ACADEMIC (IRE) 2013 C ch


Progeny of ZAMINDAR

Stakes performances by surface

96.4% Turf
1.2% Dirt
2.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ZAMINDAR

Sire of 66 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 5 1
2017 0 1 1 8
2016 1 0 3 6
2015 1 2 4 0
2014 0 0 4 6
2013 0 2 5 10
2012 4 1 8 10
2011 4 2 5 4
2010 0 0 0 10
2009 0 1 1 7
2008 10 2 4 4
2007 8 0 2 3
2006 0 0 2 3
2005 0 1 1 3
2004 0 1 0 1
2003 1 1 5 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DARJINA 11 0 1 0
ZILZAL
TIMEPIECE 5 1 0 6
SADLER'S WELLS
ZARKAVA 5 0 1 0
KAHYASI
HELENE HAPPY STAR (HK) - BARLEY MOW 2 0 1 3
SPINNING WORLD
COQUERELLE 2 0 0 0
CAERLEON
TOPAZE BLANCHE 1 1 1 1
KALDOUNEVEES
PERTUISANE 1 1 0 0
LYPHARD'S WISH
MASSIYN 1 0 3 1
KAHYASI
ZANTENDA 1 0 1 0
DAYJUR
AIR PILOT 0 3 5 4
DR DEVIOUS
CROSSHARBOUR 0 2 3 0
THEATRICAL
CORRIOLANUS 0 1 4 0
GENEROUS
MODERN LOOK 0 1 2 0
WARNING
LIGHT UP MY LIFE 0 1 1 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
DARBUZAN 0 1 1 1
VERGLAS
ORION LOVE 0 1 1 0
PLATINI
HELLO GLORY 0 1 0 1
TATE GALLERY
HONEY BUNNY 0 1 0 0
CHIEF'S CROWN
OUR LAST SUMMER 0 0 4 2
DANSILI
JUBILATION 0 0 2 4
SHAREEF DANCER
WEDGE TRUST 0 0 2 3
STORM CAT
RAJASTANI 0 0 2 0
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
PANDAR 0 0 1 2
DANSILI
OKANA 0 0 1 1
FOREST WILDCAT
ZAMINAST 0 0 1 1
QUEST FOR FAME
PRINCE MAG 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
KADYNY 0 0 1 0
DANSILI
LAWMAKING 0 0 1 0
DANSILI
SAN DOMENICO 0 0 1 0
EAGLE EYED
ZIFENA 0 0 1 0
FANTASTIC LIGHT
KHADIMA 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
COMMEMORATIVE 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
VELOX 0 0 1 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SAINT LOUP 0 0 1 0
PRIOLO
STARBOARD 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
SO BEAUTIFUL 0 0 1 0
SILVER HAWK
VICTORIAN ORDER 0 0 1 0
STORM BIRD
FLASH DANCE 0 0 0 7
DEHERE
SWEET WIND MUSIC 0 0 0 4
PRINCE SABO
VILLENEUVE 0 0 0 2
FANTASTIC LIGHT
ACADEMIC 0 0 0 2
GALILEO
ISANOUS 0 0 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
HIGH HOPES 0 0 0 2
LAKE CONISTON
WINGATE 0 0 0 2
MARCHAND DE SABLE
MARKET SHARE 0 0 0 2
UNFUWAIN
LA GOMMEUSE 0 0 0 2
VINDICATION
BRIGHT MIND 0 0 0 1
ALLEGED
RICH LORD 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
BORYSTHENE 0 0 0 1
BOUNDARY
BIGZAM 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
DIYAMINDAR 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
GRAN ZAMIR 0 0 0 1
EL GRAN SENOR
SWISS RANGE 0 0 0 1
EL PRADO
DIAMANT 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
MEGA BACK 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
DESERTAR 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
GET HAPPY 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
ZAND 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
SHY ANGEL 0 0 0 1
KALDOUN
LORD ZENITH 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
ORIENTAL WIND 0 0 0 1
LAW SOCIETY
PURE JOY 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
LUANNAN 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
CINNAMON BAY 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
LANANSAAK 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ZAMRITE 0 0 0 1
WATER BANK

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 207 Races 557
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), CANTABILE (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), MAGNA GRECIA (Gr 1), MATEMATICA (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), LUVALUVA (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SIR EREC (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GHAIYYATH (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), LIGNE D'OR (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MASK OF TIME (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), MOOTASADIR (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BLUE GARDENIA (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), EMMAUS (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MAID TO REMEMBER (Listed), MENTAL TELEPATHY (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), ROYSTONIA (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed), WATCH ME (Listed), ZARGUN (Listed)