DREAM DUBAI (GB) 2013 C b


Race Record

2nds
2016

Sales Results

2014 October Yearling Book 2
from Yeomanstown Stud, Ireland
to S Kirk for 55000 (GBG)

2013 December Foal
from Usk Valley Stud
to Yeomanstown Stud for 67000 (GBG)


1st Dam: WELSH ANTHEM (GB) 2006

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

DREAM DUBAI (GB) 2013 by KYLLACHY

KYLLACHY (GB) 1998PIVOTAL (GB) 1993
PRETTY POPPY (GB) 1988
WELSH ANTHEM (GB) 2006SINGSPIEL (IRE) 1992
KHUBZA (GB) 1990
2nds
2016





Progeny of KYLLACHY

Stakes performances by surface

91.5% Turf
0.9% Dirt
7.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KYLLACHY

Sire of 66 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 1 1 7
2017 0 3 4 8
2016 2 1 4 8
2015 3 2 3 7
2014 4 2 5 5
2013 5 2 9 12
2012 4 4 6 13
2011 4 4 4 11
2010 1 2 4 7
2009 1 4 3 10
2008 1 1 5 11
2007 0 2 3 11
2006 0 1 1 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SOLE POWER 10 6 4 1
DISTANT VIEW
KRYPTON FACTOR 3 0 7 2
POLAR FALCON
DIM SUM (HK) - ALGOL 3 0 2 0
IN THE WINGS
TWILIGHT SON 3 0 0 0
BIN AJWAAD
STEPPER POINT 2 3 1 4
COMPTON PLACE
PENITENT 1 4 2 6
BISHOP OF CASHEL
TARIQ 1 2 1 1
SELKIRK
KACHY 1 1 1 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
DRAGON PULSE 1 1 1 0
CROCO ROUGE
ALTYN ORDA 1 0 2 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
ARABIAN GLEAM 0 4 2 0
DANEHILL
HEARTACHE 0 3 0 0
COMPTON PLACE
MABAIT 0 1 1 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
BOULD MOVER 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL
SUPPLICANT 0 1 0 2
BISHOP OF CASHEL
FINAL ANSWER 0 1 0 0
COLLEGE CHAPEL
TAWAABB 0 1 0 0
INCHINOR
GRACIA DIRECTA 0 0 4 3
COMMON GROUNDS
ZAPEL 0 0 3 7
DUBAI DESTINATION
MOOD MUSIC 0 0 2 12
PETONG
KILLACHY LOOSE 0 0 2 7
VETTORI
KYLAYNE 0 0 2 3
INCHINOR
PAUSANIAS 0 0 2 1
GONE WEST
ASHADIHAN 0 0 2 0
MALIBU MOON
NOBLE HACHY 0 0 1 5
DAGGERS DRAWN
KIMBERELLA 0 0 1 4
DANEHILL
FREE ZONE 0 0 1 2
MAGIC RING
HIGHLAND DAUGHTER 0 0 1 1
ALZAO
CORRYBROUGH 0 0 1 1
CLANTIME
BARLEYSUGAR 0 0 1 1
COZZENE
CALIFANTE 0 0 1 1
DIXIE UNION
SADEEK 0 0 1 1
LAW SOCIETY
KAMADO 0 0 1 0
DRUMALIS
DREAM DUBAI 0 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
KYLLACHY QUEEN 0 0 0 5
KING CHARLEMAGNE
GATHERING POWER 0 0 0 4
ACT ONE
BLUE ECHO 0 0 0 3
BELLYPHA
MUJADIL LACHY 0 0 0 3
DAGGERS DRAWN
NASRI 0 0 0 3
SELKIRK
AWINNERSGAME 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
ENACT 0 0 0 2
GONE WEST
KYLLANG ROCK 0 0 0 2
SOVIET STAR
ALWASMIYA 0 0 0 1
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
IT DONT COME EASY 0 0 0 1
BALMONT
NEVER THE WAITER 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
MAID A MILLION 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
HAWFINCH 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
BANANA SPLIT 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
LOOKS A MILLION 0 0 0 1
DANETIME
DAY BY DAY 0 0 0 1
DAYJUR
SKYLLA 0 0 0 1
DAYJUR
ZENELLA 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
SURVIVED 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
DUBAI DYNAMO 0 0 0 1
LAW SOCIETY
RED GULCH 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
RODARTE 0 0 0 1
LUGE
SHABAABY 0 0 0 1
MIND GAMES
COSMOPOLITAN LADY 0 0 0 1
MUMMY'S PET
NACHO LIBRE 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
PLAZA MAYOR 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
FILLIONAIRE 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
MISTER HARDY 0 0 0 1
PRIMO DOMINIE
PARDON 0 0 0 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
LORD OFTHE SHADOWS 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
ROSE ROUGE 0 0 0 1
TIROL
PRETTY BONNIE 0 0 0 1
WARNING

