JALAPENO (IRE) 2013 C b/br


Progeny of WINDSOR KNOT

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of WINDSOR KNOT

Sire of 11 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 1 1
2018 0 0 1 1
2017 1 1 1 4
2016 0 1 5 2
2015 0 1 1 3
2014 1 0 0 0
2013 0 1 4 3
2012 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SWAMP FOX 1 0 2 0
KING'S THEATRE
EUPHRASIA 1 0 1 4
LAKE CONISTON
FLAXEN FLARE 0 2 3 0
SLEW O' GOLD
COMPANY OF RING 0 1 3 1
DANETIME
ASIDIOUS ALEXANDER 0 1 2 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
ANOTHER BATT 0 0 1 4
MEDECIS
HANG MAN 0 0 1 0
HALLING
JALAPENO 0 0 0 3
DANSILI
DERSU UZALA 0 0 0 1
BE MY GUEST
MAMMA GIOVANNA 0 0 0 1
DR DEVIOUS
CROI AN OR 0 0 0 1
EXBOURNE

DANSILI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 106 Races 333
Best performers A-Z
AGENT MURPHY (Gr 1), ASPETAR (Gr 1), ASTAIRE (Gr 1), CAPLA TEMPTRESS (Gr 1), CASCAPEDIA (Gr 1), CHANNEL (Gr 1), CHICQUITA (Gr 1), CLIFFS OF MOHER (Gr 1), DREAM OF DREAMS (Gr 1), EXPERT EYE (Gr 1), FLIGHTY LADY (Gr 1), ICE BREEZE (Gr 1), MAGIC WAND (Gr 1), MIKKI CHARM (Gr 1), MUFFRI'HA (Gr 1), NEZWAAH (Gr 1), PEACE ENVOY (Gr 1), SNOW SKY (Gr 1), THEWAYIAM (Gr 1), TIME TEST (Gr 1), TROPBEAU (Gr 1), UNI (Gr 1), CAPONATA (Gr 2), COUNTERMEASURE (Gr 2), DARK VISION (Gr 2), EXCESS KNOWLEDGE (Gr 2), FLOP SHOT (Gr 2), GIN FIZZ (Gr 2), GLORIOUS JOURNEY (Gr 2), LOPE Y FERNANDEZ (Gr 2), MER ET NUAGES (Gr 2), ROYAL CRUSADE (Gr 2), SAND SHARE (Gr 2), SHADOW DIVA (Gr 2), SILVERHEELS (Gr 2), SON CESIO (Gr 2), AVANT GARDE (Gr 3), BROAD STREET (Gr 3), BROOCH (Gr 3), CRIBBS CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), DANCE IN THE PARK (Gr 3), DAVE (Gr 3), DESERT DIAMOND (Gr 3), EARTH AMBER (Gr 3), ENDLESS JOY (Gr 3), EXCELLENT (Gr 3), GAINING (Gr 3), GEORGEVILLE (Gr 3), HOMER (Gr 3), HOMETOWN HERO (Gr 3), ISLAND REMEDE (Gr 3), JE NE REGRETTERIEN (Gr 3), KADYNY (Gr 3), KHAWATIM (Gr 3), LAUGH A MINUTE (Gr 3), LAWMAKING (Gr 3), LIMARI (Gr 3), MIKKI BRILLANTE (Gr 3), MITCHUM SWAGGER (Gr 3), NOBLESSE OBLIGE (Gr 3), OCEAN FANTASY (Gr 3), OUR LAST SUMMER (Gr 3), PACODALI (Gr 3), PANDAR (Gr 3), POCKET SQUARE (Gr 3), POSTULATION (Gr 3), RAYMONDA (Gr 3), TELL DAD (Gr 3), TIMOTHY T (Gr 3), TORNIBUSH (Gr 3), WEST END GIRL (Gr 3), AL HAYYAH (Listed), ANDRY BRUSSELLES (Listed), ARAPAHO (Listed), ARDENLEE STAR (Listed), BLIZZARD (Listed), CAVERNNDCHIPMUNKS (Listed), COZY GIRL (Listed), CRYSTAL HOPE (Listed), ECLAIR (Listed), ELIADE (Listed), ENCRYPTED (Listed), FORCE IT (Listed), JALAPENO (Listed), JUST WIN (Listed), KAPTAIN KIRKUP (Listed), KING CARNEY (Listed), LADY HEIDI (Listed), LADY KERMIT (Listed), LASILIA (Listed), LAYALI (Listed), MISS ENGLAND (Listed), MISSMIZZ (Listed), MOUSTACHE (Listed), OBEDIENT (Listed), PABLO ESCOBARR (Listed), QARASU (Listed), SAN MIGUEL (Listed), SIMPLICITY (Listed), TASHWEEQ (Listed), TOUJOURS L'AMOUR (Listed), UMNEYATI (Listed), VONA (Listed), WEE JEAN (Listed), WOODEN (Listed), WOOTTON'S COLT (Listed)