A TIME TO DREAM (SAF) 2012 F b


Progeny of DYNASTY

Stakes performances by surface

98.4% Turf
0% Dirt
1.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DYNASTY

Sire of 83 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 8 5 12 9
2016 7 4 14 13
2015 8 5 13 9
2014 11 7 11 8
2013 8 7 7 11
2012 3 8 6 8
2011 3 6 6 8
2010 5 1 5 5
2009 0 0 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BEACH BEAUTY 10 7 3 0
CAPTURE HIM
LEGISLATE 7 3 1 0
RESTRUCTURE
JACKSON 5 3 1 0
COZZENE
FUTURA 5 2 1 0
BADGER'S DRIFT
BELA-BELA 5 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
RUN FOR IT 4 3 1 1
JALLAD
IRISH FLAME 4 1 1 0
FLAMING ROCK
IT'S MY TURN 2 2 0 0
JALLAD
ACT OF WAR 2 1 3 1
CORDOBA
JUST SENSUAL 2 1 1 0
CAMDEN PARK
DYNAMIC 1 2 3 1
THEATRICAL
NASSA 1 2 1 0
RICH MAN'S GOLD
OLMA 1 0 2 1
DANZIG
HORIZON 1 0 1 1
LOMITAS
LADY OF THE HOUSE 1 0 0 0
ARCH
EYES WIDE OPEN 1 0 0 0
JALLAD
LADY IN BLACK 1 0 0 0
JET MASTER
DEMANDING LADY 0 2 1 1
DEPUTY COMMANDER
ALEXIS 0 2 1 0
PARADE LEADER
DARING DAVE 0 2 0 1
GRAND SLAM
BLAKE 0 1 6 1
NASSIPOUR
PADDY O'REILLY 0 1 2 5
WEST MAN
DYNASTIC POWER 0 1 2 1
ROYAL PREROGATIVE
SOLID SPEED 0 1 2 0
JALLAD
DE KOCK 0 1 1 1
AL MUFTI
SAGE THRONE 0 1 1 1
BADGER LAND
SMILING BLUE EYES 0 1 1 0
BADGER LAND
PACIFIC DYNASTY 0 1 0 0
TWIG MOSS
SPEED ROCKET 0 1 0 0
WEST MAN
LIEGE 0 0 4 0
JALLAD
HEARTLAND 0 0 3 1
COZZENE
LET IT RAIN 0 0 3 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
STORMY ECLIPSE 0 0 3 0
KILCONNEL
A TIME TO DREAM 0 0 2 3
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
ALGHADEER 0 0 2 1
ARISTIS
ANCESTRAL FORE 0 0 2 1
POLE POSITION
AFRICAN NIGHT SKY 0 0 2 0
COZZENE
FOURTH ESTATE 0 0 2 0
JALLAD
ARNISTON 0 0 1 2
RAINBOW QUEST
BARRACK STREET 0 0 1 1
AL MUFTI
IT IS WRITTEN 0 0 1 1
NORTHFIELDS
POWER LORD 0 0 1 1
SPORTSWORLD
QING 0 0 1 0
ACATENANGO
SWIFT SARAH 0 0 1 0
ARCH
ROMAN DISCENT 0 0 1 0
CAESOUR
AMBER PALACE 0 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
ALEXANDER 0 0 1 0
DIESIS
BLAZE OF NOON 0 0 1 0
GOLDKEEPER
NOOR 0 0 1 0
JET MASTER
READ MY HEART 0 0 1 0
NATIONAL ASSEMBLY
INDABA 0 0 1 0
PROCLAIM
SHIMMERING GEM 0 0 1 0
RAKEEN
DYNASTY'S PRIDE 0 0 1 0
WESTERN WINTER
DRILL SARGEANT 0 0 0 5
FOVEROS
SAMMY JO 0 0 0 4
AL MUFTI
DANCING DYNASTY 0 0 0 3
NORTHFIELDS
FRANCIA 0 0 0 3
RAKEEN
HARVARD CRIMSON 0 0 0 2
BADGER LAND
ICE DIAMOND 0 0 0 2
ELLIODOR
TAIPAN 0 0 0 2
HERMITAGE
SHOWDOWN 0 0 0 2
SHALFORD
MARCHANT 0 0 0 1
AL MUFTI
STORMY AFFAIR 0 0 0 1
AL MUFTI
BELLA SPUMANTE 0 0 0 1
ARGOSY
DELLOTTO 0 0 0 1
AVEROF
ROXIE HEART 0 0 0 1
COUNTER ACTION
BARONESS MARY 0 0 0 1
COZZENE
MORNING LIGHT 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
REGAL BLOOM 0 0 0 1
DOMINION ROYALE
SIR DAVID BAIRD 0 0 0 1
ELLIODOR
IRISH MYTH 0 0 0 1
FLAMING ROCK
SQUASHY JOY 0 0 0 1
HOME GUARD
OUR EMPEROR 0 0 0 1
JET MASTER
IRISH MAID 0 0 0 1
KING OF KINGS
FLY PHILLIPPA 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
LINEAL FACTOR 0 0 0 1
POLE POSITION
SAN REMO 0 0 0 1
QUIET AMERICAN
ROYAL LIFE 0 0 0 1
ROYAL MESSENGER
SAINT SOPHIA 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
BAY PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
SHOW A HEART
AUDREY ROSE 0 0 0 1
SPORTSWORLD
PRINCE OF WALES 0 0 0 1
SPORTSWORLD
CROWN BEARER 0 0 0 1
WOLFHOUND

