FLUTE BOWL (GB) 2010 F b


Progeny of BLACK SAM BELLAMY

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BLACK SAM BELLAMY

Sire of 23 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 1 4 1
2017 2 1 3 1
2016 0 1 1 4
2015 0 1 0 1
2014 3 1 0 2
2013 1 2 2 1
2012 4 1 1 0
2011 4 1 3 1
2010 0 0 2 4
2009 0 0 2 4
2008 0 1 3 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
EARL OF TINSDAL 8 2 3 0
DASHING BLADE
THE GIANT BOLSTER 3 3 1 0
LOMITAS
SAM SPINNER 2 0 2 0
ARCTIC LORD
GALOP MARIN 1 1 5 2
GREAT PALM
DAVERON 1 1 3 2
ACATENANGO
GOATHEMALA 0 1 2 0
BIG SHUFFLE
HOLLIES PEARL 0 1 0 2
RAKAPOSHI KING
KATESON 0 1 0 0
INSAN
SAPHIR 0 0 2 0
DASHING BLADE
VALDINO 0 0 1 3
LOMITAS
HOSIBA 0 0 1 0
GOOFALIK
SAM'S GUNNER 0 0 1 0
GUNNER B
SALONTANZERIN 0 0 0 2
DASHING BLADE
BELLE AMIS 0 0 0 1
ALFLORA
NARANJA 0 0 0 1
APPLE TREE
AUENJAGER 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
GALANA 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
BLACK KIT 0 0 0 1
CAMP DAVID
LORD IN BLACK 0 0 0 1
DESERT STORY
FLUTE BOWL 0 0 0 1
GROOM DANCER
VENGENCE 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
MOMBASA 0 0 0 1
RUDIMENTARY
BELLA AMICA 0 0 0 1
TOP VILLE

GROOM DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 79 Races 198
Best performers A-Z
DANZENO (Gr 1), FANATIC (Gr 1), FANCIFUL ANGEL (Gr 1), GALILEO ROCK (Gr 1), LORD OF THE SEA (Gr 1), MIDNIGHT INTERLUDE (Gr 1), MILLENNIUM DRAGON (Gr 1), RIGHT ONE (Gr 1), SADDLER'S ROCK (Gr 1), STATE SECRET (Gr 1), TARFASHA (Gr 1), TOUT SEUL (Gr 1), ART OF ENCHANTMENT (Gr 2), CELIMENE (Gr 2), COCONUT PUNCH (Gr 2), DUCKWORTH LEWIS (Gr 2), FLY LIKE THE WIND (Gr 2), MISS MARJURIE (Gr 2), PENGLAI PAVILION (Gr 2), ROUVRES (Gr 2), SNOW ALERT (Gr 2), ALLEXINA (Gr 3), ATHENIAN WAY (Gr 3), AUTHORITARIAN (Gr 3), BECQU ADOREE (Gr 3), BERTRANICUS (Gr 3), CHARMING GROOM (Gr 3), COSMO FORTUNE (Gr 3), COSMO PLATINA (Gr 3), DEMON DANCER (Gr 3), FIDELIO'S MIRACLE (Gr 3), GWAIHIR (Gr 3), IN THE MIST (Gr 3), INCOGNITO (Gr 3), JUNGLE JUICE (Gr 3), LUCKY MOON (Gr 3), MARSHALL (Gr 3), MY MAN (Gr 3), OCKHAM'S RAZOR (Gr 3), ROSEBRIDE (Gr 3), SPRING CHEER (Gr 3), STELLA DI QUATTRO (Gr 3), THEO (Gr 3), ZIVA (Gr 3), ANGEL MEADOW (Listed), BACK THE WINNER (Listed), BITTERSWEETSYMFONY (Listed), DAWNUS (Listed), DEMORA (Listed), DREAM WEDDING (Listed), DUKWORTH LEWIS (Listed), FUEL LIFE (Listed), GALAXIE DES SABLES (Listed), HAVATRYST (Listed), ILLUSION (Listed), ITALIAN PRINCESS (Listed), KILOMETRE NEUF (Listed), KING'S PROCTOR (Listed), LEOFILO (Listed), LESLEY BROOK (Listed), LITTLE BROWN HORSE (Listed), LUNDUV (Listed), LUNE ROSE (Listed), MIDNIGHT CROONER (Listed), MOMBASSA (Listed), MONJOYAU (Listed), NAXOS BEACH (Listed), NEARLY NOT MINE (Listed), ORONERO (Listed), PARTY DOCTOR (Listed), PICTURE HAT (Listed), PRINCESS VARUNYA (Listed), QUIRINUS (Listed), REALISATRICE (Listed), SET THE TEMPO (Listed), SHINICAMON (Listed), TICKLE ME BLUE (Listed), TRANSCEND (Listed), WAG'N TAIL (Listed)