MOON TROUBLE (IRE) 2013 C ch


Race Record

2nds
2016
3rds
2017
2016

Sales Results

2018 Autumn HIT
from Eoghan J. O'Neill, France
to The Horse Watchers / Rob Oliver for 38000 (GBG)


1st Dam: SHAKE THE MOON (GER) 2005

Offspring of SHAKE THE MOON

2nds
2008
Prix Joubert (Listed)

Progeny Stakes Results

MOON TROUBLE (IRE) 2013 by LOPE DE VEGA

LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) 2007SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002
LADY VETTORI (GB) 1997
SHAKE THE MOON (GER) 2005LOUP SOLITAIRE (USA) 1993
SPORADES (USA) 1989
2nds
2016
3rds
2017
2016


PHOTO CHOC (FR) 2015 by MOTIVATOR

MOTIVATOR (GB) 2002MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
OUT WEST (USA) 1994
SHAKE THE MOON (GER) 2005LOUP SOLITAIRE (USA) 1993
SPORADES (USA) 1989
Wins
2019





Progeny of LOPE DE VEGA

Stakes performances by surface

97% Turf
0% Dirt
3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LOPE DE VEGA

Sire of 94 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 8 6 9 12
2018 9 11 21 36
2017 7 2 13 30
2016 8 7 17 31
2015 3 1 10 17
2014 1 1 3 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MENGLI KHAN 6 1 1 0
DANEHILL
SANTA ANA LANE 5 1 3 3
FASTNET ROCK
BELARDO 4 1 0 2
DANEHILL
ENDLESS DRAMA 3 3 0 4
GREEN DESERT
JEMAYEL 2 1 1 0
HOMME DE LOI
PHOENIX OF SPAIN 2 1 1 0
KEY OF LUCK
VEGA MAGIC 2 0 3 1
MAGIC ALBERT
VERY SPECIAL 1 3 0 2
DANEHILL
SPANISH WHISPER 1 2 1 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
CAPLA TEMPTRESS 1 1 2 0
DANSILI
NEWSPAPEROFRECORD 1 1 2 0
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
ZABEEL PRINCE 1 1 1 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
THE RIGHT MAN 1 0 5 2
WARNING
BLUE DE VEGA 1 0 2 2
MONTJEU
SOUSTRACTION 1 0 2 0
GALILEO
PARVIZ 1 0 1 2
GALILEO
SOUTH SEAS 1 0 1 0
MIZZEN MAST
CONSORT 1 0 0 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
SAN DONATO 1 0 0 1
ACCLAMATION
SPANISH REEF 0 2 2 0
LEMON DROP KID
EL LOCO 0 1 6 1
ALKALDE
SNOOPY 0 1 1 1
FLYING SPUR
HERO LOOK 0 1 1 0
DAYLAMI
MAN OF HIS WORD 0 1 0 5
FASLIYEV
BAY OF POETS 0 1 0 3
MONTJEU
MER ET NUAGES 0 1 0 2
DANSILI
VEGADAZE 0 1 0 0
COMMANDS
GYTRASH 0 1 0 0
FASTNET ROCK
BELLA SORELLASTRA 0 1 0 0
RORY'S JESTER
FRENCH FERN 0 1 0 0
STRATEGIC
TOSEN GIFT 0 0 3 2
MONTJEU
RIDE LIKE THE WIND 0 0 3 1
KAFWAIN
FORT DEL ORO 0 0 2 4
REDBACK
SHIP OF DREAMS 0 0 2 3
LAWMAN
MOON TROUBLE 0 0 2 1
LOUP SOLITAIRE
STEEL OF MADRID 0 0 2 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
DUKE OF HAZZARD 0 0 1 3
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
CANNONBALL 0 0 1 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
SHE IS NO LADY 0 0 1 2
CAPE CROSS
LIDA 0 0 1 2
NAYEF
CANDY STORE 0 0 1 2
NOVERRE
DIVINE UNICORN 0 0 1 1
BARATHEA
ANTONIA DE VEGA 0 0 1 1
DUKE OF MARMALADE
WHAT A HOME 0 0 1 1
GALILEO
PETTIFOGGER 0 0 1 1
GREEN DESERT
WHITE MOCHA 0 0 1 1
HAAFHD
SEA PROSE 0 0 1 1
MONTJEU
SPANISH TENOR 0 0 1 1
ORPEN
ARCHEDEMUS 0 0 1 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
ELEGANT SUPERMODEL 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DOUNYAPOUR 0 0 1 0
ACATENANGO
ZALAMEA 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
LINA DE VEGA 0 0 1 0
CAERLEON
ROYAL RAZALMA 0 0 1 0
FLYING SPUR
SASSELLA 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
IRISH VEGA 0 0 1 0
GENERAL NEDIYM
BALTIC COMTESSE 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NAVARRA KING 0 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
BURNT SUGAR 0 0 1 0
TITUS LIVIUS
MIZLECKI 0 0 0 4
AL MAHER
LOPE DE CAPIO 0 0 0 4
DANZERO
ISABEL DE URBINA 0 0 0 4
DAYLAMI
GRANDEE 0 0 0 3
ANABAA
AL HAYYAH 0 0 0 3
DANSILI
WYCHWOOD WARRIOR 0 0 0 3
HIGH CHAPARRAL
LINGUISTIC 0 0 0 3
MONTJEU
BALTIC DUCHESS 0 0 0 3
SADLER'S WELLS
CHECKMARK 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
CORAIL 0 0 0 2
CAPOTE
ESKIMO POINT 0 0 0 2
DAYLAMI
MANUELA DE VEGA 0 0 0 2
DAYLAMI
VEGA ONE 0 0 0 2
DISTORTED HUMOR
FACT OR FOLKLORE 0 0 0 2
INTIDAB
BURMA SEA 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
RUBIRA 0 0 0 1
AD VALOREM
BOX ON COLLINS 0 0 0 1
ALERT
COMEDIA ERIA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
POMELO 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
MOJO RISIN 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
RAISE YOU 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
BARWOD 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
VIA VIA 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
REDENCA 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
BACK ON TOP 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
FELICIANA DE VEGA 0 0 0 1
ORATORIO
LORENDA 0 0 0 1
REFUSE TO BEND
SECRET VEGA 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
VEUVE DE VEGA 0 0 0 1
SURTEE
METEORIC 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL
CAILIN MOR 0 0 0 1
TRADITIONALLY
NOOR SAHARA 0 0 0 1
VAN NISTELROOY
KEEP AND LOVE 0 0 0 1
WHIPPER
FLAMING SPEAR 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC
NATALIE'S JOY 0 0 0 1
ZAMINDAR

LOUP SOLITAIRE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 16 Races 30
Best performers A-Z
AMOUR A PAPA (Gr 1), GOT FLY (Gr 1), BEBE D'AMOUR (Gr 2), LOUVE ROUGE (Gr 2), AFFILATO (Gr 3), CAPARROSO (Gr 3), HAPPY GUY (Gr 3), MOON TROUBLE (Gr 3), CASSIOPEE (Listed), CHIKA DREAM (Listed), INDIGO (Listed), KATMANDOUNE (Listed), MOCKLERSHILL (Listed), OTTAWA (Listed), PRINCE TAMINO (Listed), UNUSUAL AMERICAINE (Listed)