ENERGIA GSTAAD (BRAZ) 2011 C b


Race Record

1st Dam: KEY LARGO (BRAZ) 2002

Offspring of KEY LARGO

3rds
2006

Progeny Stakes Results

ENERGIA ELEGANTE (BRAZ) 2009 by AGNES GOLD

AGNES GOLD (JPN) 1998SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
ELIZABETH ROSE (JPN) 1989
KEY LARGO (BRAZ) 2002ROI NORMAND (USA) 1983
TARPEIAN ROCK (ARG) 1993


ENERGIA DUST (BRAZ) 2008 by AMIGONI

AMIGONI (IRE) 2003DANEHILL (USA) 1986
ELITE GUEST (IRE) 1990
KEY LARGO (BRAZ) 2002ROI NORMAND (USA) 1983
TARPEIAN ROCK (ARG) 1993
3rds
2014
2012


ENERGIA GSTAAD (BRAZ) 2011 by AGNES GOLD

AGNES GOLD (JPN) 1998SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
ELIZABETH ROSE (JPN) 1989
KEY LARGO (BRAZ) 2002ROI NORMAND (USA) 1983
TARPEIAN ROCK (ARG) 1993


ESCALERA REAL (BRAZ) 2014 by AGNES GOLD

AGNES GOLD (JPN) 1998SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
ELIZABETH ROSE (JPN) 1989
KEY LARGO (BRAZ) 2002ROI NORMAND (USA) 1983
TARPEIAN ROCK (ARG) 1993





Progeny of AGNES GOLD

Stakes performances by surface

76.7% Turf
22.4% Dirt
0.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AGNES GOLD

Sire of 37 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 10 5 15
2017 2 6 6 8
2016 3 2 5 6
2015 1 4 0 0
2014 6 2 1 5
2013 6 5 3 2
2012 0 2 2 0
2011 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ABIDJAN 3 4 1 0
NEW COLONY
ENERGIA FRIBBY 3 2 1 2
NUGGET POINT
ENERGIA GAROA 2 4 0 1
PITU DA GUANABARA
SILENCE IS GOLD 2 2 3 2
FIRST AMERICAN
ANTONELLA BABY 2 1 1 0
CANDY STRIPES
PIXILIM 2 1 0 1
LEMON DROP KID
ENERGIA FOX 2 0 0 2
CHOCTAW RIDGE
BOM GOSTO 1 2 0 2
ATTICUS
ENERGIA GIVE 1 1 0 0
BRIGHT AGAIN
PISTA OLIMPICA 1 1 0 0
CLACKSON
ILUSTRE SENADOR 0 3 5 3
FAST GOLD
OURO DA SERRA 0 3 0 2
DANCER MAN
ENERGIA ELEGANTE 0 1 1 0
ROI NORMAND
ENERGIA ICON 0 1 0 1
DANCER MAN
DALHECONQUISTADORA 0 1 0 1
WILD EVENT
FELKA 0 1 0 0
ATTICUS
ESCALERA REAL 0 1 0 0
ROI NORMAND
ENERGIA GLITER 0 1 0 0
TORRENTIAL
LITTLE BAD GIRL 0 1 0 0
WILD EVENT
ENERGIA GSTAAD 0 0 4 1
ROI NORMAND
ENERGIA ESTIMADA 0 0 1 2
HIBERNIAN RHAPSODY
ENERGIA GALILEO 0 0 1 1
GALILEO
MORENA DE BAGE 0 0 1 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
LUXO DO IGUASSU 0 0 1 1
POLITICAL FORCE
ENERGIA IMPACT 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
BRIGHT CLARA 0 0 1 0
SESTERO
PURA EMOCAO 0 0 0 2
MINSTREL GLORY
ENERGIA HEAVEN 0 0 0 2
PATIO DE NARANJOS
MARGAERY 0 0 0 2
RAHY
SABBRA 0 0 0 1
GIANT GENTLEMAN
ORARIO PUBBLICO 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BODACIOUS BARB 0 0 0 1
KISSIN KRIS
HUBLI 0 0 0 1
LIL'S LAD
FASHIONABLE ELSA 0 0 0 1
LITE THE FUSE
ENERGIA IMPERADOR 0 0 0 1
OUR EMBLEM
ENERGIA INK 0 0 0 1
ROI NORMAND
FLASH OLIMPICO 0 0 0 1
ROMARIN

