BATTALION (IND) 2013 G b


Progeny of PHOENIX TOWER

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of PHOENIX TOWER

Sire of 55 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 6 4 0
2018 3 10 17 0
2017 9 3 24 0
2016 8 8 20 0
2015 6 2 12 0
2014 1 5 14 0
2013 0 0 3 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WINDSOR FOREST 3 1 2 0
ZAFONIC
ROCHESTER 3 0 3 0
RED RANSOM
MOGADISHU 3 0 2 0
CAPTAIN BODGIT
TUTANKHAMUN 2 2 8 0
POTRILLON
PHOENIX TIGER 2 2 1 0
SENURE
BATTALION 2 2 0 0
MONTJEU
COSTA DEL SOL 2 1 4 0
SINGSPIEL
NAMID 2 0 1 0
EAGLE EYED
DANCING PHOENIX 1 1 5 0
MAJOR IMPACT
TATIANA 1 1 3 0
DON'T FORGET ME
ST ANDREWS 1 1 3 0
RAZEEN
CULEBRA 1 1 2 0
BARATHEA
LONDON 1 1 1 0
ALNASR ALWASHEEK
IN MY DREAM 1 0 2 0
KAHYASI
PIONEER 1 0 2 0
SENURE
SPITFIRE 1 0 1 0
MONTJEU
LUCAS 1 0 0 0
VETTORI
B FIFTY TWO 0 8 7 0
SHAREEF DANCER
PELUCHE 0 2 0 0
SELKIRK
DUMA 0 1 3 0
SOUTHERN HALO
MONGOLIAN KING 0 1 2 0
DANEHILL DANCER
COSTA BRAVA 0 1 1 0
A P JET
DANCING DRAGON 0 1 1 0
DIFFIDENT
RUNNING THUNDER 0 1 1 0
MAJOR IMPACT
MISS LILY 0 1 1 0
MONTJEU
KOLORS 0 1 1 0
RED RANSOM
THE GENERAL 0 1 1 0
STORM TROOPER
KINGOFTHEWORLD 0 1 0 0
DON'T FORGET ME
GARRISON 0 1 0 0
SENURE
HAMMERSMITH 0 1 0 0
ZAFONIC
HOLY SMOKE 0 0 3 0
NIGHT SHIFT
NESTO 0 0 2 0
DIFFIDENT
FINK 0 0 2 0
DON'T FORGET ME
ETERNAL SUNSHINE 0 0 2 0
MAJOR IMPACT
DECATHLON 0 0 2 0
POTRILLON
TRANCE 0 0 2 0
SENURE
ZODIAC 0 0 2 0
SENURE
SUMMER RAYS 0 0 2 0
STRONG HOPE
RIQUEWIHR 0 0 1 0
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
SOFAST 0 0 1 0
CLASSIC TALE
ELYSEE 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
MAGICAL SPELL 0 0 1 0
DIFFIDENT
SYDNEY HARBOUR 0 0 1 0
DIFFIDENT
MONTREAL 0 0 1 0
DON'T FORGET ME
ROTTERDAM 0 0 1 0
DON'T FORGET ME
GOVERNOR GENERAL 0 0 1 0
GLORY OF DANCER
ZANDER 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
BERNICE 0 0 1 0
MAJOR IMPACT
VICTORIA HARBOUR 0 0 1 0
MAJOR IMPACT
VENUS STAR 0 0 1 0
PORTROE
SEA LAGOON 0 0 1 0
SELKIRK
FIRE GLOW 0 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
PALISADES PARK 0 0 1 0
STORM TROOPER
BORA BORA 0 0 1 0
THEATRICAL
HIGHLY ACCLAIMED 0 0 1 0
ZILZAL

