PERBENE (BRAZ) 2012 C ch


Race Record

1st Dam: ENDLESS BEAUTY (BRAZ) 2001

Offspring of ENDLESS BEAUTY

Wins
2004

Progeny Stakes Results

LOLLY BEAUTY (BRAZ) 2008 by FAHIM

FAHIM (GB) 1993GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
MAHRAH (USA) 1987
ENDLESS BEAUTY (BRAZ) 2001ROI NORMAND (USA) 1983
REPETICAO (BRAZ) 1994


CURISCO DO PAJEU (BRAZ) 2013 by PIONEERING

PIONEERING (USA) 1993MR PROSPECTOR (USA) 1970
TERLINGUA (USA) 1976
ENDLESS BEAUTY (BRAZ) 2001ROI NORMAND (USA) 1983
REPETICAO (BRAZ) 1994


PERBENE (BRAZ) 2012 by TIGER HEART

TIGER HEART (USA) 2001SCATMANDU (USA) 1995
NO SMALL MIRACLE (USA) 1994
ENDLESS BEAUTY (BRAZ) 2001ROI NORMAND (USA) 1983
REPETICAO (BRAZ) 1994


RICHIESTA (BRAZ) 2014 by TIGER HEART

TIGER HEART (USA) 2001SCATMANDU (USA) 1995
NO SMALL MIRACLE (USA) 1994
ENDLESS BEAUTY (BRAZ) 2001ROI NORMAND (USA) 1983
REPETICAO (BRAZ) 1994





Progeny of TIGER HEART

Stakes performances by surface

52.2% Turf
47.8% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TIGER HEART

Sire of 30 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 0 2 5
2017 2 1 6 9
2016 1 1 5 5
2015 0 1 1 4
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 0 2 2
2012 1 0 2 9
2011 1 0 2 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PERBENE 3 0 0 1
ROI NORMAND
BERLINO DI TIGER 2 0 3 0
TORRENTIAL
SCHWEINSTEIGER 1 0 2 3
MINSTREL GLORY
PENSANDO EM GRANA 1 0 0 2
DODGE
PIOPPO 0 1 1 2
PULPIT
QUESTO MI PIACE 0 1 1 0
SMARTY JONES
REGAL PERSES 0 1 1 0
SPRING HALO
GLORIOUS FLAG 0 0 3 4
PITU DA GUANABARA
SAMBA DE BAMBA 0 0 3 2
BLADE PROSPECTOR
TIGER WOODS 0 0 1 5
OCEAN FALLS
LICCA-CHAN 0 0 1 2
BUROOJ
RICHIESTA 0 0 1 2
ROI NORMAND
FABIAN 0 0 1 1
ROI NORMAND
MERIGGIO 0 0 1 0
GHADEER
PIANELLA 0 0 1 0
IMPRESSION
HOT 0 0 0 1
BLUSHING TOSS
ARTIGIANO 0 0 0 1
CANDY STRIPES
MIRABILE VISU 0 0 0 1
CHOCTAW RIDGE
SOU GIOVANNA 0 0 0 1
CHOCTAW RIDGE
TIGER OF JOY 0 0 0 1
CLACKSON
QUICK HEART 0 0 0 1
DE QUEST
LOVE FOREVER 0 0 0 1
EXILE KING
MAS MUCHO MAS 0 0 0 1
IRISH FIGHTER
GOLDILOCKS 0 0 0 1
JARRAAR
LADY KESHA 0 0 0 1
NEW COLONY
RAIDER 0 0 0 1
REDATTORE
ZACK 0 0 0 1
SHINING STEEL
LACO-PACO 0 0 0 1
SLAP JACK
QUIMAQUINA 0 0 0 1
SPARK CHIEF
QUALCOSA 0 0 0 1
TIZNOW