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 166 Races 466
Best performers A-Z
ALLURINGLY (Gr 1), AN SERAFINI (Gr 1), AWESOME ROCK (Gr 1), BEAUTY PARLOUR (Gr 1), CHARM THE MAKER (Gr 1), DICTON (Gr 1), EDEN'S MOON (Gr 1), ESCADO (Gr 1), EVENING JEWEL (Gr 1), FAMILY TREE (Gr 1), FREE DROP BILLY (Gr 1), GABRIELLE (Gr 1), GIANT KILLING (Gr 1), GUN RUNNER (Gr 1), HAWKBILL (Gr 1), KHAYA (Gr 1), LITTLE ALEXIS (Gr 1), LOCH GARMAN (Gr 1), LUCK OF THE KITTEN (Gr 1), MAYBELLENE (Gr 1), PLANTEUR (Gr 1), RICH GIRL (Gr 1), ROMANTIC VISION (Gr 1), SEA DREAM (Gr 1), SIYOUSHAKE (Gr 1), SOFT FALLING RAIN (Gr 1), TOUGHER THAN EVER (AUS) - WARHORSE (Gr 1), VERRAZANO (Gr 1), ALL RIGGED UP (Gr 2), BAROCCI (Gr 2), BEACH GODDESS (Gr 2), BRUNETTE (Gr 2), CERRADO (Gr 2), CHARLES ROAD (Gr 2), EL PADRINO (Gr 2), ELTEZAM (Gr 2), GIANT TURTLE (Gr 2), GOOD STANDING (Gr 2), HUALCARA (Gr 2), MACHA (Gr 2), NEW PROVIDENCE (Gr 2), PRINCESS VALERIA (Gr 2), PRINCIPE ADEPTO (Gr 2), ROCKETAZO (Gr 2), SAINT VIGEUR (Gr 2), SE SAUVER (Gr 2), SPLENDID GARDEN (Gr 2), SWEET BLISS (Gr 2), THRILLED (Gr 2), TOOGOODTOBETRUE (Gr 2), TSUKUBA AZUMA O (Gr 2), UNIVERSAL (Gr 2), UNTRAPPED (Gr 2), URQUIDEZ (Gr 2), VALLY JEM (Gr 2), WHITE RIVER (Gr 2), WILD ASH (Gr 2), A TIME TO DREAM (Gr 3), ALL STAR BUB (Gr 3), ALTYN ORDA (Gr 3), ART OF DREAMS (Gr 3), BERNED (Gr 3), CASSATT (Gr 3), CHEIKELJACK (Gr 3), COOL STREET (Gr 3), DONEGAL MOON (Gr 3), EMPIRE BUILDER (Gr 3), FASHION APPEL (Gr 3), GIANT SPEAKER (Gr 3), HUG AND A KISS (Gr 3), JADHABA (Gr 3), KRASLAVA (Gr 3), LASTBUTNOTLEAST (Gr 3), LET IT RAIN (Gr 3), LILY RULES (Gr 3), MALDITA PRIMAVERA (Gr 3), MASK ZORRO (Gr 3), MATE STORY (Gr 3), MEDEA (Gr 3), MENSOORA (Gr 3), PINSON (Gr 3), PLATINUM KINGDOM (Gr 3), PLEASEMETOO (Gr 3), QUEEN OF WANDS (Gr 3), ROSEWOOD (Gr 3), SEVE'S ROAD (Gr 