KIRIAKI (ARG) 2012 F b/br


Progeny of CATCHER IN THE RYE

Stakes performances by surface

59.3% Turf
39% Dirt
1.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CATCHER IN THE RYE

Sire of 64 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 5 5 4 4
2016 10 7 1 5
2015 2 5 3 3
2014 2 3 1 9
2013 3 7 6 12
2012 12 7 6 3
2011 4 2 8 2
2010 11 5 3 3
2009 0 1 2 1
2008 1 2 3 2
2007 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CATCH THE MAD 7 5 4 0
POLIGLOTE
FLOWING RYE 6 4 2 0
BERNSTEIN
ANAEROBIO 5 1 0 0
POTRILLON
KIRIAKI 4 3 1 0
INTERPRETE
RABID IN THE RYE 4 1 0 0
HIDDEN PRIZE
BRILLANTE OK 3 0 0 1
SOUTHERN HALO
ROBINSON CRUSOE 3 0 0 0
THUNDER GULCH
PATAQUES 2 5 1 3
STRAVINSKY
VIVA PRONTO 2 2 1 0
STEEL BLADE
QUIET BRAZILIAN 1 2 0 0
BERNSTEIN
ROSENREIHE 1 1 1 1
BE MY GUEST
MANTERA RYE 1 1 1 1
BERNSTEIN
TAKE IT ALL 1 1 1 1
MT LIVERMORE
TAMPAINTHERYE 1 1 1 0
SOUTHERN HALO
LA EXTRANA DAMA 1 1 0 0
CIPAYO
JAZZ CATCH 1 1 0 0
HONOUR AND GLORY
EXTRA MAGIC 1 1 0 0
OCEAN FALLS
CATCH THE COCKTAIL 1 0 1 0
DISTORTED HUMOR
TWINS RYE 1 0 1 0
NUMEROUS
FRAWLEY 1 0 0 0
ELMAAMUL
CATCHO EN DIE 1 0 0 0
ENGRILLADO
CATCH AND GO 1 0 0 0
NUMEROUS
CATCH THE WELLS 1 0 0 0
POLIGLOTE
PURA MAGIA 0 3 0 3
SINGS
RYEHILL DREAMER 0 1 2 2
RAINBOWS FOR LIFE
LAKE'S WOOD 0 1 1 0
HIDDEN PRIZE
CYNARA 0 1 1 0
VICTORY SPEECH
NEXIUS 0 1 0 1
ALKALDE
MORA EN MI 0 1 0 1
LODE
DALE-MAS RYE 0 1 0 0
DALHART
CALLE OCHO 0 1 0 0
HIDDEN PRIZE
VIN RYE 0 1 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
CATCH LOVE 0 1 0 0
SOUTHERN HALO
DOMINO RYE 0 1 0 0
SOUTHERN HALO
ORBEC 0 1 0 0
SOUTHERN HALO
RHYNO CHASER 0 0 3 1
IMPERIAL PRINCE
RIO DE ORO 0 0 3 1
INDYGO SHINER
EMELINE 0 0 2 0
ROY
PRISCILLA CATCHER 0 0 1 2
RIDE THE RAILS
CATCHER IN THE SKY 0 0 1 2
SKYWALKER
ASTINO 0 0 1 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
THYNETOCATCHER 0 0 1 1
GOOD THYNE
CARIBEAN BEACH 0 0 1 0
NUMEROUS
CATCHER ROJA 0 0 1 0
POTRILLON
SEMBLADORA RYE 0 0 1 0
POTRILLON
ONEEIGHTOFAMILE 0 0 1 0
ROI DANZIG
CATCH THE LLERS 0 0 1 0
ROMANOV
CHORISTER RYE 0 0 1 0
SOUTHERN HALO
GATITA RYE 0 0 0 3
BERNSTEIN
MARVI THUNDERS 0 0 0 3
ELMAAMUL
PARKUR 0 0 0 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
WILD RYE 0 0 0 2
TACTICAL ADVANTAGE
CATCHERINSCRATCHER 0 0 0 1
BOWLING PIN
MARISOLITA 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY COMMANDER
DREAM CATCHER 0 0 0 1
JADEER
COURTNCATCHER 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
FILOSISIMO 0 0 0 1
LLERS FITZ
GAMBITO 0 0 0 1
NUMEROUS
VICTORIUS RYE 0 0 0 1
NUMEROUS
DAMA DE PIQUE 0 0 0 1
POLIGLOTE
POTRA CATCH 0 0 0 1
PURE PRIZE
ASHKA 0 0 0 1
RODRIGO DE TRIANO
SAFARI SUNUP 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ME VERAS VOLVER 0 0 0 1
SOUTHERN HALO

