ALBERTO MAGIC (AUS) 2010 C b


Progeny of MAGIC ALBERT

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MAGIC ALBERT

Sire of 40 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 0
2017 0 1 1 0
2016 0 0 2 2
2015 1 0 0 3
2014 0 0 1 2
2013 0 0 1 5
2012 0 1 4 4
2011 4 6 1 10
2010 2 1 2 5
2009 0 0 6 4
2008 0 1 3 4
2007 1 0 2 4
2006 1 3 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ILOVETHISCITY 3 2 1 0
KENFAIR
ALBERT THE FAT 2 2 2 0
BUREAUCRACY
MAGIC CAPE 2 0 1 2
KAAPSTAD
ROMA GIACONDA 1 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
BUNDLE OF JOY (HK) - THE CYNIC 1 0 0 0
MR HENRYSEE
ALBERTO 0 2 0 1
HONOR GRADES
ISOPACH 0 1 1 4
ZABEEL
MAGIC JET 0 1 1 0
MILITARY PLUME
ARAMCO (SIN) - MAWAHIBB 0 1 1 0
SNITZEL
SOMETHING ANYTHING 0 1 0 2
KALA DANCER
MASTER HARRY 0 1 0 2
SRI PEKAN
FIGHTING WARRIOR 0 1 0 0
WALLENDA
VITAL FLYER (HK) - MARCHINSKI 0 0 4 0
SPECTACULAR SPY
AL BE NIMBLE 0 0 2 3
DANEHILL
ZA MAGIC 0 0 2 2
ZABEEL
TAI TAI TESS 0 0 1 2
LAST TYCOON
SUYOOF 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL DANCER
HOTEL CASINO 0 0 1 1
LAST TYCOON
PRINCESS JOY 0 0 1 1
PERUGINO
GREENMOUNT BELLE 0 0 1 1
RED ANCHOR
LAKERS BAY 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
MARITESS 0 0 1 0
FULL AND BY
GENERAL ALBERT 0 0 1 0
PREGO
ALBERTO MAGIC 0 0 1 0
RED RANSOM
MAGIC CHAI 0 0 1 0
VISCOUNT
LEVIOSA 0 0 1 0
ZOFFANY
TOO MANY REDS 0 0 0 4
RUBITON
HOWDIDDYDOIT 0 0 0 2
FLYING SPUR
PLAIN MAGIC 0 0 0 2
FOREST GLOW
ORBITY 0 0 0 2
JETBALL
STRAIGHT ALBERT 0 0 0 2
MONONGAHELA
RON'S CALL 0 0 0 2
RED RANSOM
ALDINI 0 0 0 2
SPINNING WORLD
AL'S MAGIC MISS 0 0 0 1
BIANCONI
I AM MAGIC 0 0 0 1
BRAHMS
MARIAH'S MAGIC 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MADEITTOTHEMOON 0 0 0 1
LUSKIN STAR
JUST MAGICAL 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
MAGIC BOY 0 0 0 1
TOBOUGG
TWEET 0 0 0 1
YALLAH PRINCE

