HARGEISA (USA) 2014 F ch


Progeny of SPEIGHTSTOWN

Stakes performances by surface

36.9% Turf
50.3% Dirt
12.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SPEIGHTSTOWN

Sire of 144 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 2 11 15
2017 2 6 9 19
2016 7 8 12 22
2015 9 6 15 23
2014 6 5 13 33
2013 10 8 17 33
2012 7 7 11 40
2011 2 4 5 33
2010 7 5 9 25
2009 8 2 4 19
2008 5 4 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SEEK AGAIN 7 0 0 0
DANEHILL
MUNNINGS 6 2 1 0
HOLY BULL
LORD SHANAKILL 5 4 0 1
THEATRICAL
GOLDEN TICKET 4 3 2 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
JERSEY TOWN 3 3 3 3
BELONG TO ME
RECEPTA 3 0 5 1
HONOR GRADES
TROPICS 3 0 1 3
TAJ ALRIYADH
FORCE THE PASS 2 2 3 3
DYNAFORMER
TAMARKUZ 2 2 2 0
LEMON DROP KID
HAYNESFIELD 2 1 1 2
TEJABO
CENTRAL BANKER 2 1 0 2
GO FOR GIN
ROCK FALL 2 1 0 0
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
BRIDGETOWN 2 0 5 7
TABASCO CAT
POSEIDON'S WARRIOR 2 0 1 6
SMARTEN
SHE'S HAPPY 2 0 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ESSENCE HIT MAN 1 2 7 6
EL PRADO
DELEGATION 1 2 3 1
SEA HERO
DANCE TO BRISTOL 1 2 1 8
LOUIS QUATORZE
PASSION FOR ACTION 1 2 1 1
STORMY ATLANTIC
REYNALDOTHEWIZARD 1 1 9 0
MEADOWLAKE
BENNER ISLAND 1 1 1 1
AWESOME AGAIN
WINE POLICE 1 0 2 8
WAR DEPUTY
ROSE CATHERINE 1 0 1 6
PEAKS AND VALLEYS
WEEKEND HIDEAWAY 1 0 1 2
WISEMAN'S FERRY
MONA DE MOMMA 1 0 1 0
LINKAGE
MATERA SKY 1 0 1 0
RAHY
COUNTRY DAY 1 0 0 7
MT LIVERMORE
RIENO TESORO 1 0 0 3
LANGFUHR
BAJAN 1 0 0 2
APTITUDE
BEAT THE BENCHMARK 1 0 0 1
EL PRADO
BOLD SCRIPT 1 0 0 1
MALIBU MOON
BURBAN 1 0 0 1
SLEWDLEDO
HATHAL 0 3 1 2
ROYAL ACADEMY
SUM OF THE PARTS 0 2 0 6
SLEW'S ROYALTY
ROAYH 0 2 0 0
MARQUETRY
HARGEISA 0 1 3 0
LOMITAS
MUNNINGS SISTER 0 1 2 8
HOLY BULL
FREDERICKSBURG 0 1 2 3
DYNAFORMER
SOUTHERN RING 0 1 2 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
BARBADOS 0 1 2 3
STREET CRY
COASTLINE 0 1 2 2
EL AMANTE
CALYPSO BEAT 0 1 2 2
JOHANNESBURG
QURBAAN 0 1 1 4
ZIETEN
ISLAND BOUND 0 1 1 3
A P INDY
HEART STEALER 0 1 1 2
DISTORTED HUMOR
LIGHTHOUSE BAY 0 1 1 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
FROSTMOURNE 0 1 1 2
THEATRICAL
MULLINS BEACH 0 1 1 1
SILVER DEPUTY
INDIAN POND 0 1 1 0
ARCHERS BAY
STRIKE POWER 0 1 1 0
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
BIG LEAGUE 0 1 0 1
DIXIE UNION
OLIVE BRANCH 0 1 0 0
BERNARDINI
FAST BULLET 0 1 0 0
DAYJUR
IAN'S DREAM 0 1 0 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
BAPAK CHINTA 0 1 0 0
MARIA'S MON
DAWN THE DESTROYER 0 1 0 0
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
BIG SCREEN 0 0 3 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
CAPITAL ATTRACTION 0 0 3 0
CHIEF'S CROWN
YORKTON 0 0 2 3
A P INDY
SWITZERLAND 0 0 2 0
INDIAN CHARLIE
BAYERD 0 0 1 9
CHEROKEE RUN
DESPITE THE ODDS 0 0 1 3
COZZENE
FARMAH 0 0 1 2
ORPEN
SPEIGHTFUL AFFAIR 0 0 1 2
TEJABO
DEFIANT HONOR 0 0 1 1
HONOR GRADES
RAUCOUS 0 0 1 1
INCLUDE
HIP HOP N JAZZ 0 0 1 1
PLEASANT TAP
SPEIGHTSCITY 0 0 1 1
QUIET AMERICAN
ISLAND SAINT 0 0 1 1
