FANATIC (NZ) 2012 F b


Race Record

Wins
2018
2017
Sandown Cup (Listed)
2016
2nds
2018
2017
Kaimai Stakes (Listed)

1st Dam: KOMPLETE KLASS (NZ) 1999

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

FANATIC (NZ) 2012 by SHOCKING

SHOCKING (AUS) 2005STREET CRY (IRE) 1998
MARIA DI CASTIGLIA (GB) 1994
KOMPLETE KLASS (NZ) 1999GROOM DANCER (USA) 1984
KAPPADIOS (NZ) 1990
Wins
2018
2017
Sandown Cup (Listed)
2016
2nds
2018
2017
Kaimai Stakes (Listed)





Progeny of SHOCKING

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SHOCKING

Sire of 11 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 0 1
2017 1 4 4 3
2016 2 3 2 2
2015 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CHOCANTE 1 2 2 0
O'REILLY
FANATIC 1 1 0 3
GROOM DANCER
ANTONIO GIUSEPPE 1 0 2 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
SHOCKING LUCK 0 1 1 0
SHAMARDAL
PURE PRIDE 0 1 0 1
SHINKO KING
CAMINO ROCOSO 0 1 0 0
CENTAINE
MEGAWATT 0 1 0 0
DESERT PRINCE
THE HASSLER 0 1 0 0
ZABEEL
HELLO M'LADY 0 0 1 1
GENERAL NEDIYM
HIGH CLASS 0 0 0 1
MAGIC RING
ELECTRIC AURA 0 0 0 1
VOLKSRAAD

GROOM DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 79 Races 198
Best performers A-Z
DANZENO (Gr 1), FANATIC (Gr 1), FANCIFUL ANGEL (Gr 1), GALILEO ROCK (Gr 1), LORD OF THE SEA (Gr 1), MIDNIGHT INTERLUDE (Gr 1), MILLENNIUM DRAGON (Gr 1), RIGHT ONE (Gr 1), SADDLER'S ROCK (Gr 1), STATE SECRET (Gr 1), TARFASHA (Gr 1), TOUT SEUL (Gr 1), ART OF ENCHANTMENT (Gr 2), CELIMENE (Gr 2), COCONUT PUNCH (Gr 2), DUCKWORTH LEWIS (Gr 2), FLY LIKE THE WIND (Gr 2), MISS MARJURIE (Gr 2), PENGLAI PAVILION (Gr 2), ROUVRES (Gr 2), SNOW ALERT (Gr 2), ALLEXINA (Gr 3), ATHENIAN WAY (Gr 3), AUTHORITARIAN (Gr 3), BECQU ADOREE (Gr 3), BERTRANICUS (Gr 3), CHARMING GROOM (Gr 3), COSMO FORTUNE (Gr 3), COSMO PLATINA (Gr 3), DEMON DANCER (Gr 3), FIDELIO'S MIRACLE (Gr 3), GWAIHIR (Gr 3), IN THE MIST (Gr 3), INCOGNITO (Gr 3), JUNGLE JUICE (Gr 3), LUCKY MOON (Gr 3), MARSHALL (Gr 3), MY MAN (Gr 3), OCKHAM'S RAZOR (Gr 3), ROSEBRIDE (Gr 3), SPRING CHEER (Gr 3), STELLA DI QUATTRO (Gr 3), THEO (Gr 3), ZIVA (Gr 3), ANGEL MEADOW (Listed), BACK THE WINNER (Listed), BITTERSWEETSYMFONY (Listed), DAWNUS (Listed), DEMORA (Listed), DREAM WEDDING (Listed), DUKWORTH LEWIS (Listed), FUEL LIFE (Listed), GALAXIE DES SABLES (Listed), HAVATRYST (Listed), ILLUSION (Listed), ITALIAN PRINCESS (Listed), KILOMETRE NEUF (Listed), KING'S PROCTOR (Listed), LEOFILO (Listed), LESLEY BROOK (Listed), LITTLE BROWN HORSE (Listed), LUNDUV (Listed), LUNE ROSE (Listed), MIDNIGHT CROONER (Listed), MOMBASSA (Listed), MONJOYAU (Listed), NAXOS BEACH (Listed), NEARLY NOT MINE (Listed), ORONERO (Listed), PARTY DOCTOR (Listed), PICTURE HAT (Listed), PRINCESS VARUNYA (Listed), QUIRINUS (Listed), REALISATRICE (Listed), SET THE TEMPO (Listed), SHINICAMON (Listed), TICKLE ME BLUE (Listed), TRANSCEND (Listed), WAG'N TAIL (Listed)