AL HAYYAH (IRE) 2013 F b


Progeny of LOPE DE VEGA

Stakes performances by surface

95% Turf
0% Dirt
5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LOPE DE VEGA

Sire of 49 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 2 2 5 13
2016 8 7 17 29
2015 3 1 9 18
2014 1 1 3 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BELARDO 4 1 0 2
DANEHILL
JEMAYEL 2 1 1 0
HOMME DE LOI
ENDLESS DRAMA 2 1 0 2
GREEN DESERT
VERY SPECIAL 1 3 0 2
DANEHILL
BLUE DE VEGA 1 0 2 2
MONTJEU
THE RIGHT MAN 1 0 2 2
WARNING
VEGA MAGIC 1 0 2 0
MAGIC ALBERT
SOUTH SEAS 1 0 1 0
MIZZEN MAST
CONSORT 1 0 0 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
EL LOCO 0 1 6 1
ALKALDE
HERO LOOK 0 1 1 0
DAYLAMI
SNOOPY 0 1 0 1
FLYING SPUR
BELLA SORELLASTRA 0 1 0 0
RORY'S JESTER
FRENCH FERN 0 1 0 0
STRATEGIC
RIDE LIKE THE WIND 0 0 3 1
KAFWAIN
FORT DEL ORO 0 0 2 4
REDBACK
SANTA ANA LANE 0 0 2 2
FASTNET ROCK
STEEL OF MADRID 0 0 2 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
MOON TROUBLE 0 0 2 0
LOUP SOLITAIRE
SHE IS NO LADY 0 0 1 2
CAPE CROSS
ELEGANT SUPERMODEL 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DOUNYAPOUR 0 0 1 0
ACATENANGO
LINA DE VEGA 0 0 1 0
CAERLEON
ROYAL RAZALMA 0 0 1 0
FLYING SPUR
BALTIC COMTESSE 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NAVARRA KING 0 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
BURNT SUGAR 0 0 1 0
TITUS LIVIUS
MAN OF HIS WORD 0 0 0 4
FASLIYEV
AL HAYYAH 0 0 0 3
DANSILI
WYCHWOOD WARRIOR 0 0 0 3
HIGH CHAPARRAL
LINGUISTIC 0 0 0 3
MONTJEU
GRANDEE 0 0 0 2
ANABAA
CORAIL 0 0 0 2
CAPOTE
ESKIMO POINT 0 0 0 2
DAYLAMI
FACT OR FOLKLORE 0 0 0 2
INTIDAB
CANDY STORE 0 0 0 2
NOVERRE
BURMA SEA 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
LOPE DE CAPIO 0 0 0 1
DANZERO
ISABEL DE URBINA 0 0 0 1
DAYLAMI
MOJO RISIN 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
PARVIZ 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
SASSELLA 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
BARWOD 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
REDENCA 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
BAY OF POETS 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
BACK ON TOP 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
VEUVE DE VEGA 0 0 0 1
SURTEE
METEORIC 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL
CAILIN MOR 0 0 0 1
TRADITIONALLY

DANSILI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 51 Races 146
Best performers A-Z
AGENT MURPHY (Gr 1), ASTAIRE (Gr 1), CHICQUITA (Gr 1), CLIFFS OF MOHER (Gr 1), MUFFRI'HA (Gr 1), NEZWAAH (Gr 1), PEACE ENVOY (Gr 1), SNOW SKY (Gr 1), TIME TEST (Gr 1), UNI (Gr 1), CAPONATA (Gr 2), COUNTERMEASURE (Gr 2), DREAM OF DREAMS (Gr 2), EXCESS KNOWLEDGE (Gr 2), ICE BREEZE (Gr 2), SILVERHEELS (Gr 2), SON CESIO (Gr 2), AVANT GARDE (Gr 3), BROOCH (Gr 3), DANCE IN THE PARK (Gr 3), EARTH AMBER (Gr 3), HOMETOWN HERO (Gr 3), ISLAND REMEDE (Gr 3), KADYNY (Gr 3), KHAWATIM (Gr 3), LAWMAKING (Gr 3), MITCHUM SWAGGER (Gr 3), PANDAR (Gr 3), RAYMONDA (Gr 3), TELL DAD (Gr 3), TIMOTHY T (Gr 3), AL HAYYAH (Listed), ANDRY BRUSSELLES (Listed), FORCE IT (Listed), JALAPENO (Listed), JUST WIN (Listed), KAPTAIN KIRKUP (Listed), LADY HEIDI (Listed), LASILIA (Listed), LAYALI (Listed), MOUSTACHE (Listed), OBEDIENT (Listed), OUR LAST SUMMER (Listed), POSTULATION (Listed), SAN MIGUEL (Listed), TASHWEEQ (Listed), THEWAYIAM (Listed), TOUJOURS L'AMOUR (Listed), UMNEYATI (Listed), VONA (Listed), WEE JEAN (Listed)