SAINT BALLADO
TROILUS 0 0 1 0
A P INDY
NATIONAL FLAG 0 0 1 0
BERNARDINI
SPEIGHTSTER 0 0 1 0
DANZIG
EAGLE HALL 0 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
EASTWOOD 0 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
DANCING TO TOWN 0 0 1 0
DYNAFORMER
EIGHT TOWN 0 0 1 0
EL PRADO
GALLILEO'S TOWN 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
CALISTOGA 0 0 1 0
HOLY BULL
WUSOOL 0 0 1 0
ORPEN
CINDERELLA'S WISH 0 0 1 0
SHOW'EM SLEW
MOTHER RUTH 0 0 0 5
COLONIAL AFFAIR
SPYKES BAY 0 0 0 4
AFFIRMED
LATE SPRING 0 0 0 4
DYNAFORMER
FULL SALUTE 0 0 0 4
MILWAUKEE BREW
FREETOWN 0 0 0 4
RAINBOW QUEST
SIMPLY SPITEFUL 0 0 0 4
SILVER CHARM
FUFTY TOO 0 0 0 3
CAPOTE
WHO'S IN TOWN 0 0 0 3
COZZENE
BRIGHT TOWN 0 0 0 3
DEPUTY MINISTER
EXACTEMENT 0 0 0 3
ELNADIM
LEOPARD ROCK 0 0 0 3
FARMA WAY
THAT'S HOW I ROLL 0 0 0 3
LOST SOLDIER
SPARK 0 0 0 3
MARIA'S MON
TOWN PRIZE 0 0 0 3
PRIZED
CONGOR BAY 0 0 0 3
RED RANSOM
FEARSOME 0 0 0 3
VALIANT NATURE
PIRATE'S TROVE 0 0 0 2
ALYDEED
CLASSY DANCER 0 0 0 2
DIXIE UNION
SILVERTOWN 0 0 0 2
EL PRADO
LORD OF THE STARS 0 0 0 2
FORESTRY
ALMOND ROCA 0 0 0 2
HOLY BULL
GOING TO KUKARO 0 0 0 2
HONOUR AND GLORY
WYATT'S TOWN 0 0 0 2
INDIAN CHARLIE
STARSHIP DUCHESS 0 0 0 2
KING OF KINGS
DEER VALLEY 0 0 0 2
SIR CAT
BACK FORTY 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
BARRIER ISLAND 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
LUNAR VICTORY 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
CORPS DE BALLET 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
QUICK FLIP 0 0 0 1
BATES MOTEL
COUGARSTOWN 0 0 0 1
BERTRANDO
ROMANTICA MIA 0 0 0 1
CAHILL ROAD
BIG TOWN 0 0 0 1
COLONY LIGHT
SENOR FUEGO 0 0 0 1
CORONADO'S QUEST
LITTLE SANDY 0 0 0 1
COZZENE
SCOTTISH JIG 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
AUCTORITAS 0 0 0 1
EXCELLER
PLEASING SUNRISE 0 0 0 1
FALSTAFF
LIGHT UP THE SKY 0 0 0 1
FOREST CAMP
FRENCH DIP 0 0 0 1
FRENCH DEPUTY
BOBBY'S WICKED ONE 0 0 0 1
GHOSTZAPPER
QUEEN NEGWER 0 0 0 1
GOLDEN MISSILE
EXCHANGE FUNDS 0 0 0 1
HOUSTON
BEAU'S ANGEL 0 0 0 1
LANGFUHR
SPITEFUL GYPSY 0 0 0 1
LEO CASTELLI
CHATTERTOWN 0 0 0 1
LOST SOLDIER
NEFERTITI 0 0 0 1
LUCKY NORTH
SCARAMAGNA 0 0 0 1
PINE BLUFF
SPEIGHTSTOWN LADY 0 0 0 1
PINE BLUFF
SPICE LADY 0 0 0 1
QUIET AMERICAN
FANNAAN 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
SAINT PIERRE 0 0 0 1
REGAL AND ROYAL
TARTY TO THE PARTY 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
CUMMINGS ROAD 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
DO SLICE 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
LOOSE ON THE TOWN 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
SPEIGHTSONG 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
ESTTEFANIA'S TOWN 0 0 0 1
SILVER DEPUTY
SPEIGHTSLAND 0 0 0 1
SILVER DEPUTY
WARLEIGH 0 0 0 1
SILVER DEPUTY
SURMOUNT 0 0 0 1
SIPHON
TALENTED GIRL 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
BAJAN TRYST 0 0 0 1
TIME FOR A CHANGE
MITHQAAL 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG

LOMITAS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 76 Races 239
Best performers A-Z
CENTER DIVIDER (Gr 1), HE'S OUR ROKKII (AUS) - OUR ROKKII (Gr 1), HORIZON (Gr 1), IT'S GINO (Gr 1), MALIBU PIER (Gr 1), ROGUE RUNNER (Gr 1), SORDINO (Gr 1), WAKE FOREST (Gr 1), WONDER OF LIPS (Gr 1), ZAZOU (Gr 1), ARAZZA (Gr 2), CHAMOIS (Gr 2), DINKUM DIAMOND (Gr 2), FIGURE OF SPEECH (Gr 2), HARGEISA (Gr 2), HOLLYWOOD KISS (Gr 2), HOLY MOLY (Gr 2), ISABELLA SINGS (Gr 2), SALACIA (Gr 2), SALONA (Gr 2), SANTIAGO (Gr 2), TONY CURTIS (Gr 2), ALAURA MICHELE (Gr 3), BELTANUS (Gr 3), BOURREE (Gr 3), DISTAIN (Gr 3), FEARLESS HUNTER (Gr 3), ITOBO (Gr 3), MAKE TIME (Gr 3), MEDRANO (Gr 3), MENUHIN (Gr 3), MORGAN LE FAYE (Gr 3), OSTANA (Gr 3), PINE NEEDLES (Gr 3), PRAKASA (Gr 3), ROLANDO (Gr 3), ROSA DEL DUBAI (Gr 3), STORMFLY (Gr 3), VALDINO (Gr 3), VALUTA PREGIATA (Gr 3), VIRGINIA SUN (Gr 3), VOLA E VA (Gr 3), WASIR (Gr 3), WILDFAHRTE (Gr 3), ARES D'EMRA (Listed), BELANGO (Listed), BIANCAROSA (Listed), BLUES WAVE (Listed), CAJUN (Listed), CERTIFICATE (Listed), COSMELLI (Listed), DANAROSA (Listed), FIL ROUGE (Listed), GM HOPKINS (Listed), INFINITE WISDOM (Listed), KARLTHEODOR (Listed), NOSSA (Listed), PRINZDE GLAS (Listed), RASTIGNANO (Listed), REDENCA (Listed), RIVE NEUVE (Listed), SANTA CLARA (Listed), SANTINO (Listed), SOLAPUR (Listed), STRAWBERRY MARTINI (Listed), THEWAYTOYOU (Listed), TOBACCO ROAD (Listed), VAL DE RAMA (Listed), VALVIBRATA (Listed), WACARIA (Listed), WATAYOUNA (Listed), WINTERFUCHS (Listed), WONDERFUL GORL (Listed), ZA ZA GABOR (Listed), ZAUBERSTAR (Listed), ZVARKHOVA (Listed)