3), SMART AS YOU THINK (Gr 3), STREET OF GOLD (Gr 3), TAXABLE (Gr 3), TEJANA (Gr 3), THE TABULATOR (Gr 3), TIMBALINA (Gr 3), ZACADA (Gr 3), ANGEL GABRIAL (Listed), ARCHANOVA (Listed), BIG CHANGES (Listed), CALL TO ACCOUNT (Listed), CAPTAIN'S CAUSEWAY (Listed), CARVING (Listed), CERRO (Listed), CHALLENGING (Listed), CHUBBY STAR (Listed), COUNT TO TEN (Listed), CZAR (Listed), DANALAKE (Listed), DELICIANO (Listed), DISTANT ROCK (Listed), DREAM CAN TRUE (Listed), DUCHESS LEMONADE (Listed), EARTH (Listed), EBONY GOLD (Listed), ECLAIR SUNSHINE (Listed), EPONA PRINCESS (Listed), EVER THE SAME (Listed), FEMME FATALE (Listed), FINN'S GIRL (Listed), FLEMING (Listed), FREAKY KIKI (Listed), GALTON (Listed), GOOD PLACE (Listed), GRECIAN PRINCE (Listed), HEIKO (Listed), HOODNA (Listed), JASMINE BLUE (Listed), KAZAN (Listed), KRIS FURILLO (Listed), LA MADRINA (Listed), LADY OF CREBILLY (Listed), LIAM THE CHARMER (Listed), LOOKING READY (Listed), MANA STRIKE (Listed), MARIAH'S MAGIC (Listed), MARINE PATROL (Listed), NAVY HYMN (Listed), OH MOLLY BRANNIGAN (Listed), ORARIO PUBBLICO (Listed), PILOTE D'ESSAI (Listed), PLAYFUL SOUND (Listed), PRINCESS BERTRANDO (Listed), QUENBY (Listed), QUINZIEME MONARQUE (Listed), REECH BAND (Listed), ROSINA BELLA (Listed), ROYAL OCEAN (Listed), SACHEM SPIRIT (Listed), SACRED ORATION (Listed), SCHISM (Listed), SET'N ON READY (Listed), SIPPIN (Listed), SOPHIE P (Listed), SPICY DAL (Listed), STAR VIA STRADA (Listed), SURBETT (Listed), SYNKROS (Listed), THE BANDIT (AUS) - MYSTERIUM (Listed), TOTALITY (Listed), TRUE WAY OF GRACE (Listed), TRUFA NEGRA (Listed), VICTORY ISLAND (Listed), WATCH YOUR SIX (Listed), CLASSY COCO (Restricted), COUNTRY MINISTER (Restricted), HEARD THAT (Restricted), INTERNAL BOURBON (Restricted), MANCATION (Restricted), NORTHERN ECLIPSE (Restricted)