NEAR ENGLAND (IRE) 2013 F


Progeny of LORD OF ENGLAND

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LORD OF ENGLAND

Sire of 34 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 1 2 2
2018 1 0 4 4
2017 0 1 4 5
2016 1 0 5 7
2015 1 0 3 4
2014 1 2 1 1
2013 0 0 3 5
2012 0 0 3 4
2011 1 2 2 4
2010 0 0 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
OLORDA 1 0 4 0
DESERT KING
PAKAL 1 0 3 3
KORNADO
ISFAHAN 1 0 2 0
POLAR FALCON
FEODORA 1 0 1 1
GREINTON
NIGHT OF ENGLAND 1 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
OIL OF ENGLAND 0 2 0 0
DESERT KING
LORD FANDANGO (AUS) - FANDANGO 0 1 1 0
MONSUN
ACADIUS 0 1 0 2
TIGER HILL
NIGHT OF DUBAI 0 1 0 1
MONSUN
STEX 0 1 0 0
LAW SOCIETY
NEAR ENGLAND 0 0 2 2
GALILEO
THEO DANON 0 0 2 2
HERNANDO
AMIGO 0 0 2 2
RANSOM O'WAR
KRONPRINZ 0 0 2 1
SHOLOKHOV
LADY JACAMIRA 0 0 2 0
SILLERY
BRAVO GIRL 0 0 1 3
LYCIUS
SALONA 0 0 1 2
LOMITAS
PENNY LANE 0 0 1 2
SURUMU
FORTISSIMO 0 0 1 0
LEGEND OF FRANCE
SARATINO 0 0 1 0
MONSUN
KING 0 0 1 0
SHOLOKHOV
SAN SALVADOR 0 0 0 4
MONSUN
OCEAN PARK 0 0 0 2
ALPENKONIG
MON GENERAL 0 0 0 2
ALZAO
BARTLETT RUBY 0 0 0 1
ALWUHUSH
PRECIOUSLY 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
MISS ENGLAND 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
ALBERTO HAWAII 0 0 0 1
HIGHLAND CHIEFTAIN
MRS MILLER 0 0 0 1
KORNADO
FIL ROUGE 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
KABIR 0 0 0 1
MIDYAN
ILVANAS 0 0 0 1
SILVANO
WILD HORSE 0 0 0 1
STERNKONIG
DUBAI STAR 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 245 Races 682
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), BRADFIELD COLLEGE (Gr 1), CANTABILE (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GHAIYYATH (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIGNE D'OR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), LUVALUVA (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), MAGNA GRECIA (Gr 1), MATEMATICA (Gr 1), MONARCH OF EGYPT (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOTTSASS (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), WATCH ME (Gr 1), WINNING WAYS (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DAME MALLIOT (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), EMMAUS (Gr 2), FORT MYERS (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MASK OF TIME (Gr 2), MERIMBULA (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SEVILLE ORANGE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SIR EREC (Gr 2), SMASHER (Gr 2), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), TOFANE (Gr 2), TROPE (Gr 2), VANCOUVER (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), ALL TOO SOON (Gr 3), ALSON (Gr 3), AWESOME ONE (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), FOX CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GIANELLA (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HARPOCRATES (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MAID TO REMEMBER (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), MISS MOANA (Gr 3), MOOTASADIR (Gr 3), NAUSHA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), RAISE YOU (Gr 3), RED GALILEO (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SICOMORO (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), VILLA D'AMORE (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ALOE VERA (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BELLA VITA (Listed), BLUE GARDENIA (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FALCAO NEGRO (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INDIGO GIN (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MANTASTIC (Listed), MAQSAD (Listed), MENTAL TELEPATHY (Listed), MILESTONE (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLAYA DEL PUENTE (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), POWER EURO (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED ROSES (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), ROYSTONIA (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SIRIUS SUSPECT (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SNAPDANCER (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), TURF WAR (Listed), UAE JEWEL (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed), WISDOM MIND (Listed), ZARGUN (Listed)