ATLANTIC SUN (GB) 2013 C b/br


Progeny of RODERIC O'CONNOR

Stakes performances by surface

84.5% Turf
13.8% Dirt
1.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RODERIC O'CONNOR

Sire of 29 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 8 8 5 9
2016 4 0 6 12
2015 0 1 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
EMPEROR RODERIC 4 1 0 2
OUR CAPTAIN WILLIE
EL SHAKLAN 3 0 2 1
DODGE
VOADOR MAGEE 2 0 2 1
TREMPOLINO
OLYMPIC GOOGLE 1 1 2 1
ASTOR PLACE
FINNEON 1 1 0 0
EASING ALONG
VICO 1 0 0 0
ROI NORMAND
MORENO 0 2 0 1
CANDY STRIPES
PERDONADA 0 1 0 0
CLACKSON
PAU-REI DE BIRIGUI 0 1 0 0
SHUDANZ
BIZ HEART 0 1 0 0
TOBOUGG
GARGALO'S HILLS (BRAZ) - TIO QUINTELLA 0 1 0 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
GREAT PAGE 0 0 2 2
REFUSE TO BEND
OLYMPIC GENEVE 0 0 1 1
ROI NORMAND
RULER OF COURSE 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
BELLE MEADE 0 0 1 0
NIGHT SHIFT
OLYMPIC GALAXY 0 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
KREMLIN 0 0 1 0
SPEND A BUCK
HAALICK 0 0 0 2
KEY OF LUCK
SHARAAKAH 0 0 0 2
SELKIRK
MOZO GUAPO 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
ATLANTIC SUN 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
CONNECT 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
HIKMAA 0 0 0 1
DARK ANGEL
LORD RODERICK 0 0 0 1
EFISIO
NUEVO SIGLO 0 0 0 1
FIRST AMERICAN
NARNIA DAWN 0 0 0 1
HIGH CHAPARRAL
MANGUSTO 0 0 0 1
OKAWANGO
OLYMPIC GULLIVER 0 0 0 1
ROI NORMAND
OLYMPIC GRECE 0 0 0 1
WILD EVENT

CADEAUX GENEREUX as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 114 Races 306
Best performers A-Z
ARVADA (Gr 1), ASHKAL WAY (Gr 1), BAQAH (Gr 1), DREAM AHEAD (Gr 1), GREGORIAN (Gr 1), HARRY ANGEL (Gr 1), INFALLIBLE (Gr 1), MAGICAL MEMORY (Gr 1), MISHEER (Gr 1), NOTNOWCATO (Gr 1), PARLIAMENT SQUARE (Gr 1), RAJEEM (Gr 1), SENTIERO ITALIA (Gr 1), SPILLWAY (Gr 1), TASLEET (Gr 1), TOP LOCK (Gr 1), TURNING TOP (Gr 1), ACCEPTED (Gr 2), ASHKAL WAY (Gr 2), BEST DATING (Gr 2), BLACK MAMBAZO (Gr 2), FASTEST FINGER (Gr 2), JAZZ PRINCESS (Gr 2), MERRY ME (Gr 2), MISS LUCIFER (Gr 2), PENNY'S GIFT (Gr 2), PRESS BARON (Gr 2), RAPIDO (Gr 2), SAINTE AMARANTE (Gr 2), SENOR MIRASOL (Gr 2), ADAGIO (Gr 3), AN TADH (Gr 3), ANOTHER PARTY (Gr 3), ARRIVED AHEAD (HK) - ZABALETA (Gr 3), ASIDIOUS ALEXANDER (Gr 3), BURNWYND BOY (Gr 3), DIGLETT (Gr 3), DUCHESS ANDORRA (Gr 3), EXCELLERATOR (Gr 3), HALLJOY (Gr 3), HAWRIDGE PRINCE (Gr 3), HECTOR'S GIRL (Gr 3), HISTORY NOTE (Gr 3), HOKU (Gr 3), INTO THE DARK (Gr 3), JOHNY MUDBALL (Gr 3), LA NEIGE (Gr 3), MAY DAY QUEEN (Gr 3), MIDNIGHT MARTINI (Gr 3), MIDNITE ANGEL (Gr 3), OBSERVATIONAL (Gr 3), PYMAN'S THEORY (Gr 3), REWARDED (Gr 3), ROCK MY LOVE (Gr 3), ROCK MY SOUL (Gr 3), ROCKATELLA (Gr 3), THE PEAK (Gr 3), UNDAUNTED AFFAIR (Gr 3), WATCHABLE (Gr 3), ZUMBI (Gr 3), AALSMEER (Listed), ATLANTIC SUN (Listed), BECHER (Listed), BLOSSOMTIME (Listed), CANNONBALL (Listed), CAVERAL (Listed), CHARLIE COOL (Listed), CONNECT (Listed), CORNWALLVILLE (Listed), CRAFT FAIR (Listed), DAKTANI (Listed), DIATRIBE (Listed), DOUALA (Listed), DOUBLE UP (Listed), DRESS DRIVE (Listed), EMPEROR HADRIAN (Listed), ENRIKA'S GIFT (Listed), ERMINE AND VELVET (Listed), FAUSTINA (Listed), FIDDLERS WOOD (Listed), FLYING ZONE (Listed), FORTHEFIRSTIME (Listed), HALF MOON HOTEL (Listed), HERMIONE'S MAGIC (Listed), HOARDING (Listed), JAKE'S HILL (Listed), JARDAA (Listed), LA BANDERA (Listed), LADY MEYDAN (Listed), LADY RO (Listed), LAJATICO (Listed), LOS COLMOS (Listed), MACBETH (Listed), MANDERLEY (Listed), MIMISEL (Listed), MOVING ON (Listed), OUT DO (Listed), PERFECT STAR (Listed), PLEINE FORME (Listed), POWER OF LIGHT (Listed), PSITTA (Listed), PSYCHIATRIST (Listed), QUEEN SENSAZIONE (Listed), RAKIZA (Listed), REMARKABLE (Listed), ROCK MY HEART (Listed), SAMMINDER (Listed), SAY NO NOW (Listed), SENSAZIONE WORLD (Listed), SHOLAAN (Listed), SHOSHONI WIND (Listed), TENT (Listed), TORA BORA (Listed), WAY TO FLY (Listed)