ROSEBURG (IRE) 2011 G ch


Progeny of TAMAYUZ

Stakes performances by surface

97.5% Turf
0% Dirt
2.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TAMAYUZ

Sire of 29 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 5 4 1 10
2016 1 1 6 7
2015 0 1 3 6
2014 2 2 3 7
2013 0 0 4 8
2012 0 4 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BLOND ME 2 3 2 2
DOCKSIDER
DESERT SKYLINE 1 2 0 2
ACATENANGO
TUPI 1 1 2 5
RAKTI
THAWAANY 1 0 1 1
DESERT KING
PRECIEUSE 1 0 0 3
PIVOTAL
G FORCE 1 0 0 2
COMMON GROUNDS
ROSEBURG 1 0 0 0
IN THE WINGS
SIR PRANCEALOT 0 2 0 1
CATRAIL
FADHAYYIL 0 1 2 0
DANEHILL DANCER
MEINER ETERNEL 0 1 1 0
PICCOLO
GALLIC CHIEFTAIN 0 1 0 1
CACIQUE
TAAYEL 0 1 0 1
SAKHEE
BROWN SUGAR 0 0 2 1
TITUS LIVIUS
MAKING LIGHT 0 0 1 3
DANEHILL
GHAALY 0 0 1 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
BEST REGARDS 0 0 1 2
GREEN DESERT
REYAADAH 0 0 1 2
GREEN DESERT
QUINTA VERDE 0 0 1 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
JALLY 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL DANCER
GWAFA 0 0 1 1
LINAMIX
ROYAL SPRING 0 0 1 1
PIVOTAL
MUSTASHRY 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
IGHRAA 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
MOTABAARY 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
SNAP CALL 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
FIVE AVENUE 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
TAMAYUZ STAR 0 0 0 1
MAGICAL WONDER
SUNSET KEY 0 0 0 1
MARTINO ALONSO
ELABELA 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN

IN THE WINGS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 278
Best performers A-Z
AVE (Gr 1), DEBT COLLECTOR (Gr 1), DIM SUM (HK) - ALGOL (Gr 1), DUSHANBE (Gr 1), EAGLE TOP (Gr 1), LA BOUM (Gr 1), LUAS LINE (Gr 1), PAPAW BODIE (Gr 1), ROSEBURG (Gr 1), SHONAN PEINTRE (Gr 1), SPICE ROUTE (Gr 1), SRI PUTRA (Gr 1), THE LARK (Gr 1), TREAT GENTLY (Gr 1), VERONESE (Gr 1), WINGS OF DESIRE (Gr 1), AL WAAB (Gr 2), AUVRAY (Gr 2), CHISPEAO (Gr 2), COUGAR BAY (Gr 2), COULSTY (Gr 2), DWILANO (Gr 2), LA BOUM (Gr 2), LOST IN THE MOMENT (Gr 2), MARMELO (Gr 2), MASTER CARPENTER (Gr 2), PEMBERLEY (Gr 2), PORTRAYAL (Gr 2), QUEEN'S BEST (Gr 2), SUEGIOO (Gr 2), TIGER CLIFF (Gr 2), VENT DE FORCE (Gr 2), ABBEY VALE (Gr 3), ARTE VOLANTE (Gr 3), DABIROUN (Gr 3), DELICATEZZA (Gr 3), DUBAWI PHANTOM (Gr 3), KITON (Gr 3), LEICESTER SQUARE (Gr 3), MAZAMEER (Gr 3), NIDEEB (Gr 3), PRINCESS WINNER (Gr 3), QUEEN'S BEST (Gr 3), REVERIE SOLITAIRE (Gr 3), TENNESSEE WILDCAT (Gr 3), THE REAPER (Gr 3), TOP ACT (Gr 3), VIJAY VIRAAJ (Gr 3), ALL ANNALENA (Listed), ANIPA (Listed), ANNALISA PEKAN (Listed), ANTONYM (Listed), BUM BUM (Listed), CAMROSE (Listed), DABIRANA (Listed), DAMDAM (Listed), DEAUVILLE FLYER (Listed), ELYOD (Listed), ETERNAL RULER (Listed), EVANGELIST (Listed), EXTREMIS (Listed), FAINLEOG (Listed), FROSTY BERRY (Listed), GET HAPPY (Listed), GRAND REPORTER (Listed), IDEOLOGY (Listed), LA TOURNESOL (Listed), LILY IN PINK (Listed), OUTSHINE (Listed), PEE H DEE (Listed), PRINCESS ELLIS (Listed), RAYDIYA (Listed), RUSSIANA (Listed), SABANTUY (Listed), SAPIRANGA (Listed), SEAL BAY (Listed), SWINGING DUKE (Listed), URBAN CASTLE (Listed), VILLA SCIARRA (Listed), ZAYNAB (Listed)