BLIZZARD (AUS) 2011 G ch


Progeny of STARCRAFT

Stakes performances by surface

99.1% Turf
0.9% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of STARCRAFT

Sire of 35 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 1 4 5
2016 2 0 4 2
2015 0 0 4 1
2014 0 0 3 4
2013 0 1 1 1
2012 3 8 8 7
2011 4 5 6 12
2010 5 2 3 7
2009 0 0 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
STAR WITNESS 5 0 2 1
LION HUNTER
HALLOWELL BELLE 4 6 1 4
BEAUTIFUL CROWN
BLIZZARD 3 1 1 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
WE CAN SAY IT NOW 2 1 0 1
GENEROUS
BASCHAR 1 1 0 2
THE MINSTREL
CRAFTY IRNA 0 2 6 2
DEPUTY GOVERNOR
LUNAR RISE 0 1 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
STELLA LANTE 0 1 1 3
FILANTE
HAVANA 0 1 1 1
ANABAA
DO YOU THINK 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL
THE SOCIAL NETWORK 0 1 1 0
WOODMAN
CELEBRITY GIRL 0 1 0 2
KELTRICE
KEEP COOL 0 0 3 0
DARSHAAN
CRAFTINESS 0 0 3 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
PROPERTY 0 0 2 1
ANABAA
CHOOSE 0 0 2 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
SECRET HILLS 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL
CRAFTY COP 0 0 1 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
PETRACCA 0 0 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
STARCHEEKA 0 0 1 0
CANNY LAD
CRAFTED 0 0 1 0
FILANTE
STARKIATO 0 0 1 0
FLYING SPUR
THE DRUNK BIRD (MAC) - CESAR'S PRIDE 0 0 1 0
SUMMER SQUALL
WINNER'S WAY (HK) - DAY OF REST 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
STARVOIA 0 0 0 4
CHARGE FORWARD
AIN'TNOFALLENSTAR 0 0 0 3
NOTHIN' LEICA DANE
PERFECT PUNCH 0 0 0 3
TAYASU TSUYOSHI
ACE ACOSTA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
DON'T TELL MARY 0 0 0 1
POLAR FALCON
MR SPOCK 0 0 0 1
RUBITON
ELKE'S FRIEND'S 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DISCOVERERS 0 0 0 1
SCENIC
SINGAPORE SLING 0 0 0 1
WESTERN SYMPHONY
MR VADIM 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN
QUACKQUACK 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

REDOUTE'S CHOICE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 118 Races 302
Best performers A-Z
ACE HIGH (Gr 1), ADMIRATION (Gr 1), BANAADEER (Gr 1), BEST ELEVEN (Gr 1), BLIZZARD (Gr 1), FROLIC (Gr 1), GENERALIFE (Gr 1), INFERENCE (Gr 1), KEMENTARI (Gr 1), MAN OF CHOICE (Gr 1), MASTHEAD (Gr 1), MESSENE (Gr 1), PASADENA GIRL (Gr 1), SACRED FALLS (Gr 1), SHOREHAM (Gr 1), SISTER SOUSS (Gr 1), STAY WITH ME (Gr 1), TELPERION (Gr 1), THE MISSION (Gr 1), ZOUSTAR (Gr 1), AL HAWRAA (Gr 2), ARCADIA DREAM (Gr 2), BEAU GESTE (Gr 2), BELUGA BLUE (Gr 2), BENNETTA (Gr 2), CHASE THE RAINBOW (Gr 2), CUT ME LOOSE (Gr 2), DREAMS APLENTY (Gr 2), EGO (Gr 2), EKTIFAA (Gr 2), HUSSOUSA (Gr 2), KISS A ROSE (Gr 2), KISS AND MAKE UP (Gr 2), LUKE'S LUCK (Gr 2), MS FUNOVITS (Gr 2), RED FEZ (Gr 2), SATONO ARTHUR (Gr 2), SOUCHEZ (Gr 2), SPRING (MAC) - SILVER FALLS (Gr 2), TAHNI DANCER (Gr 2), VILLA CARLOTTA (Gr 2), WAWAIL (Gr 2), WILL BE AMAZED (Gr 2), WOLF CRY (Gr 2), ALASKAN ROSE (Gr 3), ANAMBA (Gr 3), BELLA COURT (Gr 3), BOATSWAIN (Gr 3), BROADBAND (Gr 3), BROCKHOFF (Gr 3), CAMPBELL JUNIOR (Gr 3), CHOOSE (Gr 3), CRAFTINESS (Gr 3), DIRECT CHARGE (Gr 3), DIVA DEE (Gr 3), EIGHT TILL LATE (Gr 3), FLOW (Gr 3), GENERALISSIMO (Gr 3), GLORIETTE (Gr 3), GRACIOUS PROSPECT (Gr 3), HIJACK HUSSY (Gr 3), HUSSY BY CHOICE (Gr 3), IT'S A MYTH (Gr 3), KARACATIS (Gr 3), LEVENDI (Gr 3), LINCOLN ROAD (Gr 3), MACARTHUR (SIN) - TRIBAL (Gr 3), MASCHINO (Gr 3), MORE RADIANT (Gr 3), PETRACCA (Gr 3), RIFLEMAN (Gr 3), SHAMALIA (Gr 3), SMART AMELIA (Gr 3), SPRING HEAT (Gr 3), TARQUINN SHADOW (Gr 3), THAT'S THE ONE (Gr 3), TREKKING (Gr 3), VIOLATE (Gr 3), ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA (Listed), AFFABLE (Listed), ALUCINARI (Listed), ARCADIA ROSE (Listed), AWAKEN (Listed), BETTER LAND (Listed), COHESION (Listed), CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (Listed), DEE BEE NINE (Listed), DEEP IMAGE (Listed), DEVISED (Listed), GLENBAWN DAME (Listed), I AM GRACIE (Listed), KENTUCKY BREEZE (Listed), MAGNANIME (Listed), MANHATTAN STREET (Listed), MISS STRATHALLAN (Listed), MOONLIGHT HUSSLER (Listed), MOROCCAN ROSE (Listed), OVERSHARE (Listed), PARIS MATCH (Listed), PEARL CONGENIAL (Listed), PIACENZA (Listed), RAFFLES PEGASUS (Listed), READY STEADY (Listed), REDNAV (Listed), REIGN OF TERROR (Listed), SANS SOUCI (Listed), SELFIE (Listed), SHAMILLION (Listed), SIR SINGO (Listed), SNOWSTAR (Listed), STROAK (Listed), SUNSHINE REGION (Listed), TRIBAL WISDOM (Listed), TRIED AND TIRED (Listed), TURNER BAYOU (Listed), VALLEY SWEETHEART (Listed), WOODBINE (Listed), WROCLAW (Listed)