RED RANSOM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 229 Races 650
Best performers A-Z
ARABIAN PROSPECTOR (Gr 1), ARBEITSAM (Gr 1), AUTUMN FLOWER (Gr 1), BELIEVE (Gr 1), BONDI (Gr 1), BRANDERBURGO (Gr 1), CATCOMINATCHA (Gr 1), DEVIL MAY CARE (Gr 1), EYJUR (Gr 1), FURSA (Gr 1), HEURISTIQUE (Gr 1), HOMESMAN (Gr 1), IVAWOOD (Gr 1), JOE BEAR (Gr 1), LAURITA (Gr 1), MACHIAVELLIANISM (Gr 1), MAHBOOBA (Gr 1), MOBILIZED (Gr 1), PACHATTACK (Gr 1), RANSOM THE KITTEN (Gr 1), RANSOM THE MOON (Gr 1), RED BARON (Gr 1), RED RULER (Gr 1), RETRIEVE (Gr 1), ROCHESTER (Gr 1), ROLLOUT THE CARPET (Gr 1), SECRET AGENDA (Gr 1), SILVER SWALLOW (Gr 1), TEMIDA (Gr 1), TENNESSEE STRATEGY (Gr 1), US RANGER (Gr 1), VIJAYS PRIDE (Gr 1), VILANOVA (AUS) - CATALONIA (Gr 1), WAR COMMAND (Gr 1), ABDUCTION (Gr 2), AIRPLAY (Gr 2), ATSWHATIMTALKNBOUT (Gr 2), BAHAMAS (Gr 2), BANNOCK (Gr 2), CHANCE BYE (Gr 2), CHATEAU MARGAUX (Gr 2), COIN BROKER (Gr 2), DEPLOY (Gr 2), DISTORTED ECONOMY (Gr 2), FASHION STATEMENT (Gr 2), GHISONI (Gr 2), KOLORS (Gr 2), LAKE ALICE (Gr 2), LEEDSTHEWAY (Gr 2), MARCHFIELD (Gr 2), OVIDIO (Gr 2), PAYROLL (Gr 2), PERFECT BULLET (Gr 2), PIANIST (Gr 2), POPPIHOLLA (Gr 2), RANSOM DEMANDED (Gr 2), RARE RANSOM (Gr 2), RED EXCITEMENT (Gr 2), REGAL RANSOM (Gr 2), ROCKET COMMANDER (Gr 2), RUNAWAY (Gr 2), SHE'S A THIEF (Gr 2), SHERINE (Gr 2), STRUT THE STAGE (Gr 2), THATSWHATIMEAN (Gr 2), TOP DROP (Gr 2), VAVASOUR (Gr 2), VO HEART (Gr 2), ALBERTO MAGIC (Gr 3), BRAD BAROWS (Gr 3), CAPE KIDNAPPERS (Gr 3), CASTANEA (Gr 3), CASUAL SMILE (Gr 3), CATCH A THIEF (Gr 3), CHATAIN (Gr 3), CLASSIC CAMPAIGN (Gr 3), COLLECT (Gr 3), CONTROL SEEKER (Gr 3), DANCHAI (Gr 3), DARING DANCER (Gr 3), DIAMOND SPIRIT (Gr 3), FEEDYAH (Gr 3), FELCINE (Gr 3), FULL RANSOM (Gr 3), GOLD BUBBLES (Gr 3), GOLD EPONA (Gr 3), GOODFELLA (Gr 3), HAMP (Gr 3), KING STREET (Gr 3), LATENT REVENGE (Gr 3), MATILIJA (Gr 3), MISSED CALL (Gr 3), MOMALORKA (Gr 3), MONTEUX (Gr 3), MOONWALK (Gr 3), MUNIRAH (Gr 3), NAVAL OFFICER (Gr 3), NEW NORMAL (Gr 3), NIKKIS SMARTYPANTS (Gr 3), ONE BLINK (Gr 3), PAPPASCAT (Gr 3), PAPUA (Gr 3), POLONIUS (Gr 3), QAWAASEM (Gr 3), RAJMAN (Gr 3), REPARATIONS (Gr 3), RYTHMIQUE (Gr 3), SAMURAI TIGERS (Gr 3), SCARLET BUTTERFLY (Gr 3), SLUMBER PARTY (Gr 3), SMART STING (Gr 3), SOHO RUBY (Gr 3), SWEET REDEMPTION (Gr 3), SWEETENER (Gr 3), TARIANA (Gr 3), TROPICAL TREAT (Gr 3), U S RANGER (Gr 3), VALERIO (Gr 3), YASEER (Gr 3), A VISION IN GRAY (Listed), ABSOLUTE CRACKERS (Listed), AL FAREEJ (Listed), ARD NA GREINE (Listed), AS DES FLANDRES (Listed), B G SUAVECITO (Listed), BANK DEPOSIT (Listed), BEGBORROWANDDEAL (Listed), BILOXI PRIDE (Listed), BOCCE (Listed), BRINGBACKTHEMAGIC (Listed), BYE BYE LOEV (Listed), CALLMETONY (Listed), CANTONESE (Listed), CASUAL TRICK (Listed), CELEBRITY DREAM (Listed), CENSOR (Listed), CHENGDU (Listed), CLEAR IMPRESSION (Listed), CONGOR BAY (Listed), CUYAHOGA (Listed), DIABLESSE (Listed), DIOSA INDIAN (Listed), DOMINATING (Listed), DYNAMIC ASSET (Listed), EL SAGRADO (Listed), ELITIST (Listed), FANNAAN (Listed), FLOATER (Listed), FREMOND (Listed), FROM AWAY (LIsted), FULL OF RUN (Listed), GOODBYE NORMA JEAN (Listed), GRANDELENA (Listed), HIDDEN RANSOM (Listed), JERICHO (Listed), JUBILEE (Listed), JUMPIFYOUDARE (Listed), KEY MASTER (Listed), KONA BREEZE (Listed), LA MINA (Listed), LAST TANGO INPARIS (Listed), LET'S MAKE IT RAIN (Listed), LINDELAAN (Listed), LOCOMOTION (Listed), LORNA MAY (Listed), MALIBU WAY (Listed), MARCH TO VICTORY (Listed), MAYA'S STORM (Listed), MAYSOOR (Listed), MISSION GDRAGON (Listed), MISTRESS OF VENICE (Listed), MONEY CARD (Listed), MOULIN LADY (Listed), MUTAAQEB (Listed), NIOBE (Listed), NO PLACE LIKE IT (Listed), NOCTURNAL SECRET (Listed), NOTHIN' ON ME (Listed), OUR HAND OF FAITH (Listed), PALACE RUMOR (Listed), PERU (Listed), PRINCESS MONEY (Listed), RANSOMED BRIDE (Listed), RED MIST (Listed), RED STRIKE (Listed), RED WINGS (Listed), REDGRASS CAT (Listed), RINJANI (Listed), ROCKSAN (Listed), RON'S CALL (Listed), RULES OF HONOR (Listed), SAMURAI SLAM (Listed), SARATOGA SNACKS (Listed), SARYSHAGANN (Listed), SASSY SARAH (Listed), SELF MADE MAN (Listed), SHEKKY SHEBAZ (Listed), SILVER CELEBRITY (Listed), SLAPSTICK (Listed), SMALL FRIDA (Listed), SPECIALGOL (Listed), STARS ABOVE ME (Listed), SUGARPARMA (Listed), SUMMER MONSOON (Listed), SUNDAY SONNET (Listed), SWEET STING (Listed), TOUCHOFSTARQUALITY (Listed), TUSCAN LASS (Listed), U BELONG TO ME (Listed), VICAR'S DAUGHTER (Listed), WESTMORELAND (Listed), WIND SURF (Listed), WITTEN (Listed), YAJAMILA (Listed), YES LIZ (Listed), ZARIDIYA (Listed), BELLSBLADE (Restricted), CAPTIVE MELODY (Restricted), CHAOTIC KITTY (Restricted), GHOST DANCING (Restricted), HURRICANE RIB (Restricted), MARIA'S DANCE (Restricted), MY THREE BOYS (Restricted), NEDJMA (Restricted), RED HOT FLAME (Restricted), RYE ON THE ROCKS (Restricted), STRIKE RED (Restricted), TUTTA BELLA (Restricted), WHISPER TO CURLIN (Restricted)