WILLYTHECONQUEROR (IRE) 2013 G b


Race Record

2nds
2016
3rds
2017
Sprint Stakes (Listed)

Sales Results

2014 October Yearling Book 2
from Grove Stud, Ireland
to William R Muir for 48000 (GBG)

2013 December Foal
from Ringsview Stud, Ireland
to Vendor for 45000 (GBG)


1st Dam: JAZZIE (FR) 1999

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

BOLD THADY QUILL (IRE) 2007 by TALE OF THE CAT

TALE OF THE CAT (USA) 1994STORM CAT (USA) 1983
YARN (USA) 1987
JAZZIE (FR) 1999ZILZAL (USA) 1986
FIELD DANCER (IRE) 1981
Wins
2013
Cork Stakes (Listed)
2nds
2015
Cork Stakes (Listed)
2013


WILLYTHECONQUEROR (IRE) 2013 by KODIAC

KODIAC (GB) 2001DANEHILL (USA) 1986
RAFHA (GB) 1987
JAZZIE (FR) 1999ZILZAL (USA) 1986
FIELD DANCER (IRE) 1981
2nds
2016
3rds
2017
Sprint Stakes (Listed)





Progeny of KODIAC

Stakes performances by surface

89.6% Turf
0.5% Dirt
9.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KODIAC

Sire of 73 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 3 8 15 29
2016 1 8 14 22
2015 2 10 12 15
2014 2 2 6 13
2013 0 2 3 8
2012 0 1 1 2
2011 0 1 1 7
2010 0 0 1 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TIGGY WIGGY 2 2 1 2
KHELEYF
BEST SOLUTION 2 0 3 1
KINGMAMBO
BESHARAH 1 3 3 0
DIXIE UNION
ABSOLUTE BLAST 1 1 4 1
MARJU
KODI BEAR 1 1 1 2
MUJTAHID
MADELINE 1 1 0 1
MARCHAND DE SABLE
NEBO 0 4 1 0
DR FONG
ADAAY 0 3 2 2
ROYAL APPLAUSE
GIFTED MASTER 0 3 2 2
SHAMARDAL
ELLEVAL 0 1 3 1
PENNEKAMP
COULSTY 0 1 1 5
IN THE WINGS
SPIRIT OF XIAN 0 1 1 2
TOUCH GOLD
NEWBERRY NEW 0 1 1 0
TIMBER COUNTRY
TRUE VALOUR 0 1 0 3
ACCLAMATION
SECOND THOUGHT 0 1 0 2
DIKTAT
WASHAAR 0 1 0 2
DR DEVIOUS
SWEET CECILY 0 1 0 2
GONE WEST
INDIGO RIVER 0 1 0 2
MUJTAHID
SEA FOX 0 1 0 1
CARSON CITY
AREEN 0 1 0 1
HAWK WING
ARDAD 0 1 0 1
RED CLUBS
ELTEZAM 0 1 0 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
PRINCE OF LIR 0 1 0 0
WHIPPER
JAMESIE 0 0 3 5
NIGHT SHIFT
DANEHILL KODIAC 0 0 3 0
GREEN DESERT
KOROPICK 0 0 2 1
FAYRUZ
WHATDOIWANTTHATFOR 0 0 2 1
HERNANDO
GRIZZEL 0 0 2 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
FIXETTE 0 0 2 1
SPEIGHTSTOWN
EASTERN SUN 0 0 2 0
HIGH LINE
ON HER TOES 0 0 1 3
AVERTI
NODIAC 0 0 1 3
RAINBOWS FOR LIFE
BOOM THE GROOM 0 0 1 2
PRIOLO
TERROR 0 0 1 2
REDBACK
TO WAFIJ 0 0 1 1
INDIAN RIDGE
BROTHER BEAR 0 0 1 1
MR GREELEY
PATIENCE ALEXANDER 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MIRDIF 0 0 1 1
SELKIRK
HAIKBIDIAC 0 0 1 1
UNFUWAIN
STONE OF FOLCA 0 0 1 0
ALYDEED
BEAR CHEEK 0 0 1 0
KYLLACHY
SHADEN 0 0 1 0
NAMID
BARROCHE 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ANTHEM
ELLTHEA 0 0 1 0
SRI PEKAN
AZZECCAGARBUGLI 0 0 0 5
DESERT STYLE
FUTOON 0 0 0 3
MUJADIL
WILLYTHECONQUEROR 0 0 0 3
ZILZAL
DHAHMAAN 0 0 0 2
BIG BAD BOB
BEAR BEHIND 0 0 0 2
DEPOSIT TICKET
IZZY BIZU 0 0 0 2
DIKTAT
BATHWICK BEAR 0 0 0 2
EFISIO
ROUSSEL 0 0 0 2
NOVERRE
KOHALA 0 0 0 2
RIDGEWOOD BEN
KODIAC GAL 0 0 0 1
ARCH
NATURAL 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
RISKIT FORA BISKIT 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
ACADEMY HOUSE 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
ILENY PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
FAYRUZ
STAR KODIAK 0 0 0 1
FIRST TRUMP
ROUDEE 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
NO LEAF CLOVER 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
KODILINE 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
PERCY 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
KOKO LOCA 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
LADY GIO 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
PREPOTENT 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
GRAND COALITION 0 0 0 1
NABEEL DANCER
AL HAMDANY 0 0 0 1
NAYEF
MEDIEVAL 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
VONADIAK 0 0 0 1
NOVERRE
APEX KING 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
SNAP SHOTS 0 0 0 1
REFUSE TO BEND
KODIVA 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL

ZILZAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 51 Races 156
Best performers A-Z
CAPPONI (Gr 1), COLOMANO (Gr 1), DARJINA (Gr 1), DYNEVER (Gr 1), ENFORCER (Gr 1), GOOD BA BA (Gr 1), JAMES JAGUAR (Gr 1), REDDING COLLIERY (Gr 1), VAR (Gr 1), CHERRY BABY (Gr 2), GOLDTOWN (Gr 2), LITTLEBITOFZIP (Gr 2), MERIDIA (Gr 2), OLIVINE (Gr 2), PRINCE ALZAIN (Gr 2), SINGING POET (Gr 2), VALKENA (Gr 2), WHITE RAM (Gr 2), AKSIL (Gr 3), ANNECDOTE (Gr 3), BICOASTAL (Gr 3), ETON FOREVER (Gr 3), HIGHLY ACCLAIMED (Gr 3), ICESOLATOR (Gr 3), MENOKEE (Gr 3), SKYWARDS (Gr 3), TAJAAWEED (Gr 3), ASK THE CHEF (Listed), BABY BLUE EYES (Listed), BOLD THADY QUILL (Listed), CANAVERAL (Listed), CODOOR (Listed), DOUBLE FACED (Listed), HARTSHEAD (Listed), HIGHER COURT (Listed), HOLY SPRING (Listed), ITRI (Listed), MADRILENO (Listed), MARCH ON BEETROOT (Listed), NANS JOY (Listed), PISTACHETTE (Listed), PRADORA (Listed), RUBAN BLEU (Listed), STEELMAN RUN (Listed), TAP SHOW (Listed), TIANSHAN (Listed), TIVADARE (Listed), VITAL BODY (Listed), WILLYTHECONQUEROR (Listed), YOU'RE BACK (Listed), COOL PUNCH (Restricted)