CI BLUE (FR) 2012 G b


Progeny of BLUE BRESIL

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BLUE BRESIL

Sire of 13 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 0 3 8
2017 2 1 3 5
2016 1 4 3 8
2015 0 0 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MICK JAZZ 3 1 1 1
SIAM
LE PREZIEN 2 3 2 0
SAINT CYRIEN
MONT DES AVALOIRS 1 0 0 0
SAINT CYRIEN
IBIS DU RHEU 0 1 0 1
DOM PASQUINI
SAINT GOUSTAN BLUE 0 0 4 5
BARYSHNIKOV
YOSILLE 0 0 2 2
ASTARABAD
MISS SALSA BLUE 0 0 1 1
BAROUD D'HONNEUR
CI BLUE 0 0 0 4
FASLIYEV
FUTBOLISTO 0 0 0 3
TAKE RISKS
GARASIL 0 0 0 2
SAINT DES SAINTS
MAX DO BRAZIL 0 0 0 1
CADOUDAL
BABYLONE DES MOTTE 0 0 0 1
EPERVIER BLEU
L'AUTONOMIE 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI

FASLIYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 77 Races 191
Best performers A-Z
AMERICA (Gr 1), ANA ROYALE (Gr 1), ARCHITECTURE (Gr 1), AWESOME PLANET (Gr 1), BIG ORANGE (Gr 1), FELL SWOOP (Gr 1), OUR MISS JONES (Gr 1), ACT FAST (Gr 2), INDIAN OCEAN (Gr 2), LA CONQUERANTE (Gr 2), MAN OF HIS WORD (Gr 2), MARIANNE (Gr 2), MELIORA (Gr 2), MISS ROSE DE LAGO (Gr 2), SOLAR ECLIPSE (Gr 2), SPOT THE ROCK (Gr 2), ALSINDI (Gr 3), ANABAA'S LEGACY (Gr 3), BALLAD OF THE SEA (Gr 3), CASH BOUND (Gr 3), EMERALD QUEEN (Gr 3), EVIL SPELL (Gr 3), EXTREME IMPACT (Gr 3), FICELLE DU HOULEY (Gr 3), GALLANT EAGLE (Gr 3), LA FEVE (Gr 3), LA PEINTURE (Gr 3), LES PLANCHES (Gr 3), LUMENAC (Gr 3), MAJOR TYPHOON (Gr 3), MAREEZA (Gr 3), ORBEC (Gr 3), PORT VENDRES (Gr 3), RED SHIFT (Gr 3), ROYAL STYLE (Gr 3), SESTILIO JET (Gr 3), SHESMYSCRIPT (Gr 3), SOCIETY POWER (Gr 3), SUGAR FREE (Gr 3), TOPCLAS (Gr 3), TROIS LUNES (Gr 3), VICTORINNA (Gr 3), VICTORY LAUREL (Gr 3), VOCATIONAL (Gr 3), WHYPEEO (Gr 3), ZAN O'BOWNEY (Gr 3), BIRI'S ANGEL (Listed), BOUQUET DE FLORES (Listed), BRIDGE ROYAL GAME (Listed), CAPTAIN CIRDAN (Listed), DANCING WARRIOR (Listed), DANDY D'ARCIS (Listed), DESPATCH (Listed), DON'T BE (Listed), ELSHABAKIYA (Listed), GREYFRIARSCHORISTA (Listed), I AM THE BEST (Listed), ILLUMIERE (Listed), INSPIRITER (Listed), KINGS ARCHER (Listed), LABDIEN (Listed), MELROSE PLACE (Listed), MERRITT ISLAND (Listed), MR EPIC (Listed), MY REWARD (Listed), MY YEAR IS A DAY (Listed), OAK PARK (Listed), ONLINE ALEXANDER (Listed), OURAGAN GRIS (Listed), PRAIRIE STAR (Listed), PRINCESS BAVAROISE (Listed), SACRED RHYTHM (Listed), SHAMSHON (Listed), STAY TUNED (Listed), UNDER THE RADAR (Listed), VOICE OF A LEADER (Listed), WHIPSAW CITY (Listed)