GENTLEMAN

CAT THIEF as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 33 Races 91
Best performers A-Z
CLASSIC EMPIRE (Gr 1), DARK AND CHIC (Gr 1), FEREVIA (Gr 1), GERMANICO (Gr 1), HIGHWAY STAR (Gr 1), OJOS DE HIELO (Gr 1), OVERBROOK (Gr 1), STEALCASE (Gr 1), STREET FANCY (Gr 1), WOW CAT (Gr 1), HOME OF THE BRAVE (Gr 2), PENSADOR (Gr 2), SPECIAL SATURDAY (Gr 2), BRAZEN PERSUASION (Gr 3), LADY COHIBA (Gr 3), SNATCH MIND (Gr 3), ANYTIME MAGIC (Listed), BEHOLD DE BUY (Listed), DADDY'S CAT (Listed), EXE (Listed), MACHISA (Listed), MANAUS (Listed), MOMS CHOICE (Listed), NOWALKING (Listed), PACHANGA PARTY (Listed), REFLECTOR (Listed), SUMERIO (Listed), THUNDERING WATERS (Listed), TOC (Listed), UPTOWN TWIRL (Listed), CULP'S HILL (Restricted), DAYLIGHT STORM (Restricted), RUSTON KITTY (Restricted)