IMPENDING (AUS) 2013 C b


Race Record

1st Dam: MNEMOSYNE (AUS) 2002

Offspring of MNEMOSYNE

Wins
2006
2005
2nds
2006
2005
3rds
2006
2005

Progeny Stakes Results

FORGET (AUS) 2009 by EXCEED AND EXCEL

EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 2000DANEHILL (USA) 1986
PATRONA (USA) 1994
MNEMOSYNE (AUS) 2002ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) 1993
MY JULIET (AUS) 1995
Wins
2015
3rds
2012
Exford Plate (Listed)


MEMORIAL (AUS) 2011 by STREET CRY

STREET CRY (IRE) 1998MACHIAVELLIAN (USA) 1987
HELEN STREET (GB) 1982
MNEMOSYNE (AUS) 2002ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) 1993
MY JULIET (AUS) 1995
2nds
2014


IMPENDING (AUS) 2013 by LONHRO

LONHRO (AUS) 1998OCTAGONAL (NZ) 1992
SHADEA (NZ) 1988
MNEMOSYNE (AUS) 2002ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) 1993
MY JULIET (AUS) 1995


EPIDEMIC (AUS) 2014 by LONHRO

LONHRO (AUS) 1998OCTAGONAL (NZ) 1992
SHADEA (NZ) 1988
MNEMOSYNE (AUS) 2002ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) 1993
MY JULIET (AUS) 1995
Wins
2018
Juanmo Stakes (Listed)





