DREAMS APLENTY (AUS) 2013 C ch


Progeny of DREAM AHEAD

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DREAM AHEAD

Sire of 29 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 2 0 11 20
2016 1 5 5 13
2015 0 4 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
AL WUKAIR 2 0 2 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
DONJUAN TRIUMPHANT 1 2 0 2
TAGULA
RAUCOUS 0 2 2 1
ACCLAMATION
BASILEUS 0 1 2 3
HUSSONET
DREAMS APLENTY 0 1 1 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
DREAM OF DREAMS 0 1 0 1
DANSILI
BOOS 0 1 0 1
KHELEYF
SILENT ATTACK 0 1 0 0
TREMPOLINO
TISBUTADREAM 0 0 3 2
CHOISIR
GENERALISSIMO 0 0 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
GOLDEN STUNNER 0 0 1 1
SABREHILL
DREAM MOVER 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
FINAL FRONTIER 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
SIR ISAAC (SIN) - HEINLEIN 0 0 1 0
SNAADEE
GOLD VIBE 0 0 1 0
STRAVINSKY
DREAM FIRST 0 0 1 0
TOBOUGG
WESTERN TEMPLE 0 0 0 4
JEUNE
NORDIC DREAM 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
KEN'S DREAM 0 0 0 3
SHAMARDAL
GORANE 0 0 0 2
NASHWAN
DREAM DY 0 0 0 1
ASHKALANI
PURSUING THE DREAM 0 0 0 1
DUBAWI
DREAMS OF PLATINUM 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
VISIONARY 0 0 0 1
LAWMAN
DREAM KISSES 0 0 0 1
MULL OF KINTYRE
AWAKEN 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
BEYOND THE DREAM 0 0 0 1
VISCOUNT
SENSEI 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN
SANTE 0 0 0 1
ZIETEN

REDOUTE'S CHOICE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 111 Races 288
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRATION (Gr 1), BANAADEER (Gr 1), BEST ELEVEN (Gr 1), BLIZZARD (Gr 1), FROLIC (Gr 1), GENERALIFE (Gr 1), INFERENCE (Gr 1), MAN OF CHOICE (Gr 1), MASTHEAD (Gr 1), MESSENE (Gr 1), PASADENA GIRL (Gr 1), SACRED FALLS (Gr 1), SHOREHAM (Gr 1), SISTER SOUSS (Gr 1), STAY WITH ME (Gr 1), TELPERION (Gr 1), THE MISSION (Gr 1), ZOUSTAR (Gr 1), AL HAWRAA (Gr 2), ARCADIA DREAM (Gr 2), BELUGA BLUE (Gr 2), BENNETTA (Gr 2), CHASE THE RAINBOW (Gr 2), CUT ME LOOSE (Gr 2), DREAMS APLENTY (Gr 2), EGO (Gr 2), EKTIFAA (Gr 2), HUSSOUSA (Gr 2), KISS A ROSE (Gr 2), KISS AND MAKE UP (Gr 2), LUKE'S LUCK (Gr 2), MS FUNOVITS (Gr 2), RED FEZ (Gr 2), SOUCHEZ (Gr 2), SPRING (MAC) - SILVER FALLS (Gr 2), TAHNI DANCER (Gr 2), VILLA CARLOTTA (Gr 2), WAWAIL (Gr 2), WILL BE AMAZED (Gr 2), WOLF CRY (Gr 2), ALASKAN ROSE (Gr 3), ANAMBA (Gr 3), BELLA COURT (Gr 3), BOATSWAIN (Gr 3), BROADBAND (Gr 3), BROCKHOFF (Gr 3), CAMPBELL JUNIOR (Gr 3), CHOOSE (Gr 3), CRAFTINESS (Gr 3), DIRECT CHARGE (Gr 3), DIVA DEE (Gr 3), EIGHT TILL LATE (Gr 3), FLOW (Gr 3), GENERALISSIMO (Gr 3), GLORIETTE (Gr 3), GRACIOUS PROSPECT (Gr 3), HIJACK HUSSY (Gr 3), HUSSY BY CHOICE (Gr 3), IT'S A MYTH (Gr 3), KARACATIS (Gr 3), LINCOLN ROAD (Gr 3), MACARTHUR (SIN) - TRIBAL (Gr 3), MASCHINO (Gr 3), MORE RADIANT (Gr 3), PETRACCA (Gr 3), RIFLEMAN (Gr 3), SATONO ARTHUR (Gr 3), SHAMALIA (Gr 3), SMART AMELIA (Gr 3), TARQUINN SHADOW (Gr 3), THAT'S THE ONE (Gr 3), TREKKING (Gr 3), VIOLATE (Gr 3), ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA (Listed), AFFABLE (Listed), ALUCINARI (Listed), ARCADIA ROSE (Listed), AWAKEN (Listed), BETTER LAND (Listed), COHESION (Listed), DEE BEE NINE (Listed), DEEP IMAGE (Listed), DEVISED (Listed), GLENBAWN DAME (Listed), I AM GRACIE (Listed), MAGNANIME (Listed), MANHATTAN STREET (Listed), MISS STRATHALLAN (Listed), MOONLIGHT HUSSLER (Listed), MOROCCAN ROSE (Listed), OVERSHARE (Listed), PARIS MATCH (Listed), PEARL CONGENIAL (Listed), PIACENZA (Listed), RAFFLES PEGASUS (Listed), READY STEADY (Listed), REDNAV (Listed), REIGN OF TERROR (Listed), SANS SOUCI (Listed), SELFIE (Listed), SHAMILLION (Listed), SIR SINGO (Listed), SNOWSTAR (Listed), STROAK (Listed), SUNSHINE REGION (Listed), TRIBAL WISDOM (Listed), TRIED AND TIRED (Listed), TURNER BAYOU (Listed), VALLEY SWEETHEART (Listed), WOODBINE (Listed), WROCLAW (Listed)