TUNES (AUS) 2008 G b/br


Progeny of VISCOUNT

Stakes performances by surface

95.9% Turf
0% Dirt
4.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of VISCOUNT

Sire of 30 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 2 2
2018 0 0 1 5
2017 0 0 1 5
2016 0 1 1 2
2015 0 0 0 7
2014 0 0 0 2
2013 0 0 0 4
2012 2 0 0 0
2011 4 0 0 3
2010 4 1 1 3
2009 3 2 2 2
2008 0 0 4 2
2007 0 1 2 1
2006 0 1 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ROCKET MAN 10 1 0 0
MCGINTY
NEROLI 1 1 3 0
CANNY LAD
KIDNAPPED 1 1 2 2
DEHERE
HAPPY GLADIATOR 1 0 0 0
BUBBLE GUM FELLOW
MONTMELO 0 2 0 0
PROVIDEO
TUNES 0 1 1 0
COMMANDS
PROFIT STREET 0 0 3 3
ZEDITAVE
MISS PAGEANTRY 0 0 2 0
RUBITON
GERGIS 0 0 1 0
CHIEF'S CROWN
TARLETON 0 0 1 0
RORY'S JESTER
WARHEAD 0 0 1 0
SNIPPETS
MOUQUET 0 0 1 0
STATOBLEST
TICK TICK BLOOM 0 0 0 4
BELLOTTO
ALREADY FAMOUS 0 0 0 4
REGAL CLASSIC
SHINTA MANI 0 0 0 3
RON BON
KNIGHTLIKE 0 0 0 3
SCENIC
PUSHIN SHAPES 0 0 0 3
SUAVE DANCER
DANNY RIP 0 0 0 2
DANETIME
FAIRYGEM 0 0 0 2
MAIZCAY
MIRACLE MAN 0 0 0 2
METAL STORM
GREAT AGAIN 0 0 0 2
SENOR PETE
ROYAL REIGN 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
IMPRESSING MATTERS 0 0 0 1
CARRY A SMILE
COCORURU 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
KISANI 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
BONTIARA 0 0 0 1
METAL STORM
LA VISCOMTESSA 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE DANCER
REDBREB 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR
QUITE REGAL 0 0 0 1
STORMY'S SON
PUSHIN' SHAPES 0 0 0 1
SUAVE DANCER

COMMANDS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 49 Races 109
Best performers A-Z
CAPTAIN JAMIE (Gr 1), CONTENTMENT (HK) - CHILTON COUNTY (Gr 1), GOT THE GREENLIGHT (Gr 1), POLITENESS (Gr 1), COSMIC FORCE (Gr 2), OBSEQUIOUS (Gr 2), ORDER OF COMMAND (Gr 2), PRETTY YOUNG THING (Gr 2), RAIMENT (Gr 2), SHE KNOWS (Gr 2), SUNSET BOULEVARD (Gr 2), TIVAAN WARRIOR (Gr 2), TUNES (Gr 2), VEGADAZE (Gr 2), AGENT PIPPA (Gr 3), ALMANZORA (Gr 3), AMERCEMENT (Gr 3), ASSIMILATE (Gr 3), BLACK ON GOLD (Gr 3), CHATEAU GRIFFO (Gr 3), COORG (Gr 3), DERMA LOUVRE (Gr 3), DOGMATIC (Gr 3), DRAGON GENERAL (HK) - CASPER'S GHOST (Gr 3), I AM SWERVING (Gr 3), MR EXCLUSIVE (Gr 3), OMINECA (Gr 3), ONEMOREZETA (Gr 3), PIN SEC (Gr 3), RANIER (Gr 3), RUNWAY STAR (Gr 3), SPARTA (Gr 3), STEEL FROST (Gr 3), CALCATTA (Listed), CONQUERING LASS (Listed), CYMBALISM (Listed), DANSONATE (Listed), DERASA (Listed), GRIM REAPER (Listed), GUARDLOCK (Listed), JUST DREAMING (Listed), LIPIZZAN (Listed), LUSAHA (Listed), PEACOCK (Listed), PLATINUM STATE (Listed), ROEINDA (Listed), TERMINOLOGY (Listed), TOGA PICTA (Listed), URATTA BELLE (Listed)