Progeny of LONHRO

Stakes performances by surface

98% Turf
0.4% Dirt
1.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LONHRO

Sire of 138 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 5 3 10 8
2017 5 13 12 17
2016 6 8 14 22
2015 6 11 22 11
2014 5 8 11 13
2013 6 8 14 13
2012 9 13 11 13
2011 12 8 21 18
2010 4 14 21 14
2009 1 8 12 5
2008 0 1 3 4
2007 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PIERRO 8 5 0 1
DAYLAMI
BEADED 8 3 4 1
NIGHT SHIFT
IMPENDING 5 4 2 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
BOUNDING 3 4 5 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
KEMENTARI 3 1 2 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
THE CONGLOMERATE 3 1 1 0
CANNY LAD
PARABLES 2 6 1 1
NIGHT SHIFT
PINWHEEL 2 5 7 3
DANEHILL
HEATHERLY 2 3 0 4
DANZERO
SWEYNESSE 2 1 2 0
SINGSPIEL
GENERALIFE 2 0 5 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
DEMERIT 2 0 4 0
SCENIC
MENTAL 2 0 2 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MESSENE 1 4 2 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
CARDSHARP 1 4 0 1
DANEHILL
ACADEMUS 1 3 2 2
DEHERE
DENMAN 1 3 2 0
VAIN
CLOWN MASTER 1 3 0 0
CANNY LAD
EXOSPHERE 1 3 0 0
DANZERO
KUMAON 1 2 1 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
DYSPHONIA 1 1 3 1
NIGHT SHIFT
SESSIONS 1 1 1 0
CANNY LAD
GHISONI 1 0 3 1
RED RANSOM
MISS OCTOPUSSY 1 0 1 1
FLYING SPUR
BENFICA 1 0 0 1
DANEHILL
GRONKOWSKI 1 0 0 1
LOOKIN AT LUCKY
STAR TREASURE 1 0 0 0
DUBAI DESTINATION
ANJAAL 1 0 0 0
FLYING SPUR
TRIM 0 3 3 0
NIGHT SHIFT
OBSEQUIOUS 0 3 1 1
COMMANDS
SOUCHEZ 0 2 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
DEER VALLEY 0 2 0 1
DANEHILL
NAAFER 0 2 0 0
EXCEED AND EXCEL
O'LONHRO 0 2 0 0
ZOFFANY
ISOTHERM 0 1 5 0
MORE THAN READY
RASPBERRIES 0 1 4 1
GRAND LODGE
WAWAIL 0 1 4 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
LAUNAY 0 1 3 4
PALACE MUSIC
SKYTRAIN 0 1 3 3
LUSKIN STAR
TERRITORY 0 1 1 4
CANNY LAD
HOLDING GOLD 0 1 1 4
GOLDEN MISSILE
PERIBSEN 0 1 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
RENAISSANCE 0 1 1 0
CANNY LAD
TWIRL 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL
LOVANI 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
OLD NORTH 0 1 1 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
PURDEY 0 1 1 0
PROCOL HARUM
OFFHANDED 0 1 1 0
QUEST FOR FAME
SCREEN 0 1 1 0
ZEDITAVE
LONHSPRESSO 0 1 0 2
GRAND LODGE
CALAVERITE 0 1 0 2
ORATORIO
BANISH 0 1 0 0
BERNARDINI
THE DARLING ONE 0 1 0 0
DESERT PRINCE
JOLLY BANNER (SIN) - WONDER KID 0 1 0 0
JADE ROBBERY
JUDGE ME NOT 0 1 0 0
KINSKI
DEFINE 0 1 0 0
MARSCAY
MINNESINGER 0 1 0 0
STRAVINSKY
KANGARILLA JOY 0 1 0 0
ZEDITAVE
CELTS 0 0 4 3
CANNY LAD
EUPHEMISM 0 0 4 1
STRAVINSKY
QUIDNUNC 0 0 4 0
GRAND LODGE
TOWER OF LONHRO 0 0 3 3
DANEHILL
JEREZANA 0 0 3 2
BARATHEA
ENCRYPTION 0 0 3 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
SERENISSIMA 0 0 3 0
QUEST FOR FAME
LADY LAKSHMI 0 0 2 2
KELTRICE
PARLOR 0 0 2 2
PULPIT
MOGADOR 0 0 2 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
DIAMOND OASIS 0 0 2 1
GREEN DESERT
WAIT FOR NO ONE 0 0 2 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
SHAKHIMAT 0 0 2 1
TOUCH GOLD
RAYMONDA 0 0 2 0
DANSILI
BROCKHOFF 0 0 2 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
PURSUITS 0 0 2 0
VISCOUNT
SAINTHOOD 0 0 1 3
ANABAA
HOYLONNY 0 0 1 3
FLYING SPUR
ALFOLK 0 0 1 2
EXCEED AND EXCEL
ANGELUS 0 0 1 1
ANABAA
SHADRACH 0 0 1 1
BELLOTTO
VEEWAP 0 0 1 1
BLETCHINGLY
LONDEHERO 0 0 1 1
CENTAINE
THE RUFFIAN 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL
MINNESOTA SHARK 0 0 1 1
FLYING SPUR
STATUS QUO 0 0 1 1
GRAND LODGE
PETMAN 0 0 1 1
KING'S HIGH
TAHITIAN BLACK 0 0 1 1
NIGHT SHIFT
GLORIETTE 0 0 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
MOHER 0 0 1 1
VISCOUNT
MECIR 0 0 1 0
AL AKBAR
BABEL 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
FLY HIGHER 0 0 1 0
DON'T SAY HALO
PLAGUE STONE 0 0 1 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
STAR PLANET 0 0 1 0
FILANTE
HERAKLION 0 0 1 0
FLYING SPUR
BEIRUT 0 0 1 0
HENNESSY
KHAS KURA 0 0 1 0
QUEST FOR FAME
EIGHT TILL LATE 0 0 1 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
SANTANGELO 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
ARISTIA 0 0 1 0
TIGER HILL
LORD DA VINCI 0 0 0 3
MONTJEU
ROWLAND 0 0 0 3
SADLER'S WELLS
TAMPIKO 0 0 0 2
CANNY LAD
PEACOCK 0 0 0 2
COMMANDS
BLACK MINX 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
HARCOURT STREET 0 0 0 2
DAYLAMI
NOOTKA SOUND 0 0 0 2
EMPIRE MAKER
EURYALE 0 0 0 2
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
SECESSION 0 0 0 2
PROCOL HARUM
SCARF 0 0 0 2
QUEST FOR FAME
TROMSO 0 0 0 2
QUEST FOR FAME
LONROCKSTAR 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
MESA 0 0 0 1
BEL ESPRIT
VELVET MOOD 0 0 0 1
BERNARDINI
PARTHIAN 0 0 0 1
CANNY LAD
RANIER 0 0 0 1
COMMANDS
ROEINDA 0 0 0 1
COMMANDS
TOGA PICTA 0 0 0 1
COMMANDS
MERIMBULA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
SARAJEVO 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
STAR OF MONSOON 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
AQUAMERICA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
BRYNEICH 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
EPIDEMIC 0 0 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
BUCKINGHAMPSHIRE 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
CAUTIOUS 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
BLACK VANQUISH 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
DISSOLVED 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
SEGOLENE 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
PLAGIARISM 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
BEAU VALLON 0 0 0 1
PALACE MUSIC
TRUMP'S MAGIC 0 0 0 1
PRIZED
COHESION 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
ADIRONDACK 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
QUEEN ANNE'S LACE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CUSTARD 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE DANCER
COURT CONNECTION 0 0 0 1
STRATEGIC
LONGERON 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
WAR HEROINE 0 0 0 1
WAR CHANT

