DREAM OF DREAMS (IRE) 2014 C ch


Progeny of DREAM AHEAD

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DREAM AHEAD

Sire of 38 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 3 5 8
2017 2 0 14 27
2016 1 5 5 13
2015 0 4 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
AL WUKAIR 2 0 2 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
DONJUAN TRIUMPHANT 1 2 0 3
TAGULA
RAUCOUS 0 2 2 1
ACCLAMATION
GOLD VIBE 0 1 3 2
STRAVINSKY
BASILEUS 0 1 2 3
HUSSONET
DREAMS APLENTY 0 1 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
MOZART 0 1 1 0
STERNKONIG
DREAM OF DREAMS 0 1 0 2
DANSILI
BOOS 0 1 0 1
KHELEYF
SHUMOOKH 0 1 0 0
SECRET SAVINGS
SILENT ATTACK 0 1 0 0
TREMPOLINO
TISBUTADREAM 0 0 3 3
CHOISIR
GORANE 0 0 1 4
NASHWAN
KEN'S DREAM 0 0 1 3
SHAMARDAL
PURSUING THE DREAM 0 0 1 1
DUBAWI
GENERALISSIMO 0 0 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
GOLDEN STUNNER 0 0 1 1
SABREHILL
SWEETY DREAM 0 0 1 0
EXCEED AND EXCEL
DREAM MOVER 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
DREAM TODAY 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
FINAL FRONTIER 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
SIR ISAAC (SIN) - HEINLEIN 0 0 1 0
SNAADEE
DREAM FIRST 0 0 1 0
TOBOUGG
WESTERN TEMPLE 0 0 0 4
JEUNE
NORDIC DREAM 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
DREAM KISSES 0 0 0 2
MULL OF KINTYRE
SENSEI 0 0 0 2
WOODMAN
DREAM DY 0 0 0 1
ASHKALANI
SWEET DREAMIN' 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
RENEWAL 0 0 0 1
DOMESDAY
GOLD TAIL 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE CITY
PEACH MELBA 0 0 0 1
HURRICANE SKY
DREAMS OF PLATINUM 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
NAVAJO DREAMER 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
VISIONARY 0 0 0 1
LAWMAN
AWAKEN 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
BEYOND THE DREAM 0 0 0 1
VISCOUNT
SANTE 0 0 0 1
ZIETEN

DANSILI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 65 Races 199
Best performers A-Z
AGENT MURPHY (Gr 1), ASTAIRE (Gr 1), CAPLA TEMPTRESS (Gr 1), CHICQUITA (Gr 1), CLIFFS OF MOHER (Gr 1), ICE BREEZE (Gr 1), MUFFRI'HA (Gr 1), NEZWAAH (Gr 1), PEACE ENVOY (Gr 1), SNOW SKY (Gr 1), THEWAYIAM (Gr 1), TIME TEST (Gr 1), UNI (Gr 1), CAPONATA (Gr 2), COUNTERMEASURE (Gr 2), DREAM OF DREAMS (Gr 2), EXCESS KNOWLEDGE (Gr 2), EXPERT EYE (Gr 2), MAGIC WAND (Gr 2), SILVERHEELS (Gr 2), SON CESIO (Gr 2), AVANT GARDE (Gr 3), BROOCH (Gr 3), CASCAPEDIA (Gr 3), CRIBBS CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), DANCE IN THE PARK (Gr 3), EARTH AMBER (Gr 3), GLORIOUS JOURNEY (Gr 3), HOMETOWN HERO (Gr 3), ISLAND REMEDE (Gr 3), KADYNY (Gr 3), KHAWATIM (Gr 3), LAWMAKING (Gr 3), MITCHUM SWAGGER (Gr 3), OUR LAST SUMMER (Gr 3), PANDAR (Gr 3), POSTULATION (Gr 3), RAYMONDA (Gr 3), TELL DAD (Gr 3), TIMOTHY T (Gr 3), AL HAYYAH (Listed), ANDRY BRUSSELLES (Listed), ASPETAR (Listed), COZY GIRL (Listed), CRYSTAL HOPE (Listed), DESERT DIAMOND (Listed), FORCE IT (Listed), GAINING (Listed), JALAPENO (Listed), JUST WIN (Listed), KAPTAIN KIRKUP (Listed), LADY HEIDI (Listed), LASILIA (Listed), LAYALI (Listed), MER ET NUAGES (Listed), MOUSTACHE (Listed), NOBLESSE OBLIGE (Listed), OBEDIENT (Listed), SAN MIGUEL (Listed), TASHWEEQ (Listed), TOUJOURS L'AMOUR (Listed), UMNEYATI (Listed), VONA (Listed), WEE JEAN (Listed), WOODEN (Listed)