MONTJEU as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 135 Races 400
Best performers A-Z
ANAPURNA (Gr 1), BATTALION (Gr 1), BLUE DE VEGA (Gr 1), CHAMBORD (Gr 1), CHARM SPIRIT (Gr 1), CLOUDS UNFOLD (Gr 1), FUN MAC (Gr 1), GERMANICUS (Gr 1), GINNER HART (Gr 1), GLORY DAYS (Gr 1), I CAN FLY (Gr 1), JOURNEY (Gr 1), JUST WONDERFUL (Gr 1), LADY OF DUBAI (Gr 1), LEGATISSIMO (Gr 1), LUCIA VALENTINA (Gr 1), MARCHINGONTOGETHER (Gr 1), MIME (Gr 1), NURSE KITCHEN (Gr 1), OBVIOUSLY (Gr 1), PARISH HALL (Gr 1), PRAECIDO (Gr 1), RESTIADARGENT (Gr 1), SAN RAMON (Gr 1), SECRET WEAPON (Gr 1), SPITFIRE (Gr 1), BAY OF POETS (Gr 2), BROKEN GAME (Gr 2), CHESHMEH (Gr 2), DREAM AWHILE (Gr 2), ETENDARD (Gr 2), EXQUISITE JEWEL (Gr 2), GIVE AND TAKE (Gr 2), HALL OF FAME (Gr 2), KHAGAN (Gr 2), LEADING ROLE (Gr 2), MISS LILY (Gr 2), PIPI BEEL (Gr 2), ROMI'S BOY (Gr 2), SOLEIL MARIN (Gr 2), THE CENTENARY (Gr 2), TIME SHANAKILL (Gr 2), TITI MAKFI (Gr 2), TOP OF THE RANGE (Gr 2), TRAVELLING MAN (Gr 2), A LOTTA LOVE (Gr 3), ALEXIOS KOMNENOS (Gr 3), AROHA (Gr 3), ARTISTE (Gr 3), BARBILL (Gr 3), BLANCO BELLE (Gr 3), DARK PRINCESS (Gr 3), DYNASTY (Gr 3), FACIASCURA (Gr 3), FINIDAPREST (Gr 3), FOX HALL (Gr 3), GRAND CHANCELLOR (Gr 3), HIGH DUTY (Gr 3), JUSTINEO (Gr 3), KAHARAU (Gr 3), KENRIYA (Gr 3), KING DAVID (Gr 3), LADY DUTCH (Gr 3), MA CHOIX (Gr 3), MAGNOLEA (Gr 3), MAHSOOB (Gr 3), MALANDRINO (Gr 3), MATENRO HAPPINESS (Gr 3), MELODINO (Gr 3), MOOZOON (Gr 3), RESTIANA (Gr 3), ROCQUES (Gr 3), SACRED LIFE (Gr 3), SEA PROSE (Gr 3), SECRET THOUGHTS (Gr 3), SUNDAY STAR (Gr 3), TASHAAR (Gr 3), THREE BALLOONS (Gr 3), TOSEN GIFT (Gr 3), VINTAGE FOLLY (Gr 3), VISCOUNT BARFIELD (Gr 3), VOLSKHA (Gr 3), ADOLAY (Listed), ALFONSINE (Listed), ALL ABOUT MAGIC (Listed), AN SAINCHEANN (Listed), BLINDMAN (Listed), CODE RED (Listed), CRY BABY (Listed), DEAR LAVINIA (Listed), DIPLOMA (Listed), DIZZY (Listed), DOMINANT (Listed), END OF LINE (Listed), FRENCH SNITZEL (Listed), GONE GIRL (Listed), HIGHLAND CHIEF (Listed), HIPODAMO DE MILETO (Listed), IN LIMINE (Listed), KANES PASS (Listed), KARRDO (Listed), LADY GIO (Listed), LAGOSTOVEGAS (Listed), LARGENT DU BONHEUR (Listed), LINGUISTIC (Listed), LORD BADGER (Listed), LORD DA VINCI (Listed), LOST TREASURE (Listed), MASTERPIECE (Listed), MISERICORDIA (Listed), MON CADEAUX (Listed), MURANO (Listed), MUSIC LOVER (Listed), NORDIC DUKE (Listed), PACHARANA (Listed), PARAFECTION (Listed), PENJADE (Listed), PRINCIPESSA AVA (Listed), REPLIQUE (Listed), ROYAL LAW (Listed), SAANE (Listed), SECATEUR (Listed), SEGRA (Listed), SIAMSAIOCHT (Listed), SONJEU (Listed), SPOTLIGHT DREAM (Listed), ST YAZIN (Listed), TAAMOL (Listed), TIBURTINA (Listed), TILLY'S CHILLI (Listed), VERY DASHING (Listed), WESTADORA (Listed), WISTON (Listed), YOU THINK SO (Listed), SEASON TICKET (Restricted)