ROI NORMAND as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 148 Races 323
Best performers A-Z
AKA RIGUE (Gr 1), ANAKIN (Gr 1), BAM BAM (Gr 1), BLIND AMBITION (Gr 1), BORIS DO JAGUARETE (Gr 1), CAPITAO RISSO (Gr 1), CHICAO (Gr 1), CONDE VIC (Gr 1), DROLLIG (Gr 1), EFETIVO BULL (Gr 1), EMPEROR CAT (Gr 1), ESTUPENDA DEMAIS (Gr 1), EXCLUSIVE STRIKE (Gr 1), EXHIBITION (Gr 1), EXPRESS WAY (Gr 1), GALAXY (Gr 1), GIGLI (Gr 1), HEROI DO BAFRA (Gr 1), INFORCER (Gr 1), ITALIAN FRIEND (Gr 1), JOE BRAVO (Gr 1), LA DEFENSE (Gr 1), LEADING HAT (Gr 1), LOVELY LADY (Gr 1), MARTIM CACADOR (Gr 1), MATERIA PRIMA (Gr 1), MICRO CHIP (Gr 1), MY FAIR LADY (Gr 1), NITIDO (Gr 1), NOSTALGIE (Gr 1), OFF THE ROAD (Gr 1), OLYMPIC ESSEX (Gr 1), ON THE ROAD (Gr 1), ORANGE BOX (Gr 1), PARC DES PRINCES (Gr 1), PERBENE (Gr 1), QUEBRA DE SIGILO (Gr 1), SOL DE ANGRA (Gr 1), TAHOE LAKE (Gr 1), THALASSO (Gr 1), THUNDERDOME LUIZ (Gr 1), VICO (Gr 1), VITO CORLEONE (Gr 1), ANNEES DOREES (Gr 2), ANTIQUARIO (Gr 2), AVVEDUTO (Gr 2), BAY OVAR (Gr 2), BLESSED TIGER (Gr 2), BOM DE BOLA (Gr 2), DANTON (Gr 2), DIVA NORMANDA (Gr 2), ENERGIA ELEGANTE (Gr 2), ENERGIA GSTAAD (Gr 2), ESSENTIAL LORD (Gr 2), FAMOUS ACTEON (Gr 2), FUTURE (Gr 2), GAMBLER (Gr 2), GUARANTA (Gr 2), GUY SAVOY (Gr 2), HEAP MILLION (Gr 2), HUBER (Gr 2), IMPERIAL CASTLE (Gr 2), IN FRAGANTI (Gr 2), LEAVING ALONE (Gr 2), LIFE STYLE (Gr 2), LUMIERE (Gr 2), NUMBA JUAN (Gr 2), OLYMPIC BERLIN (Gr 2), OLYMPIC CANADA (Gr 2), OLYMPIC GULLIVER (Gr 2), RICH AND FAMOUS (Gr 2), SATONO WALKURE (Gr 2), SAVAGE INSTINT (Gr 2), SKIP AWAY (Gr 2), WINNING MEMORIES (Gr 2), ADDAE DO JAGUARETE (Gr 3), AFRICA (Gr 3), BELO WELL'S (Gr 3), BOLD RETRIEVER (Gr 3), BROKEN FLOWER (Gr 3), CHARLA BUENA (Gr 3), CONFEDERADA (Gr 3), DEVIL CAT (Gr 3), FABIAN (Gr 3), FESTA E FESTA (Gr 3), FLETCHER (Gr 3), GLORFINDELL (Gr 3), GLORIA MAXIMA (Gr 3), HIPOLOGO (Gr 3), INTEGRAL (Gr 3), JOHNNY HOLIDAY (Gr 3), JUMP LADY (Gr 3), KALIK LIGHT (Gr 3), KATE PINKERTON (Gr 3), LAPIDAR (Gr 3), MARBELLA STAR (Gr 3), MARIA MOLE (Gr 3), MATO GROSSO (Gr 3), MUD PIE (Gr 3), NORMANDIA XIS (Gr 3), NOVO MERCADO (Gr 3), OLYMPIC GENEVE (Gr 3), PLATINE (Gr 3), PUNTA MITA (Gr 3), RAD (Gr 3), RAINHA CELINA (Gr 3), RICHIESTA (Gr 3), RUTHERFORD BOHR (Gr 3), SAFIRA REAL (Gr 3), SENHORA OLIMPIA (Gr 3), TIRADA BOA (Gr 3), AFICIONADO (Listed), BLESSED VICTORY (Listed), BOLT DA LAGOA (Listed), CANTA PRA MIM (Listed), CASA MIA (Listed), CURISCO DO PAJEU (Listed), DRY ENERGY (Listed), ENERGIA DUST (Listed), ENERGIA INK (Listed), FALCON MUSIC (Listed), FANTASTICA CHRIS (Listed), FIJA ROJA (Listed), FLOATING RATE (Listed), FLUENTE (Listed), FRONTEIRA AROUND (Listed), GABLE (Listed), IN YOUR LIFE (Listed), JUMP'IN JACK FLASH (Listed), LOLLY BEAUTY (Listed), LOYAL LION (Listed), MAI MOANA (Listed), NEUILLY (Listed), NEW PORT (Listed), NIKITO (Listed), ORNELLA BELLA (Listed), PAYADOR (Listed), PLAZA-TORO (Listed), PRIMERA PALABRA (Listed), RACADOR (Listed), RIPONGA (Listed), SEGURA PIAO (Listed), SUPER REI (Listed), TOKAY (Listed), TRIP TO RIO (Listed), UDINEZZI DI JOB (Listed), VOGLIA BUONA (Listed), YES PEDROCA (Listed)