ENCOSTA DE LAGO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 142 Races 405
Best performers A-Z
ALLERGIC (Gr 1), BENETEAU (Gr 1), DIVINE PROPHET (Gr 1), HAPPY CLAPPER (Gr 1), HASAHALO (Gr 1), IMPENDING (Gr 1), INVADER (Gr 1), JAPONISME (Gr 1), KILLUA CASTLE (Gr 1), KUMAON (Gr 1), MERHEE (Gr 1), MIGHTY BOSS (Gr 1), MUSIR (Gr 1), NOT LISTENIN'TOME (Gr 1), OKLAHOMA GIRL (Gr 1), PEEPING (Gr 1), PHILIPPI (Gr 1), PROISIR (Gr 1), REZEALIENT (Gr 1), SEABURGE (Gr 1), SERTORIUS (Gr 1), SOFIA ROSA (Gr 1), SPANISH WHISPER (Gr 1), SUMMER PASSAGE (Gr 1), THE QUARTERBACK (Gr 1), WHISPERED SECRET (Gr 1), ZAC KASA (Gr 1), AVA'S DELIGHT (Gr 2), BELIEVE YOURSELF (Gr 2), BERIMBAU (Gr 2), CAPTAIN DUFFY (Gr 2), CATCH A FIRE (Gr 2), DEFCON (Gr 2), DIDNTCOSTALOT (Gr 2), EMPRESS ROCK (Gr 2), GIG (Gr 2), HARD MERCHANDIZE (Gr 2), INTO THE ABYSS (Gr 2), INTO THE MIST (Gr 2), MEMORIAL (Gr 2), MEXBOROUGH BOY (Gr 2), MOOFEED (Gr 2), MY TRUE LOVE (Gr 2), NEO (Gr 2), NOT A SINGLE CENT (Gr 2), PALAZZO VECCHIO (Gr 2), PHEIDON (Gr 2), PRINCE OF WALES (Gr 2), REBEL CALL (Gr 2), SAMBRO (Gr 2), SANCTIONED (Gr 2), STOKEHOUSE (Gr 2), SUPARA (Gr 2), TEMPT ME NOT (Gr 2), THEWIZARDOFOZ (Gr 2), TSESSEBE (Gr 2), TUDOR (Gr 2), ZAHEE (Gr 2), BALIGARI (Gr 3), BENZ (Gr 3), CAO CAO (Gr 3), CAVALOCE (Gr 3), CHOICE (Gr 3), CLIFTON RED (Gr 3), DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR (Gr 3), DYSLEXIC (Gr 3), ECHO GAL (Gr 3), EMPHATICALLY (Gr 3), FILLYDELPHIA (Gr 3), FORGET (Gr 3), GAIL (Gr 3), HEZA JETSETTER (Gr 3), HIGH LAGO (Gr 3), HIGH MIST (Gr 3), HIGH SPIRIT (Gr 3), HIGHER GROUND (Gr 3), HOPES ETERNAL (Gr 3), INSTINCTION (Gr 3), ISIBAEVA (Gr 3), MALICE (Gr 3), MINTHA (Gr 3), PEARL GREEN (MAC) - MEADOW LANE (Gr 3), PLATINUM COMMAND (Gr 3), RED STRIKER (Gr 3), SADLER'S LAKE (Gr 3), SHE'S GOT GEARS (Gr 3), SMART LAD (Gr 3), SWEET LEADER (Gr 3), TEQUILA TIME (Gr 3), TESTAMEZZO (Gr 3), THE RUDE WARRIOR (Gr 3), VIA LAURENTINA (Gr 3), WHEAL LEISURE (Gr 3), ZASORCERESS (Gr 3), ANOTHER COUP (Listed), BOWERMAN (Listed), BURNSTONE (Listed), CHAMP ELECT (Listed), CLASSIC ELLE (Listed), CROATIA (Listed), CZECHOSLOVAKIA (Listed), DIVINE CENTURI (Listed), EAGLE COMMAND (Listed), ELITE ELLE (Listed), EPIDEMIC (Listed), ESSINGTON (Listed), EVIL CRY (Listed), FALAGO (Listed), FLYING JET (Listed), FORTUNE OF WAR (Listed), FRESPANOL (Listed), GOLD MEDALS (Listed), I AM TITANIUM (Listed), INNER WARRIOR (Listed), LADY SHARAPOVA (Listed), MALASUN (Listed), MIHALIC (Listed), MINNALOUSHKA (Listed), MISS TWO PAIRS (Listed), MOHAVE (Listed), MRS SIPPY (Listed), OUR HEIR APPARENT (Listed), PAPILLON (Listed), READY CUZ (Listed), RESISTANT (Listed), ROCKER (Listed), ROSA DELAGO (Listed), SCHERZOSO (Listed), SEA OF TRANQUILITY (Listed), SHE IS STRYKING (Listed), SHIGERU SENDAN (Listed), SHIRALEE (Listed), SOOKIE (Listed), TACTICAL ADVANTAGE (Listed), TEMPLE OF BEL (Listed), TESKARA (Listed), TIYATROLANI (Listed), TROJAN HARBOUR (Listed), WARRANTY (Listed), WIN FOR LAYLA (Listed), XAARAVID (Listed), ZELLINDI (Listed)