SEBRING SALLY (AUS) 2012 F b/br


Progeny of SEBRING

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SEBRING

Sire of 93 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 6 9 15 25
2017 5 7 26 19
2016 6 12 10 12
2015 12 4 8 10
2014 13 5 7 8
2013 2 4 7 9

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CRITERION 15 3 2 0
BITE THE BULLET
DISSIDENT 8 3 2 2
ANABAA
LUCKY BUBBLES 4 4 1 0
HUSSONET
EGG TART 4 3 1 0
KING'S BEST
SCRATCHY BOTTOM 2 1 1 0
DANEHILL
SEABURGE 2 1 0 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
MISS ADMIRATION 2 0 1 0
STREET CRY
BRING ME THE MAID 1 2 2 2
BELONG TO ME
SUPIDO 1 1 1 0
BRIAN'S TIME
AMPHITRITE 1 1 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
SEBRING SUN 1 0 1 3
FRENCH DEPUTY
LIZARD ISLAND 1 0 1 2
CHOISIR
REZEALIENT 1 0 0 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
EVER LOYAL 1 0 0 1
RORY'S JESTER
PRETTY IN PINK 0 2 0 1
NADEEM
ULMANN 0 1 3 5
DANEHILL
SEDANZER 0 1 2 1
DANZERO
MOUNT PANORAMA 0 1 2 0
HIGH YIELD
SEBRING DREAM 0 1 2 0
SHAMARDAL
ART SERIES 0 1 1 2
DON'T SAY HALO
REVOLVING DOOR 0 1 1 1
ANABAA
GOLD STANDARD 0 1 1 0
GREIG
EGYPT 0 1 1 0
HIGH YIELD
KISS A ROSE 0 1 1 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
TAHNI DANCER 0 1 1 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
SESAR 0 1 1 0
STREET CRY
SEBRING SALLY 0 1 0 1
ANABAA
FUTOOH 0 1 0 1
DUBAWI
SEBERATE 0 1 0 1
GENERAL NEDIYM
SERENA BAY 0 1 0 0
DUBAI DESTINATION
BELIEVE YOURSELF 0 1 0 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
CATCH A FIRE 0 1 0 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
SHE BRINGS JOY 0 1 0 0
HAWK WING
HATTORI HANZO 0 1 0 0
MARAUDING
LAZUMBA 0 1 0 0
OCTAGONAL
VIOLATE 0 0 4 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
NETTOYER 0 0 4 1
DEHERE
COOLRING 0 0 2 3
MISTER C
THURLOW 0 0 2 2
KING'S CHAPEL
SEANNIE 0 0 2 1
CHOISIR
ASSIMILATE 0 0 2 1
COMMANDS
BROADBAND 0 0 2 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
TULSA 0 0 2 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
TURBO MISS 0 0 2 0
STRAVINSKY
SUPPLY AND DEMAND 0 0 1 4
OCTAGONAL
BRING A RING 0 0 1 2
HENNESSY
SHEIKHA 0 0 1 1
CHARGE FORWARD
ACATOUR 0 0 1 1
CHEROKEE RUN
PRIMITIVO 0 0 1 1
CORONADO'S QUEST
PATRICIA DAWN 0 0 1 1
FOREST CAMP
ZEBRINZ 0 0 1 1
LAST TYCOON
MIKIMOTO 0 0 1 1
METAL STORM
BRING SOMETHING 0 0 1 1
NATURALISM
MASTER ASH 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
SEBRINA 0 0 1 0
BEAUTIFUL CROWN
RIGHTONCUE 0 0 1 0
BELONG TO ME
CHATEAU GRIFFO 0 0 1 0
COMMANDS
PLUTOCRACY 0 0 1 0
CONATUS
OINK 0 0 1 0
DANZERO
CLIFTON RED 0 0 1 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
SEE ME EXCEED 0 0 1 0
EXCEED AND EXCEL
STOP MAKING SENSE 0 0 1 0
NO EXCUSE NEEDED
TONYBOY 0 0 1 0
PICNICKER
POSITIVE PROBLEMS 0 0 1 0
SHAMARDAL
SEBROSE 0 0 1 0
SHINKO KING
NEUTRALITY 0 0 1 0
SNIPPETS
CANDIKA 0 0 0 3
DANZERO
PRESSING 0 0 0 2
CHOISIR
NOTONYOURLIFE 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
GOOD 'N' FAST 0 0 0 2
HENNESSY
LONGMA 0 0 0 1
CANNY LAD
VIRTUAL INSANITY 0 0 0 1
CHOISIR
LIPIZZAN 0 0 0 1
COMMANDS
AUSTRALIA DAY 0 0 0 1
DANTE'S FURY
MAAYAAT 0 0 0 1
DANZERO
WHIRLPOOL 0 0 0 1
EL MOXIE
PANDEMONIUM 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
DAYTONA RED 0 0 0 1
IGLESIA
BRING ME SPEED 0 0 0 1
KEEP THE FAITH
SEBFIRE 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
EAWASE 0 0 0 1
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT
SHE'S BELLA 0 0 0 1
PRINCE SALIERI
KONA BREEZE 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
MISS STRATHALLAN 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
CALL ME ROYAL 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
KEEPER KEEN 0 0 0 1
SCANDAL KEEPER
LAKE JACKSON 0 0 0 1
SCENIC
MOTOWN LIL 0 0 0 1
SNITZEL
INTERSPERSED 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
VALDEZ 0 0 0 1
VAL ROYAL
BRING A SECRET 0 0 0 1
VIKING RULER
LE MANS 0 0 0 1
VIKING RULER
TYPING 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 175 Races 525
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PLUMATIC (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BARTABA (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MARIANAFOOT (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), STARS OF CARRUM (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed)