MEKHTAAL (GB) 2013 C ch


Race Record

1st Dam: AIGLONNE (USA) 1997

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

APOPHIS (IRE) 2004 by RAINBOW QUEST

RAINBOW QUEST (USA) 1981BLUSHING GROOM (FR) 1974
I WILL FOLLOW (USA) 1975
AIGLONNE (USA) 1997SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
MAJESTIC ROLE (FR) 1991
3rds
2008


DEMOCRATE (GB) 2005 by DALAKHANI

DALAKHANI (IRE) 2000DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
DALTAWA (IRE) 1989
AIGLONNE (USA) 1997SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
MAJESTIC ROLE (FR) 1991
Wins
2008


CROSSWIND (IRE) 2007 by CAPE CROSS

CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
PARK APPEAL (IRE) 1982
AIGLONNE (USA) 1997SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
MAJESTIC ROLE (FR) 1991
3rds
2010


AIGUE MARINE (GB) 2009 by GALILEO

GALILEO (IRE) 1998SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
AIGLONNE (USA) 1997SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
MAJESTIC ROLE (FR) 1991


MEKHTAAL (GB) 2013 by SEA THE STARS

SEA THE STARS (IRE) 2006CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
AIGLONNE (USA) 1997SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
MAJESTIC ROLE (FR) 1991





Progeny of SEA THE STARS

Stakes performances by surface

97.1% Turf
0% Dirt
2.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SEA THE STARS

Sire of 76 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 9 8 4 12
2017 8 14 14 21
2016 9 11 16 22
2015 5 6 13 25
2014 9 5 12 15
2013 0 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CLOTH OF STARS 6 4 4 0
KINGMAMBO
STORM THE STARS 4 3 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
STRADIVARIUS 4 3 0 1
BERING
TAGHROODA 4 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MUTAKAYYEF 3 2 4 4
PIVOTAL
CRYSTAL OCEAN 2 3 3 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
MEKHTAAL 2 3 1 0
SILVER HAWK
ENDLESS TIME 2 1 1 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
SEA THE MOON 2 1 1 0
MONSUN
ZELZAL 2 0 2 0
KINGMAMBO
HARZAND 2 0 1 0
XAAR
SEA OF CLASS 2 0 0 2
HERNANDO
ARMANDE 1 1 2 2
VERGLAS
ALMODOVAR 1 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
VAZIRA 1 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
HADAATHA 1 0 0 2
LINAMIX
SHAMKIYR 1 0 0 0
DARSHAAN
ST MICHEL 0 3 0 0
HERNANDO
LISTEN IN 0 2 4 3
INCHINOR
ACROSS THE STARS 0 2 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
MIGWAR 0 2 0 1
KINGMAMBO
STARCHITECT 0 1 4 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CHEMICAL CHARGE 0 1 3 4
KINGMAMBO
ZARSHANA 0 1 2 2
KAHYASI
NIGHT OF LIGHT 0 1 2 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
ALMELA 0 1 1 3
DARSHAAN
MY TITANIA 0 1 1 1
DANEHILL
TALL SHIP 0 1 0 2
BARATHEA
NIGHT MUSIC 0 1 0 2
MONSUN
NORTHSEA STAR 0 1 0 1
DESERT KING
SIVOLIERE 0 1 0 1
KINGMAMBO
KNIGHT TO BEHOLD 0 1 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SEA PRIDE 0 1 0 0
CAERLEON
STAR TERMS 0 1 0 0
EXCEED AND EXCEL
AFTERNOON SUNLIGHT 0 0 3 0
KRIS
SWEEPING UP 0 0 2 2
LINAMIX
QUASILLO 0 0 2 0
ACATENANGO
OCEANOGRAPHER 0 0 2 0
CONTESTED BID
HEBAH 0 0 1 4
DESERT KING
NAMHROODAH 0 0 1 3
MEDICEAN
RAHEEN HOUSE 0 0 1 3
MONSUN
STAR STORM 0 0 1 3
STORM CAT
STELLAR GLOW 0 0 1 2
DESERT PRINCE
AL HARAM 0 0 1 2
RAINBOW QUEST
STREETCAR TO STARS 0 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
TASHAAR 0 0 1 1
MONTJEU
LIGHT THE STARS 0 0 1 1
VETTORI
WONDERSTRUCK 0 0 1 0
ALYSHEBA
STELLAR MASS 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
THE COMISSIONER 0 0 1 0
ORPEN
CASUAL SMILE 0 0 1 0
RED RANSOM
ALL AT SEA 0 0 0 3
ALZAO
BEHESHT 0 0 0 3
KRIS
CLEAR SKIES 0 0 0 2
GONE WEST
SIRRIN 0 0 0 2
KALANISI
BEAULY 0 0 0 2
PICCOLO
ASTRONEREUS 0 0 0 2
SURAKO
ENCHANTING SKIES 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
LONDRES 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
VARIABLE 0 0 0 1
BEAT HOLLOW
THE SKY IS BLAZING 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
YARROW 0 0 0 1
GENEROUS
DARK SEA 0 0 0 1
HAMAS
ANIPA 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
SHAMSHAD 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
STARS OVER THE SEA 0 0 0 1
JEUNE HOMME
COSMIC LOVE 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
RADANPOUR 0 0 0 1
LAMMTARRA
LILY PASSION 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
ROSHANARA 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
SEPTEMBER STARS 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
RIONACH 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
CRIMEAN TATAR 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VARANA 0 0 0 1
SINNDAR
ZVALINSKA 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
YASMEEN 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 128 Races 400
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), MEKHTAAL (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOBLE MARS (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), FOSUN (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GARANCE (Listed), GEMONTEER (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted), RETROSPECTION (Restricted)