WILAMINA (IRE) 2013 F b


Progeny of ZOFFANY

Stakes performances by surface

94.3% Turf
2.5% Dirt
3.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ZOFFANY

Sire of 46 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 9 10 24
2017 4 3 8 13
2016 8 7 7 14
2015 3 3 2 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WASHINGTON DC 4 2 2 7
SHINKO FOREST
VENTURA STORM 3 3 1 2
HAAFHD
ARCHITECTURE 3 0 0 3
FASLIYEV
ZODIAC RULER 2 2 0 0
LAST TYCOON
FOUNDATION 1 2 2 2
POLISH PRECEDENT
AFANDEM 1 1 1 1
ANABAA
ILLUMINATE 1 1 1 0
GREEN DESERT
GRAIGNES 1 1 1 0
SLICKLY
MUKALLAF 1 0 0 0
DAGGERS DRAWN
WILAMINA 0 3 2 2
LOMOND
WHO'S STEPH 0 1 2 0
VERGLAS
MAIN EDITION 0 1 2 0
WOODMAN
KNIFE EDGE 0 1 1 0
MONSUN
FLEETING 0 1 0 1
MOTIVATOR
WATERLOO BRIDGE 0 1 0 0
DR FONG
ZIG ZAG 0 1 0 0
NASHWAN
LORD JUSTICE 0 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
LIGHT UP OUR WORLD 0 0 4 2
FANTASTIC LIGHT
ASKING 0 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CARZOFF 0 0 1 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
PURE ZEN 0 0 1 1
DR FONG
DOLCE STREGA 0 0 1 1
ORATORIO
IMPERIAL RED 0 0 1 1
SHOLOKHOV
LONE EAGLE 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
CORAL BEACH 0 0 1 0
TIGER HILL
CRISAFF'S QUEEN 0 0 0 3
DEEP IMPACT
SPITZBERGEN 0 0 0 3
IRON MASK
GUILIANA 0 0 0 3
TIGER HILL
REMARKABLE LADY 0 0 0 3
TRANS ISLAND
PENSIERO D'AMORE 0 0 0 2
KING'S BEST
NOW YOU'RE TALKING 0 0 0 2
ZAFONIC
PRIZE CATCH 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
THE GETAWAY 0 0 0 1
CENTAINE
PAINT ISLAND 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
BOHEMIAN FLAME 0 0 0 1
DAYLAMI
SHENOYA 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
HOT TEAM 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
SAIMAA 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
GOLD TYRANNY 0 0 0 1
HENNESSY
DOLPHIN VISTA 0 0 0 1
MOZART
COEUR D'AMOUR 0 0 0 1
ONE COOL CAT
ARGENTERO 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
VON BLUCHER 0 0 0 1
SRI PEKAN
OPINION MAKER 0 0 0 1
STERNKONIG
ASPERATA 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL
WEATHER CHANNEL 0 0 0 1
UMATILLA

LOMOND as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 50 Races 135
Best performers A-Z
CAMPSIE FELLS (Gr 1), CESARE (Gr 1), EXCEED AND EXCEL (Gr 1), FAYR JAG (Gr 1), FLASHY WINGS (Gr 1), HUNTERS WALK (Gr 1), JURUTUNGO (Gr 1), BEIRUT (Gr 2), DUBAI'S TOUCH (Gr 2), ELEGANTE TOP (Gr 2), LA GALANTE (Gr 2), LADY'S PURSE (Gr 2), MARIENSKY (Gr 2), MONA ROSE (Gr 2), MOONRAKER (Gr 2), ROUSING VICTORY (Gr 2), TROPICAL LADY (Gr 2), WILAMINA (Gr 2), AOBA COLLINE (Gr 3), BELMUNDO (Gr 3), INCHENI (Gr 3), KUNDA (Gr 3), TAPUZ (Gr 3), TIME GOES BY (Gr 3), TOPKAMP (Gr 3), UNION PLACE (Gr 3), YOU'LLBEINMYHEART (Gr 3), BLUE MOUNTAIN (Listed), DREAM COME COME (Listed), DUMNONI (Listed), ENEMY OF AVERAGE (Listed), GRANTLEY ADAMS (Listed), HOMEGROWN (Listed), MAID IN HEAVEN (Listed), MORINQUA (Listed), MOURASANA (Listed), MUGHARREB (Listed), NATIONAL TREASURE (Listed), POWER OF GOLD (Listed), PRIOMBHEAN (Listed), RELAIS D'AUMALE (Listed), RICKARD (Listed), ROYAL CUP (Listed), SOBRAINE (Listed), STIRRING BALLAD (Listed), TANGARA (Listed), YAJREE (Listed), FOREVER FOXY (Restricted), LAIRD'S PRIZE (Restricted), SMARTY O (Restricted)