ZGHORTA DANCE (FR) 2013 F ch


Race Record

Wins
2016
2nds
2016
3rds
2016
Prix Finlande (Listed)

1st Dam: ANA ZGHORTA (GB) 2007

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ZGHORTA DANCE (FR) 2013 by LE HAVRE

LE HAVRE (IRE) 2006NOVERRE (USA) 1998
MARIE RHEINBERG (GER) 2002
ANA ZGHORTA (GB) 2007ANABAA (USA) 1992
ZGHORTA (USA) 1998
Wins
2016
2nds
2016
3rds
2016
Prix Finlande (Listed)





Progeny of LE HAVRE

Stakes performances by surface

95.9% Turf
0% Dirt
4.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LE HAVRE

Sire of 54 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 6 5 10 7
2018 0 2 7 9
2017 1 3 5 11
2016 6 4 5 14
2015 2 1 9 17
2014 3 6 2 10
2013 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SUEDOIS 4 6 4 4
SINGSPIEL
AVENIR CERTAIN 4 1 1 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
RYMSKA 2 2 4 2
LEND A HAND
LA CRESSONNIERE 2 1 0 3
GALILEO
COMMES 2 0 0 0
STORMY RIVER
LA HOGUETTE 1 1 0 2
ZAMINDAR
ZGHORTA DANCE 1 0 1 1
ANABAA
OLENDON 1 0 0 1
SUNDAY BREAK
MOTAMARRIS 1 0 0 0
ANABAA
QUEEN BEE 0 2 2 1
KYLLACHY
AUVRAY 0 1 5 2
IN THE WINGS
SAINTE AMARANTE 0 1 1 3
CADEAUX GENEREUX
KHAGAN 0 1 1 1
MONTJEU
SOTTEVILLE 0 1 1 1
VERGLAS
ROMAN CANDLE 0 1 1 0
SUNDAY BREAK
CRISOLLES 0 1 1 0
VERGLAS
HARRIE 0 1 0 0
HIGHEST HONOR
POURVILLE 0 1 0 0
KENDARGENT
DIEGO VALOR 0 0 2 2
BAHHARE
NORMANDEL 0 0 2 2
KING'S BEST
SURREY THUNDER 0 0 2 1
INDIAN RIDGE
SEA FRONT 0 0 1 4
FREEDOM CRY
ORBEC 0 0 1 3
FASLIYEV
HERMAPHRODITE 0 0 1 2
CELTIC SWING
NOCE 0 0 1 2
DYNAFORMER
VOLSKHA 0 0 1 1
MONTJEU
MASCHA 0 0 1 1
SHIROCCO
MONTVIETTE 0 0 1 0
AMERICAN POST
LEVER DU SOLEIL 0 0 1 0
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
MALEVRA 0 0 1 0
MARJU
PLATANE 0 0 1 0
NAYEF
QATAR POWER 0 0 0 4
ALDEBARAN
VICTORINE 0 0 0 2
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
TIGRE DU TERRE 0 0 0 2
JOHANN QUATZ
SAANE 0 0 0 2
MONTJEU
SUMMER SURPRICE 0 0 0 2
ROYAL ACADEMY
ONE ONE ONE 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
HAVRE DE PAIX 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
KING OF WARSAW 0 0 0 1
ASSERT
ALMOST HUMAN 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
REPLENISH 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
SAINT GREGOIRE 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
ARCHETYPE 0 0 0 1
DEFINITE ARTICLE
BLONVILLE 0 0 0 1
DUBAWI
CHERISY 0 0 0 1
GRAND SLAM
LA GOHANNIERE 0 0 0 1
LANDO
LA CANCHE 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
WESTADORA 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
SAINTE OPPORTUNE 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
URWALD 0 0 0 1
OBSERVATORY
DESERT POINT 0 0 0 1
STEPNEYEV
AUBEVOYE 0 0 0 1
TURTLE BOWL
VENTARON 0 0 0 1
ULTIMATELY LUCKY
BOITRON 0 0 0 1
VERGLAS

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 188 Races 569
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), MICROPHONE (Gr 1), MOTAMARRIS (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), STARS OF CARRUM (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), MISS WEST COAST (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), PLUMATIC (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STARMANIAC (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), BARTABA (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), DREAMED (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), KING OTTOKAR (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SEISMIC WAVE (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BELLA CIAO (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FESTIVAL MISS (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LADY SIDNEY (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MARIANAFOOT (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), UNION'S DESTINY (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed), ZOUSTYLE (Listed)