CUNCO (IRE) 2014 C b


Race Record

Wins
2017
2nds
2016
3rds
2016

Sales Results

2015 October Yearling Book 1
from Camas Park Stud, Ireland
to Vendor for 280000 (GBG)


1st Dam: CHRYSANTHEMUM (IRE) 2008

Offspring of CHRYSANTHEMUM

Wins
2012
2010
3rds
2012
2011

Progeny Stakes Results

CUNCO (IRE) 2014 by FRANKEL

FRANKEL (GB) 2008GALILEO (IRE) 1998
KIND (IRE) 2001
CHRYSANTHEMUM (IRE) 2008DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
WELL SPOKEN (IRE) 2002
Wins
2017
2nds
2016
3rds
2016





Progeny of FRANKEL

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FRANKEL

Sire of 19 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 4 2 9 9
2016 1 3 5 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SOUL STIRRING 3 0 1 0
MONSUN
CRACKSMAN 2 0 0 0
PIVOTAL
FAIR EVA 0 2 1 0
OBSERVATORY
QUEEN KINDLY 0 1 2 0
RAHY
MORI 0 1 0 1
OASIS DREAM
FINCHE 0 1 0 1
WOODMAN
CUNCO 0 0 1 3
DANEHILL DANCER
FRANKUUS 0 0 1 3
LINAMIX
LADY FRANKEL 0 0 1 1
VETTORI
TOULIFAUT 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
DREAM CASTLE 0 0 1 0
DUBAWI
MIRAGE DANCER 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
EMINENT 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
LAST KINGDOM 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
MONARCHS GLEN 0 0 1 0
LEAR FAN
MI SUERTE 0 0 1 0
PULPIT
SEVEN HEAVENS 0 0 0 3
PIVOTAL
ALJEZEERA 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
COUNT OCTAVE 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 126 Races 281
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BECKFORD (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), KITESURF (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TAHANEE (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CALL TO MIND (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANCING STAR (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), SCOTT BASE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)