BURGGRAF (GB) 2010 C ch


Progeny of MEDICEAN

Stakes performances by surface

93.5% Turf
1.8% Dirt
4.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MEDICEAN

Sire of 95 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 1 3 4
2017 2 3 2 10
2016 0 3 7 9
2015 3 5 11 8
2014 0 4 6 8
2013 1 2 8 21
2012 8 4 10 18
2011 1 7 12 16
2010 5 3 10 18
2009 2 8 9 13
2008 3 3 10 16
2007 6 5 5 3
2006 7 2 1 2
2005 1 1 7 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NANNINA 5 1 3 0
DANEHILL
DUTCH ART 5 1 1 0
SPECTRUM
MR MEDICI 4 3 5 4
PLATINI
MELON 3 2 0 0
PLATINI
CHEVRON 3 1 1 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
SIYOUMA 3 1 0 0
DANEHILL
BANKABLE 2 3 4 3
SADLER'S WELLS
SAPPHIRE 2 1 2 2
DANEHILL
AL SHEMALI 2 1 2 1
GENEROUS
ALMERITA 2 1 1 1
HERALDISTE
CAPPONI 2 0 0 0
ZILZAL
MEDICI CODE 1 6 1 0
FAIRY KING
NEATICO 1 3 10 4
SADLER'S WELLS
BAYRIR 1 2 1 2
DARSHAAN
CANNDAL 1 1 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
MEDICEAN MAN 1 0 0 5
EFISIO
BEAU MICHEL 1 0 0 0
CAERLEON
OXFORD OPINION 1 0 0 0
RAINBOW QUEST
DIMENSION 0 4 2 2
GREEN DESERT
TRENCHANT 0 3 0 0
LOMOND
SEMPRE MEDICI 0 2 3 1
DANEHILL DANCER
MANIEREE 0 2 0 1
CAERLEON
NORDICO 0 1 8 0
DIKTAT
BEAU MICHAEL 0 1 7 0
CAERLEON
MAURUS 0 1 5 2
DANEHILL
ABIGAIL PETT 0 1 4 0
EFISIO
EMELL 0 1 1 6
NIGHT SHIFT
AREO 0 1 1 0
PIVOTAL
VIRGINIA HALL 0 1 0 2
PURSUIT OF LOVE
DAFEEF 0 1 0 1
DANZIG
SUMMER STAR 0 1 0 1
IN THE WINGS
ALVEENA 0 1 0 1
SPINNING WORLD
MUSTAMIR 0 1 0 0
DARSHAAN
REDICEAN 0 1 0 0
GALILEO
RUSSELLIANA 0 1 0 0
GREEN DESERT
DEVER DREAM 0 0 4 3
POLAR FALCON
PANAMA HAT 0 0 3 2
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
REGAL REALM 0 0 3 0
FANTASTIC LIGHT
MINCE 0 0 2 5
DANEHILL DANCER
TAHINI 0 0 2 3
ACATENANGO
MARIE DE MEDICI 0 0 2 3
CAERLEON
BLUE MAIDEN 0 0 2 2
GENEROUS
CASACA 0 0 2 0
PRIOLO
LOVE ACADEMY 0 0 2 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
CATMOVES 0 0 1 7
CADEAUX GENEREUX
ST MORITZ 0 0 1 6
STATOBLEST
ISLAND REMEDE 0 0 1 4
DANSILI
ETOILE NOCTURNE 0 0 1 4
NIGHT SHIFT
YAKABA 0 0 1 2
ANABAA
BOSSY GUEST 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL
CARTIMANDUA 0 0 1 2
TIMELESS TIMES
ROYAL BANKER 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL
ZANETTO 0 0 1 1
HALLING
VIA MEDICI 0 0 1 1
SINGSPIEL
TAYSEER 0 0 1 1
WAAJIB
REGIONAL COUNSEL 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
ELEGANCE DESIRE (HK) - VATICANO 0 0 1 0
DIESIS
ADVANCE MISSION (MAC) - RAPID ADVANCE 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
BERGHAIN 0 0 1 0
MONSUN
VICTORY MEGASTAR 0 0 1 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
ZABEEL PARK 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
EIRE 0 0 0 6
DYNAFORMER
FAMUSA 0 0 0 4
DESERT PRINCE
MUSTAJEER 0 0 0 4
DYNAFORMER
LALANDIA 0 0 0 3
ACATENANGO
VICTORY BOND 0 0 0 3
ANABAA
BIG ROBERT 0 0 0 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
LEDICEA 0 0 0 2
ACATENANGO
ENJOY THE LIFE 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
GIPOIA 0 0 0 2
GALILEO
DREAM WEDDING 0 0 0 2
GROOM DANCER
MEDICEA SIDERA 0 0 0 2
MTOTO
EVA KANT 0 0 0 2
POLISH PRECEDENT
POPLIN 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
HEATHER ROYAL 0 0 0 1
BUSTINO
BLIZZARD 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
PHILLIPINA 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
CERVEZA 0 0 0 1
EFISIO
GO ON GO ON GO ON 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
BRUSHING 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
BURGGRAF 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
GLORY POWER 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
HUSSARD 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
JANOOD 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
JIRA 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
SELF CENTRED 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
ARALDO JUNIOR (AUS) - ALDO 0 0 0 1
LANDO
GRAN MAESTRO 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
MEDLEY CHIC 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
MEDICI PEARL 0 0 0 1
PRINCE RUPERT
CIMA SANDOWN 0 0 0 1
PRINCE SABO
LOYALTY 0 0 0 1
RAHY
FRANCISCAN 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ADEN GULF 0 0 0 1
SPINNING WORLD
LAAHIG 0 0 0 1
TATE GALLERY

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 207 Races 557
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), CANTABILE (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), MAGNA GRECIA (Gr 1), MATEMATICA (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), LUVALUVA (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SIR EREC (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GHAIYYATH (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), LIGNE D'OR (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MASK OF TIME (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), MOOTASADIR (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BLUE GARDENIA (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), EMMAUS (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MAID TO REMEMBER (Listed), MENTAL TELEPATHY (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), ROYSTONIA (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed), WATCH ME (Listed), ZARGUN (Listed)