BOHEMIAN FLAME (IRE) 2014 C b


Race Record

3rds
2016

Sales Results

2017 Autumn HIT
from Park House Stables (A. Balding)
to K Kypkoy for 6000 (GBG)


1st Dam: RED JAPONICA (GB) 2002

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

BOHEMIAN FLAME (IRE) 2014 by ZOFFANY

ZOFFANY (IRE) 2008DANSILI (GB) 1996
TYRANNY (GB) 2000
RED JAPONICA (GB) 2002DAYLAMI (IRE) 1994
RED CAMELLIA (GB) 1994
3rds
2016





Progeny of ZOFFANY

Stakes performances by surface

95.4% Turf
1.9% Dirt
2.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ZOFFANY

Sire of 41 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 6 8 16
2017 4 3 8 13
2016 8 7 7 14
2015 3 3 2 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WASHINGTON DC 4 2 2 7
SHINKO FOREST
VENTURA STORM 3 2 1 2
HAAFHD
ARCHITECTURE 3 0 0 2
FASLIYEV
ZODIAC RULER 2 2 0 0
LAST TYCOON
FOUNDATION 1 2 2 2
POLISH PRECEDENT
AFANDEM 1 1 1 1
ANABAA
ILLUMINATE 1 1 1 0
GREEN DESERT
MUKALLAF 1 0 0 0
DAGGERS DRAWN
WILAMINA 0 3 2 2
LOMOND
WHO'S STEPH 0 1 2 0
VERGLAS
KNIFE EDGE 0 1 1 0
MONSUN
FLEETING 0 1 0 1
MOTIVATOR
WATERLOO BRIDGE 0 1 0 0
DR FONG
ZIG ZAG 0 1 0 0
NASHWAN
LORD JUSTICE 0 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
LIGHT UP OUR WORLD 0 0 4 2
FANTASTIC LIGHT
ASKING 0 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
MAIN EDITION 0 0 2 0
WOODMAN
CARZOFF 0 0 1 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
DOLCE STREGA 0 0 1 1
ORATORIO
IMPERIAL RED 0 0 1 1
SHOLOKHOV
LONE EAGLE 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
GRAIGNES 0 0 1 0
SLICKLY
SPITZBERGEN 0 0 0 3
IRON MASK
REMARKABLE LADY 0 0 0 3
TRANS ISLAND
CRISAFF'S QUEEN 0 0 0 2
DEEP IMPACT
GUILIANA 0 0 0 2
TIGER HILL
NOW YOU'RE TALKING 0 0 0 2
ZAFONIC
THE GETAWAY 0 0 0 1
CENTAINE
PAINT ISLAND 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
BOHEMIAN FLAME 0 0 0 1
DAYLAMI
PURE ZEN 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
SHENOYA 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
SAIMAA 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
DOLPHIN VISTA 0 0 0 1
MOZART
COEUR D'AMOUR 0 0 0 1
ONE COOL CAT
ARGENTERO 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
VON BLUCHER 0 0 0 1
SRI PEKAN
OPINION MAKER 0 0 0 1
STERNKONIG
ASPERATA 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL
WEATHER CHANNEL 0 0 0 1
UMATILLA

DAYLAMI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 54 Races 139
Best performers A-Z
AMBIENCE (Gr 1), ARCANO (Gr 1), CADMAN (Gr 1), DUBDAY (Gr 1), JAMES GARFIELD (Gr 1), JEANNINE (Gr 1), PIERRO (Gr 1), SAVILE ROW (Gr 1), SUFFUSED (Gr 1), HAGGLE (Gr 2), HERO LOOK (Gr 2), SHIMRANO (Gr 2), SUMMER FETE (Gr 2), THETIS (Gr 2), WISH COME TRUE (Gr 2), HAZAPOUR (Gr 3), HEARTILY (Gr 3), KALAXANA (Gr 3), KARASIYRA (Gr 3), KERATIYA (Gr 3), LESS IS MORE (Gr 3), LIBER NAUTICUS (Gr 3), MR BAAHUBALI (Gr 3), NAUSICA TIME (Gr 3), QUSHCHI (Gr 3), REAL SMART (Gr 3), SERENADA (Gr 3), SPECTER (Gr 3), AVENUE DARGENT (Listed), BATTLEMENT (Listed), BOHEMIAN FLAME (Listed), BOLD SNIPER (Listed), DAPHNE (Listed), DAYLIGHT RIDE (Listed), DEAD OR ALIVE (Listed), DUTCH TREAT (Listed), ELUSIVE JANICE (Listed), ESKIMO POINT (Listed), HARCOURT STREET (Listed), ISABEL DE URBINA (Listed), KERASONA (Listed), KERMAN (Listed), KERMIYAN (Listed), KHAN (Listed), KIRINDA (Listed), LUCCIOLA (Listed), MOHAAYED (Listed), NEW JEAR'S DAY (Listed), OCTOKING (Listed), OUR OBSESSION (Listed), ROMAN DREAM (Listed), SOLEIL D'OCTOBRE (Listed), TEOFILO'S PRINCESS (Listed), THE SHREW (Listed)