DAIWA LIBERAL (JPN) 2011 C b/br


Progeny of DAIWA MAJOR

Stakes performances by surface

90.3% Turf
9.7% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DAIWA MAJOR

Sire of 55 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 4 6 6
2017 2 5 18 4
2016 4 4 5 4
2015 1 3 10 0
2014 1 4 6 0
2013 3 5 11 0
2012 1 7 4 0
2011 0 2 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BOM SERVICO 2 2 1 0
SAKURA LAUREL
REINE MINORU 2 2 1 0
TAIKI SHUTTLE
MAJOR EMBLEM 2 0 2 0
OPERA HOUSE
DAIWA MAGGIORE 1 4 3 0
LAW SOCIETY
CURREN BLACK HILL 1 2 2 0
GRINDSTONE
COPANO RICHARD 1 2 2 0
TONY BIN
SOLVEIG 1 1 2 0
JUNGLE POCKET
ADMIRE MARS 1 1 0 0
MEDICEAN
NAC VENUS 1 0 5 0
MORE THAN READY
PRINCESS JACK 1 0 0 0
AFLEET
FLAMME DE GLOIRE 1 0 0 0
BRIAN'S TIME
EPICE AROME 0 3 3 0
COZZENE
SUNRISE MAJOR 0 3 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
MISS PANTHERE 0 2 3 0
SYMBOLI KRIS S
LORD VENT D'OR 0 2 1 0
STORM CAT
DAHLONEGA 0 1 2 0
WHITE MUZZLE
OLIVINE 0 1 2 0
ZILZAL
MEISHO KADOMATSU 0 1 1 0
KRIS S
LOVELY PLANET 0 1 1 0
TWINING
LOGI MAJOR 0 1 0 0
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
BALL LIGHTNING 0 1 0 0
DEHERE
BRUNETTE 0 1 0 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BEWITCH US 0 1 0 0
GULCH
MEISHO SHOBU 0 1 0 0
KING KAMEHAMEHA
PRESTWICK 0 1 0 0
LINAMIX
EXCELLENTE CAVE 0 0 2 0
A P INDY
BLAZE A TRAIL 0 0 2 0
EL CONDOR PASA
CORDIERITE 0 0 2 0
OUT OF PLACE
FRONTIER 0 0 2 0
TONY BIN
ASTRA EMBLEM 0 0 2 0
WAR EMBLEM
BULLDOG BOSS 0 0 1 7
DANEHILL
DANON MAJOR 0 0 1 0
AZAMOUR
TAISEI SUMMIT 0 0 1 0
END SWEEP
MAJOR TYPHOON 0 0 1 0
FASLIYEV
PORT VENDRES 0 0 1 0
FASLIYEV
VIP LIVELY 0 0 1 0
FORTY NINER
GEYERSWORTH 0 0 1 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
SAMBRE ET MEUSE 0 0 1 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
MARBLE CATHEDRAL 0 0 1 0
HELISSIO
AMALFI COAST 0 0 1 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
HILDA 0 0 1 0
JOHANNESBURG
DRAW A CARD 0 0 1 0
JUNGLE POCKET
RED LAUDA 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
MATENRO HAPPINESS 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
LOGI CHALICE 0 0 1 0
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
YAMANIN PHARAOH 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
GOLDEN NUMBER 0 0 1 0
SELKIRK
MAKOTO LUMEN 0 0 1 0
TAMAMO CROSS
CLIMB MAJOR 0 0 1 0
TONY BIN
ARIA 0 0 1 0
TWINING
BLANCHE COEUR 0 0 0 2
KUROFUNE
DAIWA LIBERAL 0 0 0 2
TONY BIN
BELLE DIVA 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
MAJOR ATHLETE 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
TIZONA 0 0 0 1
SYMBOLI KRIS S

TONY BIN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 99 Races 303
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE DON (Gr 1), ADMIRE GROOVE (Gr 1), ADMIRE MONARCH (Gr 1), BIG WOLF (Gr 1), CONTESSA THULE (Gr 1), COPANO RICHARD (Gr 1), COTILLION (Gr 1), CURREN CHAN (Gr 1), DREAM PASSPORT (Gr 1), EARNESTLY (Gr 1), HEART'S CRY (Gr 1), KUROFUNE SURPRISE (Gr 1), LINCOLN (Gr 1), RHEIN SPIRIT (Gr 1), RULERSHIP (Gr 1), SATONO NOBLESSE (Gr 1), SHOWA MODERN (Gr 1), TRANSCEND (Gr 1), VICTORY (Gr 1), ADMIRE FLIGHT (Gr 2), AGNES RASPBERRY (Gr 2), BOUNCY TUNE (Gr 2), BRONCONE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN THULE (Gr 2), CHASTE WING (Gr 2), CHATEAU BLANCHE (Gr 2), COPANO JINGU (Gr 2), DESPERADO (Gr 2), FLAMME DE PASSION (Gr 2), FORGETTABLE (Gr 2), FRAGARACH (Gr 2), GLORIOUS DAYS (Gr 2), HAGINO HYBRID (Gr 2), HAPPY MOMENT (Gr 2), HEART BEAT SONG (Gr 2), LORD ACCLAIM (Gr 2), MELISSA (Gr 2), PEPTIDE AMAZON (Gr 2), SPRING SONG (Gr 2), ULTIMA THULE (Gr 2), AIR SELECAO (Gr 3), ARES BAROWS (Gr 3), AUGUST BIO (Gr 3), BRIGHT TOMORROW (Gr 3), CAPTAIN VEGA (Gr 3), CHRISTMAS CAROL (Gr 3), CLIMB MAJOR (Gr 3), COURIR PASSION (Gr 3), CRANS MONTANA (Gr 3), DANCE A JOY (Gr 3), ESTITATO (Gr 3), FERMEZZA (Gr 3), FORTE BELLINI (Gr 3), FRONTIER (Gr 3), GOOD DAY COPA (Gr 3), GULLVEIG (Gr 3), HIKARU OZORA (Gr 3), ILLUMINANCE (Gr 3), KANETOSHITSUYOSHIO (Gr 3), KITASAN AMIGO (Gr 3), MEINER DEAN (Gr 3), MEINER DUPRE (Gr 3), MILLION DISK (Gr 3), MISCAST (Gr 3), NEO VENDOME (Gr 3), RED DAVIS (Gr 3), REQUEST SONG (Gr 3), REWARD CYMBALS (Gr 3), ROUND WORLD (Gr 3), SAWANO BRAVE (Gr 3), SOULFUL VOICE (Gr 3), SUNNY SUNDAY (Gr 3), T M AURORA (Gr 3), THE TAIKI (Gr 3), WAR TACTICS (Gr 3), WEDDING FUJIKO (Gr 3), WILD SNIPER (Gr 3), YUMENO SHIRUSHI (Gr 3), A SHIN BLANC (Listed), AIM AT VIP (Listed), AMOUR POESIE (Listed), CENDRILLON (Listed), COUP DE GRACE (Listed), DAIWA LIBERAL (Listed), DARTMOOR (Listed), DOUBLE FANTASY (Listed), FIELD BEAR (Listed), JO METEOR (Listed), LORD ROCK STAR (Listed), SAIMON ROAD (Listed), SHIROKITA GOD RUN (Listed), SUNRISE TAISEI (Listed), THERMOPYLAE (Listed), TOP OF TSUYOSHI (Listed), TOSEN PHANTOM (Listed), UP TO DATE (Listed), WUNDER (Listed), YAMANIN EMAILLER (Listed), ZENNO PARTHENON (Listed)