WHO DARES WINS (IRE) 2012 G b


Progeny of JEREMY

Stakes performances by surface

98.8% Turf
0% Dirt
1.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of JEREMY

Sire of 23 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 2 2
2017 1 2 3 3
2016 4 1 5 3
2015 1 5 5 4
2014 2 7 2 5
2013 5 1 5 3
2012 1 1 6 2
2011 0 1 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
OUR CONOR 4 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
JER'S GIRL 3 2 0 2
SCENIC
JEREMIAH 2 0 0 0
STRAVINSKY
SUCCESS DAYS 1 2 4 2
ROI GIRONDE
KOOL KOMPANY 1 2 2 3
INDIAN RIDGE
PRUSSIAN EAGLE 1 2 0 0
INDIAN RIDGE
PRINCESS SINEAD 1 0 2 1
GONE WEST
WHISKEY SOUR 1 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
BAINO HOPE 0 3 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
PEARL OF AFRICA 0 2 2 2
SPORTSWORLD
YELLOW ROSEBUD 0 1 5 2
GREEN DESERT
WHO DARES WINS 0 1 2 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
STOCKTONS WING 0 1 2 0
EL GRAN SENOR
MR FIFTYONE 0 1 1 0
DIESIS
HENRY HIGGINS 0 1 0 1
ACATENANGO
UNISON 0 1 0 0
RUBIANO
PENTAGRAM 0 0 3 0
STORM CAT
VIJAY VIRAAJ 0 0 2 0
IN THE WINGS
JEREMY'S LEGACY 0 0 2 0
KING'S BEST
FREEDOM REIGNS 0 0 0 3
KING OF KINGS
COTE DE GRACE 0 0 0 2
JIMBLE
RIOCA 0 0 0 1
SHIROCCO
CRISTAL FASHION 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN

POLISH PRECEDENT as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 77 Races 244
Best performers A-Z
AURORA LIGHTS (Gr 1), BIG DUKE (AUS) - SWASHBUCKLING (Gr 1), CATCALL (Gr 1), CHEVRON (Gr 1), COLLIER HILL (Gr 1), DAN EXCEL (HK) - DUNBOYNE EXPRESS (Gr 1), FINE GRAIN (Gr 1), FOUNDATION (Gr 1), KANGRA (Gr 1), LEEBAZ (Gr 1), MASTRO LORENZO (Gr 1), POLISH KNIGHT (Gr 1), PORTILLO (Gr 1), RANSOM O'WAR (Gr 1), SAINT BERNARD (Gr 1), SHUTTERBUG (Gr 1), SNOWLAND (Gr 1), TIME AHEAD (Gr 1), WESTSOUTHWEST (Gr 1), ANAHITA (Gr 2), CAVALLO VELOCE (Gr 2), EURO ANGEL (Gr 2), HIGHLANDS QUEEN (Gr 2), JAIRZIHNO (Gr 2), LAKALAS (Gr 2), MABAIT (Gr 2), MEINER MILANO (Gr 2), METROPOLITAN MAN (Gr 2), PHILATELIST (Gr 2), RANSOM NOTE (Gr 2), SIR OSCAR (Gr 2), SLAWOMIRA (Gr 2), SNIPPETSON (Gr 2), VEDEUX (Gr 2), ADAMANTINOS (Gr 3), AT ONCE (Gr 3), CHALA JA BACHHA (Gr 3), DRAGON BAROWS (Gr 3), GLOWING PRAISE (Gr 3), IALYSOS (Gr 3), LOUIS THE PIOUS (Gr 3), RED BADGE (Gr 3), SECRET WITNESS (Gr 3), SMILING HAPPY (Gr 3), WINGMAN (Gr 3), AT FIRST SIGHT (Listed), BARREESH (Listed), CHIEF BARKER (Listed), ENFANT DE LUNE (Listed), EVA KANT (Listed), FANCY BEAT (Listed), FREEZE (Listed), GRAIN OF TRUTH (Listed), JAPHILS (Listed), LADY BOUNTIFUL (Listed), LOVEMEDO (Listed), MARY'S PRECEDENT (Listed), MIKESH (Listed), MISS MISSION (Listed), MISTY CONQUEST (Listed), MOMENT OF TIME (Listed), MOMIX (Listed), NILOMETER (Listed), ON THE DARK SIDE (Listed), PLEIN D'ESTIME (Listed), POLISH POWER (Listed), SALOMEA (Listed), SERVENYA (Listed), SILVERLORD (Listed), SKYTHE (Listed), SNOWDEN (Listed), STOIKOV (Listed), SWING THE RING (Listed), THE TWISLER (Listed), TOLZEY (Listed), TREW CLASS (Listed), REGAL SOLO (Restricted)