ROSHANAK (IRE) 2004 F


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ROSHANAK

Dam of 2 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 1 1 1
2016 0 0 3 2

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TOM MELBOURNE 0 1 4 2
SPINNING WORLD
ARAAJA 0 0 0 1
SPINNING WORLD

Best cross SPINNING WORLD x PILSUDSKI (IRE)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
IFFRAAJ 1 1 ARAAJA (Listed)
DYLAN THOMAS 1 1 TOM MELBOURNE (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANEHILL 1 1 TOM MELBOURNE (Listed)
ZAFONIC 1 1 ARAAJA (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANZIG 1 1 TOM MELBOURNE (Listed)
GONE WEST 1 1 ARAAJA (Listed)

SPINNING WORLD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 77 Races 249
Best performers A-Z
ANTARES WORLD (Gr 1), CALIFORNIA MEMORY (HK) - PORTUS BLENDIUM (Gr 1), DAKOTA PHONE (Gr 1), HELENE HAPPY STAR (HK) - BARLEY MOW (Gr 1), HERE COMES WHEN (Gr 1), LIKE A CAROUSEL (Gr 1), MASHOORA (Gr 1), MISTER MILTON (Gr 1), NUOVO RECORD (Gr 1), SAME WORLD (HK) - TUCUMAN (Gr 1), THEE AULD FLOOZIE (Gr 1), BOYS ON TOUR (Gr 2), ELDANDY (Gr 2), GREEN LYONS (Gr 2), MELODIC MOTION (Gr 2), MISS STELLABELLE (Gr 2), PAULINA'S LOVE (Gr 2), RESTORED (Gr 2), RICARDELO (Gr 2), SILK BLOSSOM (Gr 2), SO PRISTINE (Gr 2), SPIN CYCLE (Gr 2), STELLAR WIND (Gr 2), TOM MELBOURNE (Gr 2), A SHIN DUCK MAN (Gr 3), ALTAIR STAR (Gr 3), ALVEENA (Gr 3), AZTEC BRAVE (Gr 3), CODEWORD (Gr 3), COMPLIMENTOR (Gr 3), GLEAN (Gr 3), HIGHER POWER (Gr 3), MOURO (Gr 3), PANIPIQUE (Gr 3), SAN SICHARIA (Gr 3), SAVING KENNY (Gr 3), SEE THE WORLD (Gr 3), SPINACRE (Gr 3), SPINAMISS (Gr 3), TARRIP (Gr 3), TATOOSH (Gr 3), WHISPERING GALLERY (Gr 3), ADEN GULF (Listed), AL MUHEER (Listed), ALASHARCHY (Listed), ALDINI (Listed), ARAAJA (Listed), ARIZONA RUN (Listed), AVENGING SPIRIT (Listed), BLACK HILLS GOLDIE (Listed), EAVESDROPPER (Listed), EPHEMERE (Listed), GALLIPOT (Listed), GLENALL (Listed), GUTS GAME (Listed), JA JA BINKS (Listed), KIRKINOLA (Listed), LA MUSE (Listed), LADY ASCOT (Listed), LADY DRAGON (Listed), LEARN (Listed), LITTLE SURFER GIRL (Listed), MARCH MADNESS (Listed), MARGIE'S MUSIC (Listed), MISS LIBERTY (Listed), MOLESNE BAY (Listed), RED GENERAL (Listed), RED TORNADO (Listed), ROSY MANTLE (Listed), SHACKLES N CHAINS (Listed), SNIP 'N' DUCK (Listed), SOUND REFLECTION (Listed), STAR SALUTE (Listed), TAUFIK (Listed), TRADE COMMISSIONER (Listed), TRIBAL ROCK (Listed), DIZZY LADY (Restricted)