GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (AUS) 2012 F b


Progeny of WORDSMITH

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of WORDSMITH

Sire of 12 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 3
2017 0 0 0 6
2016 0 0 1 5
2015 0 0 0 10
2014 0 0 0 6
2013 0 0 0 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GEEGEES GOLDENGIRL 0 0 1 8
GRAND LODGE
GEE GEES TOP NOTCH 0 0 1 6
DANEHILL DANCER
GEEGEES VELVET 0 0 0 6
GRAND LODGE
GEEGEES DOUBLEJAY 0 0 0 3
WEST QUEST
GEE GEE RED PRINCE 0 0 0 2
ATLANTIS PRINCE
GEE GEE SECONDOVER 0 0 0 2
OVER
GEE GEES STYLE 0 0 0 2
SNIPPETS
GEE GEE DOUBLE DEE 0 0 0 2
WEST QUEST
GEEGEES CLASSICBOY 0 0 0 1
DANZATORE
GEE GEES VICKI 0 0 0 1
EIRE
GEEGEE ROCK'N'RUN 0 0 0 1
FAVORITE TRICK
GEE GEE LANETT 0 0 0 1
SAVOIRE VIVRE

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 153 Races 370
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), CORFE CASTLE (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), MAGIC LILY (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CALL TO MIND (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), FIESTA (Gr 2), GRAND PASSAGE (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), KITESURF (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), SCOTT BASE (Gr 2), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 2), TAHANEE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BARACCHUS (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), BYE BYE BABY (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), KIWIA (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), MONGOLIAN KING (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), ONE MORE DAISY (Gr 3), PRONTAMENTE (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SECRET WIN (SIN) - HOUGHTON (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TALBAH (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), AL MALHOUF (Listed), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANCING STAR (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), FOXTROT LADY (Listed), GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI (Listed), HOLBIEN (Listed), HUNAINA (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LEARN BY HEART (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), WILD BUD (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)