CUNCO (IRE) 2014 C b


Race Record

2nds
2016
3rds
2016

Sales Results

2015 October Yearling Book 1
from Camas Park Stud, Ireland
to Vendor for 280000 (GBG)


1st Dam: CHRYSANTHEMUM (IRE) 2008

Offspring of CHRYSANTHEMUM

Wins
2012
2010
3rds
2012
2011

Progeny Stakes Results

CUNCO (IRE) 2014 by FRANKEL

FRANKEL (GB) 2008GALILEO (IRE) 1998
KIND (IRE) 2001
CHRYSANTHEMUM (IRE) 2008DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
WELL SPOKEN (IRE) 2002
2nds
2016
3rds
2016





Progeny of FRANKEL

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FRANKEL

Sire of 11 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 0 4 1
2016 1 3 5 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SOUL STIRRING 2 0 1 0
MONSUN
FAIR EVA 0 2 1 0
OBSERVATORY
QUEEN KINDLY 0 1 1 0
RAHY
FRANKUUS 0 0 1 2
LINAMIX
TOULIFAUT 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
DREAM CASTLE 0 0 1 0
DUBAWI
EMINENT 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
MI SUERTE 0 0 1 0
PULPIT
LADY FRANKEL 0 0 1 0
VETTORI
CUNCO 0 0 0 3
DANEHILL DANCER
SEVEN HEAVENS 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 256
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TAHANEE (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), ALJAZZI (Listed), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), CUNCO (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), SCOTT BASE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)