INTERPRETE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 127 Races 351
Best performers A-Z
BAGSHAWE (Gr 1), BAHIARO (Gr 1), BLUE DACNIS (Gr 1), BOUNCE BACK (Gr 1), BRANDYRUN (Gr 1), CAFRUNE (Gr 1), CONOCEDOR (Gr 1), CROFT (Gr 1), GOECOCHEA (Gr 1), GRACIAS ROMAN (Gr 1), GRAN INVASOR (Gr 1), IN MISSION (Gr 1), IN THE DARK (Gr 1), INCA NOBLE (Gr 1), INTER OPTIMIST (Gr 1), INTER RED (Gr 1), INVASOR (Gr 1), ITAN DE HUI (Gr 1), JULIETA PRINCE (Gr 1), KIRIAKI (Gr 1), LA VIRTUAL (Gr 1), MORADOR LLERS (Gr 1), SAHARIEN (Gr 1), SAUCY JET (Gr 1), STAR IN YOU (Gr 1), TIROLESCA (Gr 1), TOMASSETTO (Gr 1), UN APOSTOL (Gr 1), VICKI (Gr 1), AICEGA (Gr 2), BALANDRAS (Gr 2), BANGANYKO (Gr 2), BETHYSMAL (Gr 2), BIEN IRONICO (Gr 2), BUSCANDO ALEGRIA (Gr 2), CANGAS DE ONIS (Gr 2), DOUBLE EAGLE (Gr 2), ECUAJEY (Gr 2), GOLFISTA (Gr 2), GRAN DT (Gr 2), HAUSWAGEN (Gr 2), INTERBANKING (Gr 2), KILL ME NOW (Gr 2), LOLY (Gr 2), MAGNIFECENT RAIDER (Gr 2), MAHALY (Gr 2), PASOLINI (Gr 2), POLEMIC BUSTER (Gr 2), QUE AMIGO (Gr 2), SEA PEARL (Gr 2), SIPAN DAGH (Gr 2), SOLO UNA VEZ (Gr 2), STOP SHOPPING (Gr 2), BAHIARITO (Gr 3), BLACK HUMOUR (Gr 3), COLONIAL FAME (Gr 3), DARK FOREST (Gr 3), EL BAILONGO (Gr 3), FEDERALIST (Gr 3), GALIANA (Gr 3), GRAN PUNTO (Gr 3), I`M MOVING ON (Gr 3), KEWELL (Gr 3), MONTOTO (Gr 3), MORE THAN REGAL (Gr 3), RAYO ALAZAN (Gr 3), READY PLUS (Gr 3), ROMAN TORRENT (Gr 3), SALARAI (Gr 3), SANTANDAVA (Gr 3), SAURO (Gr 3), SAUSALES (Gr 3), SAVIOUR (Gr 3), SCHUMANN (Gr 3), SCIENTIFIC (Gr 3), SHADOWBOX (Gr 3), SILVALANDRIA (Gr 3), SIMON TEMPLAR (Gr 3), SINTER (Gr 3), ABACANADO (Listed), ABSOLUTE TRUTH (Listed), AS YOU WISH (Listed), BELLE SAISON (Listed), BLACK OR WHITE (Listed), BORROWED TIME (Listed), BRASILENO II (Listed), BRENTWOOD (Listed), CHAMAR (Listed), CINNAMON LIPS (Listed), DIEGO A (Listed), DROSKHY (Listed), EL PIPITO (Listed), EL SABUESO (Listed), ELENA LINDA (Listed), EXAMINAR (Listed), FRAT HOUSE (Listed), FREE OSSYAN (Listed), GRACE KELLY (Listed), GREEN WAVE (Listed), HAWAIAN SUNSET (Listed), INCA RULER (Listed), INFINITA FE (Listed), INTERPRET (Listed), IRURZUM (Listed), LEOPARD'S DREAM (Listed), MATADOR OPTIMIST (Listed), MERVAL LLERS (Listed), MI RAYUELA (Listed), MONONA AL (Listed), NOTTING HILL (Listed), OCTOBER FOUR (Listed), READY RULER (Listed), SAIARDHANA (Listed), SALSERA CLASS (Listed), SANDAKAN (Listed), SARAVECA (Listed), SATURDAY NEWS (Listed), SEGURISIMA (Listed), SERPENTINE LANE (Listed), SHARP HUMOR (Listed), SILENCER (Listed), SKANDAVIAN (Listed), SOUND BARRIER (Listed), SOY EL BRUJO (Listed), STOWE (Listed), VON BRAUN (Listed), IDA MARIA (Restricted)