SINGSPIEL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 125 Races 379
Best performers A-Z
ALVARITA (Gr 1), BELLA SONATA (Gr 1), BULLBARS (Gr 1), COSTA DEL SOL (Gr 1), DEBUSSY (Gr 1), EPAULETTE (Gr 1), GREAT ESTEEM (Gr 1), HELMET (Gr 1), LEFT HAND (Gr 1), LIMATO (Gr 1), MARCUS AURELIUS (Gr 1), NOBLE ALPHA (Gr 1), NOOZHOH CANARIAS (Gr 1), OLD BUNCH (Gr 1), RIMRAAM (Gr 1), ROBE TISSAGE (Gr 1), ROMSDAL (Gr 1), SINHALITE (Gr 1), SO MI DAR (Gr 1), SUEDOIS (Gr 1), SWEYNESSE (Gr 1), VAGABOND SHOES (Gr 1), VIA RAVENNA (Gr 1), WUHEIDA (Gr 1), AUSSIE REIGNS (Gr 2), BELGIAN BILL (Gr 2), BLACK SAIL (Gr 2), CASPAR NETSCHER (Gr 2), COMMODORE (Gr 2), DEBONAIR (Gr 2), DO RE MI FA SOL (Gr 2), ECLAIR BIG BANG (Gr 2), ELYSEA'S WORLD (Gr 2), GANKO (Gr 2), LAYL (Gr 2), LESHLAA (Gr 2), LIBRANNO (Gr 2), LILAVATI (Gr 2), MELODIOUS (Gr 2), MOONWALK IN PARIS (Gr 2), NOLOHAY (Gr 2), OLD PERSIAN (Gr 2), OLYMPIC FARM (Gr 2), PEARLS (Gr 2), PLEUVEN (Gr 2), RARE RHYTHM (Gr 2), SAMARA DANCER (Gr 2), SCIACCHETRA (Gr 2), UNTOLD SECRET (Gr 2), ADAM'S PEAK (Gr 3), AL MUTHANA (Gr 3), ANDINA DEL SUR (Gr 3), ARTISTIC (Gr 3), ARTS (Gr 3), BARITONE (Gr 3), CORSAIRE (Gr 3), COSMO NEMO SHIN (Gr 3), DE TREVILLE (Gr 3), DREAM DUBAI (Gr 3), FIRE GLOW (Gr 3), FLEET STREET (Gr 3), GO MY GIRL (Gr 3), HIGH ESTEEM (Gr 3), KINGS FETE (Gr 3), LA SALDANA (Gr 3), LAUGH ALOUD (Gr 3), MAJESTIC DUBAWI (Gr 3), METASTASIO (Gr 3), MOMENTO DE ALEGRIA (Gr 3), MONEY MAKER (Gr 3), NAVARRA KING (Gr 3), NOBLE CHAMPION (Gr 3), OLYMPIC GALAXY (Gr 3), PELERIN (Gr 3), REKDHAT (Gr 3), SECRET AMBITION (Gr 3), SILVER GREY (Gr 3), SOVIET SECRET (Gr 3), TATSU GOGEKI (Gr 3), UNBREAKABLE (MAC) - EXPORT (Gr 3), VIA MANZONI (Gr 3), VIA MEDICI (Gr 3), VICTORIA REGINA (Gr 3), ADAM'S BRIDGE (Listed), AGHAREED (Listed), ANNA MIA (Listed), BILISSIE (Listed), CHAPELLI (Listed), CORAZON CANARIAS (Listed), CRYSTAL RIVER (Listed), DANCER'S KIN (Listed), DEBONAIRLY (Listed), DONNA PRASSEDE (Listed), EARLY MORNING (Listed), ENNAADD (Listed), ENTERTAINMENT (Listed), EPSOM (Listed), EXTREMELY VINTAGE (Listed), FIELDS OF SONG (Listed), FIFTH COMMANDMENT (Listed), FINAL COMMAND (Listed), GAAZAAL (Listed), GYMKHANA (Listed), HALONG BAY (Listed), KODIVA (Listed), LA DAWA (Listed), LAH TI DAR (Listed), MALPAS MISSILE (Listed), MASARAH (Listed), MERYSAGOS (Listed), NOBLE FANTASY (Listed), NURTURE (Listed), PASSION BLANCHE (Listed), PENG (Listed), PENTASIA (Listed), PEREGO (Listed), PURE ART (Listed), RED BOX (Listed), SEASIDE SONG (Listed), SILK BOW (Listed), SINGEUR (Listed), VOLATILE (Listed), WHY FRANK (Listed), COLLEROSA (Restricted), NANA ANNA (Restricted)