ROI NORMAND as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 150 Races 326
Best performers A-Z
AKA RIGUE (Gr 1), ANAKIN (Gr 1), BAM BAM (Gr 1), BLIND AMBITION (Gr 1), BORIS DO JAGUARETE (Gr 1), CAPITAO RISSO (Gr 1), CHICAO (Gr 1), CONDE VIC (Gr 1), DROLLIG (Gr 1), EFETIVO BULL (Gr 1), EMPEROR CAT (Gr 1), ESTUPENDA DEMAIS (Gr 1), EXCLUSIVE STRIKE (Gr 1), EXHIBITION (Gr 1), EXPRESS WAY (Gr 1), GALAXY (Gr 1), GIGLI (Gr 1), HEROI DO BAFRA (Gr 1), INFORCER (Gr 1), ITALIAN FRIEND (Gr 1), JOE BRAVO (Gr 1), LA DEFENSE (Gr 1), LEADING HAT (Gr 1), LOVELY LADY (Gr 1), MARTIM CACADOR (Gr 1), MATERIA PRIMA (Gr 1), MICRO CHIP (Gr 1), MY FAIR LADY (Gr 1), NITIDO (Gr 1), NOSTALGIE (Gr 1), OFF THE ROAD (Gr 1), OLYMPIC ESSEX (Gr 1), ON THE ROAD (Gr 1), ORANGE BOX (Gr 1), PARC DES PRINCES (Gr 1), PERBENE (Gr 1), QUEBRA DE SIGILO (Gr 1), SOL DE ANGRA (Gr 1), TAHOE LAKE (Gr 1), THALASSO (Gr 1), THUNDERDOME LUIZ (Gr 1), VICO (Gr 1), VITO CORLEONE (Gr 1), ANNEES DOREES (Gr 2), ANTIQUARIO (Gr 2), AVVEDUTO (Gr 2), BAY OVAR (Gr 2), BLESSED TIGER (Gr 2), BOLD RETRIEVER (Gr 2), BOM DE BOLA (Gr 2), DANTON (Gr 2), DIVA NORMANDA (Gr 2), ENERGIA ELEGANTE (Gr 2), ENERGIA GSTAAD (Gr 2), ESCALERA REAL (Gr 2), ESSENTIAL LORD (Gr 2), FAMOUS ACTEON (Gr 2), FUTURE (Gr 2), GAMBLER (Gr 2), GUARANTA (Gr 2), GUY SAVOY (Gr 2), HEAP MILLION (Gr 2), HUBER (Gr 2), IMPERIAL CASTLE (Gr 2), IN FRAGANTI (Gr 2), LEAVING ALONE (Gr 2), LIFE STYLE (Gr 2), LUMIERE (Gr 2), NUMBA JUAN (Gr 2), OLYMPIC BERLIN (Gr 2), OLYMPIC CANADA (Gr 2), OLYMPIC GULLIVER (Gr 2), RICH AND FAMOUS (Gr 2), SATONO WALKURE (Gr 2), SAVAGE INSTINT (Gr 2), SKIP AWAY (Gr 2), WINNING MEMORIES (Gr 2), ADDAE DO JAGUARETE (Gr 3), AFRICA (Gr 3), BELO WELL'S (Gr 3), BROKEN FLOWER (Gr 3), CHARLA BUENA (Gr 3), CONFEDERADA (Gr 3), DEVIL CAT (Gr 3), FABIAN (Gr 3), FESTA E FESTA (Gr 3), FLETCHER (Gr 3), GLORFINDELL (Gr 3), GLORIA MAXIMA (Gr 3), HIPOLOGO (Gr 3), INTEGRAL (Gr 3), JOHNNY HOLIDAY (Gr 3), JUMP LADY (Gr 3), KALIK LIGHT (Gr 3), KATE PINKERTON (Gr 3), LAPIDAR (Gr 3), MARBELLA STAR (Gr 3), MARIA MOLE (Gr 3), MATO GROSSO (Gr 3), MUD PIE (Gr 3), NORMANDIA XIS (Gr 3), NOVO MERCADO (Gr 3), OLYMPIC GENEVE (Gr 3), PLATINE (Gr 3), PUNTA MITA (Gr 3), RAD (Gr 3), RAINHA CELINA (Gr 3), RICHIESTA (Gr 3), RUTHERFORD BOHR (Gr 3), SAFIRA REAL (Gr 3), SENHORA OLIMPIA (Gr 3), TIRADA BOA (Gr 3), AFICIONADO (Listed), BLESSED VICTORY (Listed), BOLT DA LAGOA (Listed), CANTA PRA MIM (Listed), CASA MIA (Listed), CURISCO DO PAJEU (Listed), DRY ENERGY (Listed), ENERGIA DUST (Listed), ENERGIA INK (Listed), FALCON MUSIC (Listed), FANTASTICA CHRIS (Listed), FIJA ROJA (Listed), FLOATING RATE (Listed), FLUENTE (Listed), FRONTEIRA AROUND (Listed), GABLE (Listed), IN YOUR LIFE (Listed), JUMP'IN JACK FLASH (Listed), LOLLY BEAUTY (Listed), LOYAL LION (Listed), MAI MOANA (Listed), NEUILLY (Listed), NEW PORT (Listed), NIKITO (Listed), ORNELLA BELLA (Listed), PAYADOR (Listed), PLAZA-TORO (Listed), PRIMERA PALABRA (Listed), RACADOR (Listed), RIPONGA (Listed), SEGURA PIAO (Listed), SUPER REI (Listed), TOKAY (Listed), TRIP TO RIO (Listed), UDINEZZI DI JOB (Listed), VOGLIA BUONA (Listed), YES PEDROCA (Listed), WAIT A MINUTE (Restricted)